University of Maine at Augusta

AugustaBangorOnlineCenters Statewide

UMA Announces Fall 2016 Full-Time Dean’s List

University of Maine at Augusta (UMA) Provost Joseph Szakas has announced the 2016 Fall Semester Full-Time* Dean’s List.  To be on the Dean’s List, a student must earn a 3.25 grade point average for a given semester and must be enrolled full-time. Find out more about Dean’s List requirements.

 

Fall 2016 Full-Time Dean’s List

Names are listed alphabetically by county within the state of Maine, followed by national and international.

Androscoggin

Cherise Letourneau, Auburn; Mohamed Mohamed, Auburn; Megan Therrien, Auburn; Penny Tozier, Auburn; Mikayla Welch, Auburn; Dominique Herman, Greene; Heather-Lyn Worth, Leeds; Kassandra Alimandi, Lewiston; Naomi Cadman, Lewiston; Miranda Dixon, Lewiston; Michael Hamm, Lewiston; Cheryl Hann, Lewiston; Dan Ireland, Lewiston; Sarah Starkey, Lewiston; Marcea Crawford, Lisbon Falls; Hayley Doyen, Livermore; Heather Bronish, Livermore Falls; Amanda Emery, Mechanic Falls; Joshua Allaire, Turner; Jennifer Fusco, Turner; April Thrasher, Turner.

Aroostook

Ashley Drinkall, Caribou; Jessica Chasse, Connor Twp; Abigail Theriault, Connor Twp; Ashlee Lawlor, Dyer Brook; Janice Glidden, Hammond; Danielle Sylvain, Hodgdon; Dawn Denbow, Houlton; Emily Hanson, Houlton; Jacob Jones, Houlton; Jonathan McQuarrie, Houlton; Danielle Thibodeau, Houlton; Noah Jacques, Littleton; Timothy Cook, Monticello; Shania Gagnon, Van Buren

Cumberland

Ann Wagner, Bridgton; Lindsey Andelman, Brunswick; Michael Barry, Brunswick; Patricia Brown, Brunswick; Susan Crosby, Brunswick; Aerin Johnson, Brunswick; Jordan Johnson, Brunswick; Brynn McKay, Brunswick; Cara Mia, Brunswick; Michelle Small, Brunswick; Michael Robinson, Falmouth; Rachel Ruel, Harrison; Melissa Robertson, New Gloucester; Henri Bizindavyi, Portland; Julie Lawson, Portland; Glenn Simpson, Portland; Jonathan Call, Scarborough; Taliesin Amero, Windham; Deirdra Brown, Windham

Franklin

Jessica Savage, Avon; Sharon Doray, Chesterville; Benjamin Bailey, Farmington; Stacy Latham, Farmington; Devin Phelps, Farmington; Michaela Hutchinson, Industry; Benjamin Hitchcock, Kingfield; Ericka Tidmore, Kingfield; Danielle Wilbur, Phillips; Eunice McLaughlin, Strong; Patrick Carlton, Wilton

Hancock

Elizabeth Smith, Bucksport; Jadyn LaDeau, Deer Isle; Jaymee Webber, Eastbrook; Chantelle Fitzsimmons, Ellsworth; Renee Mozeliak, Ellsworth; Carly Spear, Ellsworth; Nathan Eisworth, Franklin; Malerie Lockhart, Lamoine; Molly Orcutt, Orland; Rachelle Bell, Penobscot; John Ferrill, Southwest Harbor; Anna Stockman, Southwest Harbor; Linda Shepard, Stonington; Kaylee Bouchard, Waltham

Kennebec

Aaminah Aleem, Augusta; Fatimah Aleem, Augusta; Courtney Allen, Augusta; Christeena Billings, Augusta; Élise Bolduc, Augusta; Cassie Bouton, Augusta; Carmen Bragg, Augusta; Nicholas Bragg, Augusta; Kyle Brooks, Augusta; Manon Christien, Augusta; Brianna Daley, Augusta; Nolwen Delmas, Augusta; Anna DeMerchant, Augusta; Dakota Douglas, Augusta; Michael Emerson, Augusta; Robert Foss, Augusta; Christopher Hall, Augusta; Noah Hoffman, Augusta; Jay Joslyn, Augusta; Jason Kengott, Augusta; Rayna Knight, Augusta; Pierre Laot, Augusta; Anthony Lavertu, Augusta; Jennifer Lavertu, Augusta; Krista Lee, Augusta; Anthony Lopatosky, Augusta; Roger Mackbach, Augusta; Jordan Marsters, Augusta; Evan Martin, Augusta; Kelly Martineau, Augusta; Christina McIntyre, Augusta; Lian Oyerbides, Augusta; Savanna Poulin, Augusta; Zachary Pulsifer, Augusta; Elsa Romagny, Augusta; Jackson Smith, Augusta; Meghan Stetson-Bartlett, Augusta; Shelby-Lynn Tobey, Augusta; Dale Varnum, Augusta; Bradley Bickford, Belgrade; Jamie Dionne, Belgrade; Darlene Herbert, Belgrade; Caitlyn Michaud, Chelsea; Hailey Taker, Chelsea; Matthew Buck, Clinton; Skyler Gray, Clinton; Michael Hollander, Clinton; Jilliane Johnson, Clinton; Courtney Koller, Clinton; Marc Weymouth, Clinton; Jordyn Poulin, Fairfield; Jared Bernier, Gardiner; Maggie Coffin, Gardiner; Susan Crawford, Gardiner; Amanda Dube, Gardiner; Abigail Ham-Thompson, Gardiner; Megan Kenyon, Gardiner; Daniel Ouellette, Gardiner; Katy Owen, Gardiner; Christopher Pester, Gardiner; Rosalia Rodriguez-Bumpus, Gardiner; Lexi Van Winkle, Gardiner; Emily Edgecomb, Hallowell; Torey Jones, Hallowell; Haley McPherson, Hallowell; Abbey Slinker, Hallowell; Eli Trask, Hallowell; Bailey Smith, Kents Hill; Patrick Caskin, Litchfield; Megan McGrother, Litchfield; Katherine Slattery-Seaman, Litchfield; Gregory Hall, Manchester; Taylor McFarland, Manchester; Hannah McLaughlin, Manchester; Nathan Parker, Manchester; Autumn Althenn, Oakland; Melissa Phair, Oakland; Mariah Basinger, Pittston; Rhiannon Choate, Pittston; Shana Jackson, Pittston; Jessie Kendall, Pittston; Tori MacDougall, Pittston; Kasey Stanley, Pittston; Jonathon Lawrence, Readfield; Donald Cole, Sidney; Kyle Gleason, Sidney; Alexander Miller, Sidney; Arik Ross, Sidney; Rebecca Warren, Sidney; Carolyn Winchenbach, Sidney; Peggy Breault, South China; Hannah Bridges, South China; Katherine Buzzell, South China; Jordan Fitch, South China; Alaina Murray, South China; Heather Seigars, South China; Bonnie Nichols, South Gardiner; Tyler Salley, South Gardiner; Mary Margaret Libby, Vassalboro; Sarah Allmendinger, Waterville; Shandra Andrews, Waterville; Dorothy Bolduc, Waterville; Bethany Clayton, Waterville; Sadie Donovan, Waterville; Thomas Galarneau, Waterville; Holly Gerard, Waterville; Jessica Morton, Waterville; Ariel Roy, Waterville; Forest Taber-Grotton, Waterville; Charlotte MacDonald, West Gardiner; Cara Madore, West Gardiner; Regan Casey, Windsor; Jessica Rollins, Windsor; Jillian Grant, Winslow; Sara Pullen, Winslow; Elizabeth Bellegarde, Winthrop; Tambrey Gile, Winthrop; Abigail Helm, Winthrop; Caitlin LaFountain, Winthrop; Cameron MacMillan, Winthrop; Madison McCarthy, Winthrop; Raven Parker, Winthrop; Betty St Hilaire, Winthrop; Christopher Staples, Winthrop

Knox

Molly Kelley, Appleton; Molly Brosnan, Camden; Douglas Lord, Camden; Carolyn Sauck, Camden; Rachel Robinson, Cushing; Makaye Stone, Cushing; Chandler Barter, Friendship; Francis Coletti, Friendship; Eric Jones, Hope; William Kelly, Owls Head; Therese O’Hara, Owls Head; Nathaniel Boggs, Rockland; Elizabeth Brown, Rockland; Jennifer Dostie-Stewart, Rockland; Kaitlyn Fernands, Rockland; Marissa Heal, Rockland; Erik Jackson, Rockland; Shane Lavoie, Rockland; Alyssa Northup, Rockland; Myles Ouellette, Rockland; Carrie Sachse, Rockland; Karissa Sachse, Rockland; Violet Bemis, Rockport; Stephanie Colson, Rockport; Chase Macioch, Rockport; Alexis Davis, Saint George; Keariel Peasley, South Thomaston; Gordon Garnett, Thomaston; Tabbitha Johnston, Thomaston; Alayna Joyce, Thomaston; Ashely Wiggins, Thomaston; Renee Flanders, Union; Michael Bailey, Warren; Dustin Carpenter, Warren; Devin Charest, Warren; Terrence Costa, Warren; Brian Danaher, Warren; Dorian Guerin, Warren; Eric Hafford, Warren; Ryan Hopkins, Warren; Sheldon Hopkins, Warren; Michael Kidd, Warren; Jeffrey LaGasse, Warren; Mathiew Loisel, Warren; Nicholas Lowell, Warren; Shawn Merrill, Warren; Steve Pomeroy, Warren; Daniel Porter, Warren; Anthony Pratt, Warren; Bob Ryder, Warren; Chad Slimm, Warren; Derwin Springer, Warren; Troy Tibbetts, Warren; Ryan Verrill, Warren; Jeremiah Young, Warren; Rory McCaffery, Washington

Lincoln

Emily Carroll, Boothbay; Reilly Kane, Boothbay; Rachel King, Boothbay; Jennifer Delano, Jefferson; Nicole Mahoney, New Harbor; Nichole Brackett, Newcastle; Travis Carrigan, Newcastle; Emily Spofford, Trevett; Patricia Carriere, Waldoboro; Zachary Melvin, Waldoboro; Luke Myers, Waldoboro; Benjamin Garthoff, Whitefield; Hurley Howell, Whitefield; Rebeccah Smith, Whitefield; Rebekah Spencer, Whitefield; Abigail Austin, Wiscasset; Amanda Rithman, Wiscasset; Nicole Taylor, Wiscasset

Oxford

Savannah Clough, Bethel; Jamie Russell, Bethel; Marianne Young, Carthage; Grace Hebert, Dixfield; Amelia Tacheny, Dixfield; Tia Sprague, Greenwood; Tiffany Labbe, Hartford; Denielle Jones, Mexico; Maria Brown, Norway; Aleks Krastins, Oxford; Ashley Kenney, Rumford; Daniel Richard, Rumford; Teresa York, Rumford; Diana Davis, South Paris; Kyle Straiton, South Paris; Bryanne Starbird, Waterford; Laura Abbott, West Paris

Penobscot

Amber Clukey, Brewer; Kelsey Best, Bangor; Mathew Bragg, Bangor; Haley Brown, Bangor; Brandi Celino, Bangor; Mallory Chadbourne, Bangor; Emily Day, Bangor; Traci Flaster, Bangor; Elisia Gamlin, Bangor; Kelly Gould, Bangor; Elizabeth Hagerman, Bangor; Richard Hewes, Bangor; Aylah Ireland, Bangor; Jenny Jellison, Bangor; Amy Jones, Bangor; Emerson Jones, Bangor; Alyssa Keezer, Bangor; Jason Ludden, Bangor; Sarah Martin, Bangor; Jacob Moore, Bangor; Bailey Parent, Bangor; Cody Phair, Bangor; Joseph Plourde, Bangor; Thomas Richmond, Bangor; Corey Slater, Bangor; Bethany Smith, Bangor; Sarah Spade, Bangor; Lisa Stawarz-Gagne, Bangor; Ian Stewart, Bangor; Jeremy Tanis, Bangor; Karyssa Upham, Bangor; Jessica Walsh, Bangor; Brianna Stoddard, Bradford; Erin Chabe, Bradley; Justin Ambrose, Brewer; Ashley Clukey, Brewer; Jacob Decesere, Brewer; Cynthia Dinardo, Brewer; Richele Grenier, Brewer; Ali Karim, Brewer; Crystal Karim, Brewer; Amanda O’Donnell, Brewer; Kelli Okyere, Brewer; Crystal Pomroy, Brewer; Kelsey SanAngelo, Brewer; Peter Parsons, Carmel; Andrea Robinson, Carmel; Brandi Cossar, Corinna; Amy Bickerstaff, Corinth; Kelly Ireland, Corinth; Emily Oko, Corinth; Morgan Saunders, Corinth; Sabrina Tatseos, Dexter; Chelsea Hardy, Dixmont; Laura Jordan, East Newport; Gretchen Currie, Eddington; Cameron Arcidi, Etna; Katherine Thomas, Garland; Brandi-Jo Dewitt, Glenburn; Vivian Perreault, Glenburn; Zachary Thompson, Glenburn; Daniel Prygrocki, Greenbush; Michael Williams, Greenbush; Samantha Bowler, Hampden; Courtney Dufresne, Hampden; Erin Simpson, Hampden; Megan Sommers, Hampden; Jennifer Alley, Hermon; Joslin Ford, Hermon; Aaron Gibbs, Hermon; Hannah Smith, Hermon; James Umble, Hermon; Megan Whitney, Hermon; Suzanne McLay, Kenduskeag; Nicole Ciulla, Lee; Teresa Daly, Levant; Jasmine St. Pierre, Levant; Jamey House, Lincoln; Jamie Kemper, Lincoln; James Sutherland, Lincoln; Paul Coover, Medway; Alana Boisvert, Milford; Scott Leavitt, Millinocket; Lorrie Nadeau, Millinocket; Lily Young, Millinocket; Tonya Bartlett, Newburgh; Kimberly Dunham, Newburgh; Courtney Dunton, Newburgh; Erin Chadbourne, Newport; Maria Demchak, Newport; Drew Graves, Newport; Amy Cossar, Old Town; Christina Demmons, Old Town; Danielle Gray, Old Town; Zachary Levesque, Old Town; Benje Oliver, Old Town; Aaron Pinkham, Old Town; Rhianna Russell, Old Town; April Sawyer, Old Town; Gabrielle Willette, Old Town; Tyson Bailey, Orono; Jennifer Cyr, Orono; Briana Field, Orono; Pamela Frace, Orono; Sarah Gagnon, Orono; Stacy Gunning, Orono; David L’Heureux, Orono; Staci Linnell, Orono; Alicia Nejako, Orono; Benjamin Rose, Orono; Raelene Bouchard, Orrington; Dusty Hillman, Orrington; Christy Ruhlin, Orrington; Julie Buhler, Patten; Candace Roy, Plymouth; Jenifer Adams, Stetson; Kassandra Ugro, Stetson; Ashley Harnden, Veazie; Tiffani Rideout, Winn

Piscataquis

Tucker Dow, Dover Foxcroft; Brittany Robinson, Dover Foxcroft; Brianna Viera, Dover Foxcroft; Samantha Dwelley, Milo; Kaylie Savage, Milo; Josie Knowles, Sangerville

Sagadahoc

Matthew Bloomer, Bath; Tiffany Bowman, Bath; Alyssa Rollins, Bowdoinham; Matthew Carter, Richmond; Alissa Coulombe, Richmond; Elise Faris, Richmond; Jamie Plummer, Richmond; Billie-Lee Sullivan, Topsham; Bradley Weil, West Bath; Hallie Johnston, Woolwich

Somerset

Jennifer Snowman, Canaan; Tori Dyer, Cornville; Patricia Ouellette, Cornville; Wendy Rolfe, Detroit; Patrick Daubenberger, Embden; Mellissa Arroyo, Fairfield; Lydia Mather, Fairfield; Danny Chambers, Harmony; Joanna Peatfield-Patterson, Harmony; Nathan Michaud, Hartland; Xzavier LeBlanc, Madison; Sarah Sinclair, Madison; Beau Mercier, Norridgewock; Brittany Rogers, North Anson; Jessica Sales, North Anson; Jennifer Bradley, Palmyra; Shawna Call, Palmyra; Elizabeth Carrier, Palmyra; Jeffrey Heskett, Palmyra; Kathleen Reheuser, Palmyra; Christina May, Pittsfield; Walter Reuter, Pittsfield; Jennifer Therrien, Pittsfield; Philip Walden, Pittsfield; Melissa Wone, Pittsfield; Cassandra Connor, Saint Albans; Heather Elkins, Shawmut; Rylie Blanchet, Skowhegan; Rebecca Chretien, Skowhegan; Gretchen Clark, Skowhegan; Michele McGowan, Skowhegan; David Sincyr, Skowhegan; Robin Cochrane-Crane, Solon; Omie Dove, Solon; Erica Wheeler, Solon

Waldo

Monicque Deschamps, Belfast; Heather Marlow, Belfast; Cassandra Thayer, Belfast; Lael Williams, Belfast; Elizabeth Heal, Lincolnville; Monica Gilbert, Palermo; Jessica Grant, Palermo; Jennifer Bennett, Prospect; Melissa Harding, Searsmont; Melanie Hieter, Searsport; Joshua Roberts, Unity; Sierra Roberts, Waldo; Tiffani Donlin, Winterport; Hannah Hood, Winterport; Sasha St Louis, Winterport

Washington

Sammi Gray, Addison; Jasmine Boone-Batchelder, Eastport; Sierra Moore, Pleasant Point; Amanda Khederian, Steuben; Quincy Vail, Vanceboro

York

Ashley Nadeau-Belanger, Biddeford; Austin Joyce, Dayton; Sylvia Rhodes, Hollis Center; Rebekah Higgins, North Waterboro; Stacy Casvikes, Saco; Evan Gilbert, Saco; Gabriel Nodarse, Saco; Gregory Bingham, Sanford; Rae-Lynn Ledoux, Sanford; Jessica Webber, Wells

National

Durandal Roland, Hensley, AR
Dawna Gallant, Suprise, AZ
Bruce Engelfried, Hayward, CA
Janette Ash, Englewood, FL
Michelle Ledesma, Cantonment, FL
Natalia Jinorio, Vero Beach, FL
Monica Bamio-Aparicio, Hialeah, FL
Christine Krause, Hinesville, GA
Jennifer Stratford, Idaho Falls, ID
Brandi Lawler, Lincoln, IL
Tess Hurt, East Moline, IL
Thomas Magnuson, Escanaba, MI
Alexis Yocum, Laconia, NH
Evelyn Johnston, Londonderry, NH
Lisa Taylor, Astoria, OR
Alex Burnett-Hayes, Georgetown, TX
Mariah Olinger, Bumpass, VA
Erin Miller, Newport News, VA
Marisa Labbe, Milton, VT

International

Brittany Reul, Mannheim, BW, Germany

 

Full-Time Dean’s List Requirements

To qualify for the full-time Dean’s List, students must a) complete a minimum of 12 credit hours of 100-level or higher UMA coursework (exclusive of of pass/fail courses) whose semester grade point average in these courses is 3.25 or higher, with no grade below C- in any of these courses.

For questions about the Dean’s List contact Ann Corbet in UMA’s Registrar’s Office at 207-621 3145 or annie@maine.edu.

*The Full-Time Dean’s list is issued once a semester and the Part-Time Dean’s list is issued once a year.

University of Maine at Augusta