Fall 2012 Full-Time Dean's List

Students at the University of Maine at Augusta who earned the Dean's List for the Fall 2012 Semester have been announced by Provost, Joseph Szakas.  To be on the Dean's List, a student must earn a 3.25 grade point average for a given semester and must be enrolled full-time.  Below are the students on the Fall 2012 Dean's list.

 

Androscoggin   

Shawna Albert, Auburn; Andrew Ames, Livermore Falls; Zachariah Beagle, Lewiston; Haldon Bernard, Livermore; Amanda Boyd-Sherrer, Mechanic Falls; Casey Davis, Lisbon; Miranda Dixon, Lewiston; Nicole Dyer, Durham; Lauren Ferrante, Lisbon Falls; William Hall, Greene; Robert Kilgore, Auburn; Cathryne Lauria, Sabattus; Cameron Lopez, Lewiston; Cheyanna Macie, Livermore Falls; Joshua Martin, Lewiston; Jennifer McGarvey, Livermore Falls; Arika Olsen, Lewiston; Caitlin Ramsay, Lisbon Falls; Karl Schadlich, Sabattus; Kelsey Scribner, Auburn; Joseph Walker, Auburn; Robert Wilcox, Sabattus; Christine Zielinski, Lewiston.

 

Aroostook

Ashley Ayotte, Saint Agatha; Eliza Berberian, Sherman; Robert Cunningham, Sherman; Nicole Ford, Amity; Susan Hillegass, Saint David; Mona Martin, Caribou; Stephanie Osborne, Houlton; Katherine Wilcox, Caribou.

 

Cumberland   

Crystal Anthony, Brunswick; Mark Anthony, Brunswick; Melissa Balducci, Brunswick; Dorie Barnes, Orrs Island; Jennifer Burton, Brunswick; Dylan Charlesworth, Portland; Sheryl Flannery, Scarborough; Erica Lord, New Gloucester; Kimberly McClelland, Freeport; Jonathon Raines, Windham; Matthew Ruppert, Brunswick; Charles Tompson, Freeport.

 

Franklin

Benjamin Bailey, Farmington; Amy Dacosta, Wilton; Corinne Dingley, Farmington; Amber Heikkinen, Stratton; Melissa Ladd, Jay; Jamie McKechnie, New Vineyard; Steven Schorr, Jay.

 

Hancock   

Hannah Arseneau, Bucksport; Mindysue Bubar, Stonington; Scott Firley, Ellsworth; Dalores French, Orland; Elissa Gordon, Bucksport; Kimberly Gray, Bucksport; Michelle Hamby, Ellsworth; Marc Hasselbrack, Orland; Gabrielle Johnson, Ellsworth; William Kelly, Bucksport; Lynn King, Mt. Desert; Pamela Kofton, Trenton; Jessica Masse, Hancock; Tiffany Mayhew, Dedham; Donna Powers, Stonington; Savannah Raiten, Blue Hill; Andrea Reed, Southwest Harbor; Kristen Schlaefer, Ellsworth; Dawn Simpson, Ellsworth; Kathleen Thompson, Mariaville; Linda Vereault, East Orland; Krystal Wasson, Ellsworth; Lauren White, Lamoine.

 

Kennebec

Courtney Alley, Belgrade; Jovia Ambrose, Chelsea; Elizabeth Anderson, Chelsea; William Appel, Windsor; Venita Barley, Augusta; Nicole Bayley, Waterville; Kristyn Beland, Randolph; Cameron Berard, Oakland; Alyssa Betts, Augusta; Andrew Breault, South China; Jennifer Brown, Augusta; Travis Brown, Augusta; David Burden, Augusta; Amanda Burgess, Wayne; Jason Burnham, Winthrop; Brian Burns, Augusta; Alyza Burwood, Oakland; Alyssa Carrow, Waterville; Adam Chamberlain, Waterville; Keith Chesley, Clinton; Matthew Clark, Albion; Marc Collins, West Gardiner; Dana-Joy Colosimo, Fayette; Brian Cote, Oakland; Arielle Cousens, Augusta; Amanda Couture, Rome; Timothy Crawford, Monmouth; Rebecca Cromwell, Hallowell; Nicole Cyr, Mount Vernon; Jeremy Damren, Belgrade; Cali Davis, Augusta; Alyra Donisvitch, Manchester; Leighann Doody, Albion; Chelsea Dyer, Oakland; Charlie Eames, Augusta; Christina Epley, Augusta; Angela Farley, Gardiner; Kaija Fellman, Vienna; Richard Frappier, Winslow; Joseph French, Belgrade; Mary Fromknecht, Oakland; Stephen Gallo, Winthrop; Kevin Gaulin, Winslow; Katelynn Gayne, Augusta; Jennie Gendreau, Monmouth; Desiree Gero, Chelsea; Shaenen Gilpatrick, Oakland; Megan Godfrey, Augusta; Holly Goggin, Hallowell; Stephanie Grant, Farmingdale; Kelsey Gray, Mt Vernon; Kelcie Grenier, Oakland; Jillian Guthrie, Benton; Nicole Hallett, West Gardiner; Holly Hamilton, Augusta; Kenneth Hanscom, Gardiner; Brittany Hanson, Fairfield; Jeanne Hanson, South China; Amanda Harris, Augusta; Megan Hatch, Waterville; Candice Henry, Winslow; Peter Herman, Mount Vernon; Darren Hicks, Monmouth; Brittany Hubert, Augusta; Jessica Hubley, Winthrop; Patrick Hunt, Belgrade; Jennifer Jandreau, Gardiner; Kelly Jeremie, Oakland; Sarah Johnson, Belgrade; Courtney Klaiber, Oakland; Stephanie Knaus-Tucker, Monmouth; Stephen Kramer, Augusta; Amy LaBossiere, Litchfield; Joshua Lawrence, Oakland; Garrett Leavitt, Augusta; Sherri Lecrone, Waterville; Charlene LeRuyet, Augusta; Delphine L’Hour, Augusta; Teisha Lohan, Belgrade; Felicia Lucas, Winthrop; Rhiannon Ludder, Randolph; Mark Ludzack, Augusta; Emily MacDonald, West Gardiner; Ernest Marcus, Belgrade Lakes; Jonathon Markham, Farmingdale; Milicent Markle, Windsor; Allyssa Marson, Augusta; Tammy Massicotte, Augusta; Autumn Mazeroll, Gardiner; Sean McCarthy, Winslow; Kevin Mcgrory, Waterville; Randi Meagher, Litchfield; Jacob Mitchell, Winthrop; Doreen Morgan, Augusta; Danielle Morin, Vassalboro; Catherine Morse, South China; Lucas Mosher, Hallowell; Aimee Moulton, Manchester; Emma Mueller, Gardiner; Julie Nadeau, Augusta; John Nesbit, Gardiner; Renee Oakes, Fairfield; Andrew Oliver, Manchester; Christina Owen, Augusta; Zachary Parent, Waterville; Logan Parker, Augusta; Jesse Patkus, Augusta; Alyssa Patterson, Fairfield; Jeffrey Paulin, Windsor; Clinton Pettengill, Winthrop; Tristan Power, Augusta; Ashley Preshong, Farmingdale; Sean Putman-Labbe, Waterville; Chelsea Roberts, Augusta; Caitlin Robichau, Monmouth; Jacob Roddy, Belgrade; Hayley Rogers, Hallowell; Keith Ross, Winthrop; Shannon Russell, Manchester; Lisa Schwab, Augusta; Kelsey Sherman, Waterville; Rebecca Singer, Augusta; Eric Smith, Augusta; Jackson Smith, Readfield; Jennifer Smith, Augusta; Gordon Spinney, Augusta; Alison St.Pierre, Farmingdale; Alyssa Stanley, Pittston; Tara Stevens, Winthrop; Dana Storer, Augusta; Kristofer Targett, Vassalboro; Sarah Therrien, Oakland; Brooke Thibodeau, Chelsea; Brandon Thompson, Pittston; Hannah Thompson, Sidney; Kristel Thyrring, Augusta; Jasmin Trott, Pittston; Frank Tutwiler, Gardiner; Vanessa Valley, West Gardiner; Nicholas Vashon, Winslow; Diane Vinal, Augusta; Jennifer Voter, Augusta; Donald Waite, Benton; Jennifer Webb, Pittston; David Weiss, Augusta; Ashley Welch, Manchester; Brittney White, Albion; Jared Wilkinson, Augusta; Christina Williams, Gardiner; Jennie Williams, Gardiner; Lesley Woodard, Augusta; Andree Wright, Gardiner; Christina Zabierek, Augusta; Roxanne Zwaga, Hallowell.

 

Knox

Kathleen Boegel, Rockland; Alison Bramhall, Friendship; Elizabeth Brown, Rockland; Casey Clifton, Warren; Hillary Conary, Rockland; Priscilla Davis, Rockport; Wenda Fisher, Appleton; Richard Fortuna, Rockport; Andrew Frederick, Owls Head; Jessie Harriman, Port Clyde; Nicole Harriman, Warren; Stephen Heddericg, Cushing; Sally Ingram, Thomaston; Margaret Junge, Rockland; Rhonda Lee, Rockland; Alice Limoges, Rockport; Ryan Mahoney, Camden; Eric McClure, Rockland; Cristy McGowen, Rockland; Sierra Meservey, Hope; Patrick Mills, Warren; Nicole Montgomery, Warren; Stacy Nightingale, Rockport; Daniel Osier, Rockland; Courtney Parlin, South Thomaston; Alyssa Pierce, Owls Head; Brittany Rice, Rockport; Roland Robitaille, Thomaston; Laura Ruffner, Warren; Thomas Sawyer, Thomaston; Liam Sigaud, Rockland; Olaf Sigaud, Rockland; Kimberly Snow, Union; Beth Upton, Camden; Tristan Walker, Friendship; Shani Watmough, Jefferson; Matthew Wellman, Rockland; Sarah Winchenbach, Rockport; Jason Yates, Thomaston.

 

Lincoln

Courtney Alexander, Whitefield; Lisa Barnes, Wiscasset; Ronald Cohen, Boothbay Harbor; Brian Donovan, East Boothbay; Sarah Garthoff, Whitefield; Nicholas Girardin, Whitefield; Andrea James, Jefferson; Briana Jones, Somerville; Stanley Kosinski, Westport Island; Zachary Lane, Nobleboro; Christine McCormick, Whitefield; Jaclyn Merrill, Jefferson; Angela Musto, Dresden; Susanna Norwood-Burns, Nobleboro; Conall O’Brien, Alna; Roy Sawyer, Waldoboro; Mary Stead, Westport Island; Paula Stillings, Alna; Patricia Swain, Alna; Matthew White, Jefferson.

 

Oxford

Laura Abbott, West Paris; Sheila Albanesi, Rumford; Jeffery Allen, Bryant Pond; April Barker, Norway; Michaela Batstone, Lovell; Heather Burgess, Mexico; William Chapman, Greenwood; Helena DeRoche, Rumford; Stephanie Dunn, Hartford; Tina Hazard, Rumford; Chad Hill, Norway; Heather Judkins, Otisfield; Dawna Kazregis, Peru; Becky Labonte, Hartford; Bryan Lucas, Rumford; Richarda Marston, South Paris; Rachel McDermott, Norway; Janet Ramey, Rumford; Jonathan Ramos, Canton; Brandan Roberts, West Paris; Dianne Rowe, South Paris; Melinda Rugg, Waterford; Salena Sawtelle, Dixfield; Caitin Shibles, Stoneham; Marie Sleight, Oxford; Benjamin Stoodley, Hartford; Meegan Swan, Rumford; Kevin White, Rumford.

 

Penobscot

Lindsey Alley, Bangor; Lance Ambrose, Hampden; Meredith Bean, Bangor; Terry Bean, Hampden; Kerrie Beckett, Bangor; Jessica Bell, Newport; Amanda Bielefield, Brewer; Lori Bigelow, Carmel; Thomas Bivens, Bangor; Shaun Bourque, Bangor; Derek Bragdon, Bangor; Heather Brinson, Lincoln; Bradley Brown, Glenburn; Abigail Burgess, Hermon; Amanda Buzzell, Bangor; Nina Buzzell, Newport; Jennifer Carlow, Milford; Alexander Carson, Glenburn; Stephen Casey, Hampden; Lori Chalila, Bangor; Jennifer Cianchette, Newport; Maria Coffin, Bangor; Mary Collier, Eddington; Cori Conary, Old Town; Paul Coover, Medway; Rachel Croce, Newport; Amanda Crocker, Charleston; Chelsea Curran, Bangor; Courtney Cutrufello, Bangor; Eve Dana, Old Town; Debora Dawson, Howland; Michelle Day, Bangor; Christopher Dinwiddie, Hampden; Natalie Dougherty, Glenburn; Keri Dunton, Carmel; Sam Eckert, Orrington; Heather Ellis, Glenburn; Tyne Franchi, Plymouth; Stephen Fraser, Medway; Michael Frederick, Hermon; Erica Fredrick-Rock, Corinna; Christopher Gelo, Glenburn; Brooke Getchell, Newburgh; Sharon Goodwin, Millinocket; Jared Gravelle, Brewer; Carlos Graves, Carmel; John Green, East Millinocket; Stephen Grondin, Etna; Philip Groves, East Millinocket; Brooke Hanscom, Kenduskeag; Jill Harper, Hudson; Richard Hewes, Bangor; Audrey Higgins, Bangor; James Higgins, Brewer; Krystal Higgins, Brewer; Jennifer Hodgkins, Old Town; Kevin Holland, Hermon; Erika Honey, Brewer; Kerrianne Howland, Veazie; Holly Hunter, Orrington; Katie Jewell, Bangor; Theresa Johansen, Millinocket; Heather Karikala, Mattawamkeag; Samantha Kennedy, Bangor; Karen Knowlton, East Newport; Katie Knowlton, Lagrange; Demetre Kopteros, Orrington; Michelle Ksyniak, Old Town; Rhonda Lamm, Millinocket; Scott Leavitt, Millinocket; Nicholas Leeman, Bangor; Paul Leonard, Kenduskeag; Robyn Lorom, Hampden; Alicia Lugdon, Bangor; Heather Lyon, Brewer; Tara Madore, Etna; Cody Malave, Greenbush; Bram McConnell, Bangor; Barbara McGowen, Exeter; Christopher Mettler, Orrington; Mara Michaud, Glenburn; Michelle Moon, Carmel; Sylvia Moose, Orono; Jon Morin, Bangor; Donna Nason, Bangor; Kathleen Norman, Bangor; Tegan Ober, Newburgh; Stacy Pacelli, Prentiss Twp; Jessica Pappano, East Millinocket; Jason Pardilla, Indian Island; Joshua Parent, Bangor; Faith Parks, Newport; Dwayne Parsons, Glenburn; Joellyn Pease, Bangor; Ashley Perry, Brewer; Chris Porter, Orono; Theresa Proulx, Brewer; Jocelyn Raffiani, Lincoln; Eva Ramirez, Bradford; Crystal Rapaglia, Veazie; Ryan Reed, Bangor; Courtney Richens, Bangor; Natasha Riddle, Dixmont; Matthew Riendeau, Hermon; Amanda Robinson, Levant; Melissa Robinson, Bangor; Sheri Robinson, Brewer; Regan Robson, Bangor; Ian Rogers, Bangor; Anastasia Salls, Brewer; Kristen Sanderson, Bangor; Nathan Searles, Bangor; Kelly Seile, Millinocket; Cayla Sirois, Bangor; Deborah Smith, Brewer; Laurie Smith, Bangor; Jessica Sockbeson, Indian Island; Tina Sora, Bangor; Ryan Soucie, Hermon; Emily Speid, Orrington; Lindsey Stevens, Bangor; Chelsea Stinson, Bangor; Chasity Strout, Brewer; Kristen Timms, Eddington; Nicole Vanderwende, Bangor; Teri Veazie, Lagrange; Lauren Verow, Hampden; Amy Wagner, Brewer; Stacie Wakely, Brewer; Henry Welna, Bangor; Dianne Wharton, Bangor; Lorraine White, Hampden; Brent Wilbur, Milford; Deneige Wilbur, Bangor; Matthew Wilbur, Glenburn; Keith Witherspoon, Holden; Courtnie Wood, Brewer; Christopher Woodard, Hermon; Laurel York, Bangor.

 

Piscataquis

Julie Black, Milo; Kristin Dulac, Dover Foxcroft; Courtney Edgerly, Dover Foxcroft; James Fairbrother, Abbot; Seth Fortier, Guilford; Denise Malloy, Dover Foxcroft; Amy Rouse, Brownville; April Sawyer, Milo; Debra Thibeault, Blanchard Twp; Georgia Underwood, Dover Foxcroft.

 

Sagadahoc

Robert Appleton, Bath; Lisa Archer, Woolwich; Ann Marie Ater, Bath; Haley Barnes, Woolwich; Diane Bibber-Oden, Woolwich; Laurie Carver, Richmond; Donovan Chapman, Richmond; Jennifer Chapman, Richmond; Joline Connolly-Allen, Woolwich; Charles Gilbertson, Bath; Cassandra Henson, Topsham; Randall Keach, Woolwich; Alisha Langley, Richmond; Angelique Mackenzie, Bath; Emily Marlowe, Richmond; Kimberly Merrill, Richmond; Thomas Pappas, Bowdoin; Ethan Percy, Woolwich; Janna Prout, Richmond; Stephen Sinclair, Bath; Brianna Sullivan, Woolwich; Tonya Thurlow, Richmond; Melissa Ward, Topsham; David West, Bath; Sunny White, West Bath.

 

Somerset   

Catherine Ayres, Madison; Megan Courtney, Skowhegan; Erica Davis, Solon; Bonnie Higgins, Norridgewock; Jessica Jordan, Pittsfield; Elizabeth Knowles, Madison; Michelle Lacombe, Saint Albans; Leslie Leathers, Canaan; Chantelle Natale, Norridgewock; Kim Nelson, Skowhegan; Ashley Pelletier, Skowhegan; Olivia Perkins, Detroit; Jessica Robichaud, Fairfield; Erin Sevey, Skowhegan; Michael Smith, Skowhegan; James St Michel, Palmyra; Natasha Tweedie, Starks; John Wark, Skowhegan; Donald Wright, New Portland.

 

Waldo

Dana Bierwas, Searsport; Rurik Brackett, Knox; Lance Davenport, Brooks; Diane Dorcy, Winterport; Dawn Fowler, Palermo; Jaclyn Francini, Winterport; Krystal Giles, Winterport; Aaron Harris, Swanville; Rachael Hendrick, Lincolnville; Michael Johnson, Lincolnville; Wenonah Lewis, Islesboro; Heather Marlow, Belfast; Bailie Nason, Unity; Jennifer Ponder, Knox; Tristen Ripley, Liberty; Travis Rowe, Searsport; Chelsey Roy, Belfast; Letitia Slimm, Searsmont; Kristina Spaulding.

 

Washington

Kimberly Carter, Princeton; RoseMarie Carver, Beals; Amanda Cirone, Addison; April Doughty, Milbridge; Lydia Mather, Princeton; Kimberly Sawyer, Pembroke; Danielle Wheeler, Perry.

 

York

Jaime Borenstein, East Waterboro; Abigail Campbell, Old Orchard Beach; Joseph Doran, Biddeford; Lien Fajardo, Springvale; Sharon Gardner, Biddeford; Bethany Lafortune, Kennebunk; Jennilee Maclean, Kittery; Jamie Simpkins, Kittery; Nicole Wingfield, Biddeford; Eugene Wood, Biddeford.

 

Out of State

Chandra Stehle, Chandler, Arizona; Judith Poe, Bayfield, Colorado; Christina Mcgrath, Pueblo, Colorado; Tameca Jewell, Laurel, Delaware; Daniel Norton, Oakland Park, Florida; Jennifer Cassella, Eustis, Florida; Frank Niemiec, Mishawaka, Indiana; Donald Colon, New Bedford, Massachusetts; Rheba Gagne, Westminster, Massachusetts; Stephanie Merrill, Jacksonville, North Carolina; Amanda Fleig, Stanley, New York; Krystle Gomez, Florence, Oregon; Emily Adams, Wichita Falls, Texas; Josh Klimas, Lynchburg, Virginia; Erica Koehler, Port Washington, Wisconsin; Amanda Lager, Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin