UMA Announces Fall 2013 Full-Time Dean's List 

Provost Joseph Szakas has announced the University of Maine at Augusta’s 2013 Fall Full-Time Dean’s List. To be on the Dean's List, a student must earn a 3.25 grade point average for a given semester and must be enrolled full-time.

The list is organized by in-state county and town, followed by out of state and international students.

Androscoggin

Auburn: Subhecchya Ghimire, Michele McClure, Penny Tozier
Durham: Zachary Kilton
Lewiston: Miranda Dixon, Nicole Doustou, Cameron Lopez, Arika Olsen, Brian Smith, James Stewart, Nicholas Whitmor.
Lisbon: Angelica Bulgin,
Lisbon Falls: Christopher Conner, Caitlin Ramsay
Livermore: Holly Dubord
Livermore Falls: Michael Hebert
Sabattus: Karl Schadlich

Aroostook  

Amity: Stephanie McGary
Cary Plt: Casey Quint
Connor Twp: Jessica Chasse
Hodgdon: Craig Lincoln, Chelsea Sloat
Houlton: Dawn Denbow, Kimberly McGillicuddy, Olivia Nickerson
Saint David: Susan Hillegass
Silver Ridge: Twp Trudee Ramsa
Kayli Farrar: Smyrna Mills

Cumberland

Bridgton: Keith McDonald
Brunswick: Crystal Anthony, Mark Anthony, Amanda Bridges, Chad Ceccarini, Jared Cofer, Andrew Davis, Kaija Fellman, Alexandra Jaksons,
Falmouth: Tiffany Mayhew
Freeport: Monica Aaskov, Kimberly McClelland, Gerard Perry, Charles Tompson
Gorham: Benjamin Baines
Harpswell: Dorie Barnes, Stephanie Whittingham
Naples: Jennifer Kenyon
New Gloucester: Allan French
Portland: Harper Chance, Danielle Pratt, Amanda Williams
Scarborough: Abbey Pelletier, Abbey Slinker
Windham: Taliesin Amero, Jonathon Raines

Franklin  

Chesterville: Katherine Gregory, Michelle Moon
Farmington: Benjamin Bailey, Mechele Brown, Corinne Dingley
Jay: Brianna Farrington, Janet Pottle
New Sharon: Courtney Frost
Stratton: Angela Hasenbank

Hancock  

Amherst: Stanley Kosinski
Bar Harbor: Kathy Shields
Blue Hill: Savannah Raiten
Bucksport: Katie Shook
Ellsworth: Kristen Schlaefer, Jessie Stewart, Krystal Wasson, Lauren White,
Hulls Cove: Patrick Skeate
Lamoine: Allison Wilson
Mariaville: Stacey Herrick
Seal Cove: Nicole Murphy
Southwest Harbor: Maxine Benson, Alysia Reeder
Stonington: Caroline Turner
Surry: Janice Cross,
Trenton: Brian Harris

Kennebec

Augusta: Matthew Clark, Albion; Brittney White, Albion; Jaimee Anderson, Augusta; Dennis Brown, John Burnham, Brian Burns, Joshua Carrier, Michelle Cueto, Jordan Elston, Sarah Fortin, Robert Foss, Kylie Francois, Teagan Garbacik, Holly Hamilton, Courtney Jicks, Jay Joslyn, Erika King, Stephen Kramer, Anthony Lopatosky, Allyssa Marson, Brenda McArthur, Lynn Merrill, Doreen Morgan, John Nesbit, Logan Parker, Todd Parker, Philippe Patenaude, Erik Peterson, Tristan Power, Chelsea Roberts, Lindsay Ryan, Serena Schnepper, Amanda Seekins, Rebecca Singer, Bryant Sirois, Ryan Soucie, Nicholas Stiles, Daniel Sullivan, Matthew Swift, Kristel Thyrring, Christopher Veilleux, Diane Vinal, Kristina Wilbur, Jared Wilkinson,
Belgrade: Patrick Hunt, Sarah Johnson, Jacob Roddy,
Benton: Jillian Guthrie, Stefanie Wells
Chelsea: Ruth Henderson, Nicholas Kimball, Brooke Thibodeau, Jennifer Voter,
China: Emily Smithson
Clinton: Danielle Chesley, Keith Chesley, Courtney Koller, Bridget Ryan,
Fairfield: Nathan Letourneau
Farmingdale: Jacob Allen, Stephanie Grant, Jonathon Markham,
Gardiner: Bridget Duffy, Mariah Moore, Denise Terrell, Frank Tutwiler, Christina Williams, Carmen Wright,
Hallowell: Nathanial Chadwick, Kelly Doyle, Danielle Fullmer, Chastity Morton, Lucas Mosher, Julia Taylor, Sheryl Wing, Roxanne Zwaga,
Litchfield: Patrick Caskin, Dennis Dove, Amy LaBossiere
Manchester: Brynna Bedard, Alyra Donisvitch, Mariah Maheux, Kari Mullen-McLaughlin
Monmouth: Amber Bragg, Jasmine Cook, Tamara Frost, Jennie Gendreau, Allyx Kelley, Stephanie Knaus-Tucker, Sherry Laliberte
Mount Vernon: Nicole Cyr, Kelsey Gray, Peter Herman, Elizabeth Levesque,
North Monmouth: Stephanie Merrill
Oakland: Shaenen Gilpatrick, Kelly Jeremie, Julie Kern, Ariel Perryman
Pittston: Nathan Tibbetts, Jennifer Webb
Randolph: Benjamin Godfrey, Rhiannon Ludder, Kristyn Smith;
Readfield: Kathleen Harger, Jackson Smith, Shawn Staples
Sidney: Ryan Fairfield, Rome; Michael Archer, Tobby Bragdon, Kristen Cormier, Jacob Luce, Casey Milligan, Janet Morang, Rebecca Winter,
South China: Andrew Breault, Chele Fuller, Baileigh Gosselin, Jeanne Hanson, Candis Howard, Catherine Morse, Sydney Watson,
South Gardiner: Aaron Hall, Katelynn Ranks,
Vassalboro: Karen Giles, Danielle Morin, Nicholas Roberge, Judith Rodriguez Salas, James Worcester,
Waterville: Joshua Bonney, Alyssa Carrow, Robert Condon, Courtney Gallant, Tristen Hinkle, Jeri Keene, Jessica Morton, Hemalkumar Patel, Brian Phipps, Heidi Ploszaj, Paula St Hilaire, Michael Temple, Ashley Welch,
Wayne: Morgan Birtwell
West Gardiner: Nicole Hallett, Charlotte MacDonald, Emily MacDonald, Shannon McLaughlin, Kory Peckham,
Windsor; Andrea Avery, Elizabeth Knight, Courtney Pushard, Brayden Richards, Heather Rock,
Winslow: Richard Frappier, Sean McCarthy, Travis Whitman, Allison Woodside,
Winthrop: Christopher Balcer, Lorin Bryant, Felicia Lucas, Clinton Pettengill, Tara Stevens, Sara Vogel

Knox  

Appleton: Wenda Fisher
Camden: Kendall Espinosa, Rachael Hendrick, Douglas Lord, Zia Sulick, Barbara Toler
Friendship: Stephanie Ross, Tristan Walker
Hope: Christopher Josselyn
Owls Head: Holly Leuning, Helen Rogers,
Rockland: Brent Adams, Martin Feracci, Frederick Fruehan II, Ralene Hallett, Erin Hustus, Rhonda Lee, Daniel Osier, Jessica Rackliff, Liam Sigaud
Rockport: Richard Fortuna, Crystal Thomas
Thomaston: Margaret Troost,
Rachel Coor, Union; Geoffrey Hancock, Union; Daniel Marquis, Union;
Vinalhaven: Erik Jackson
Warren: Jennifer Boynton, Kelly Leidenroth, Kimberly Reed, Laura Ruffner, Katie Smith, Monica Wood
West Rockport: Reney Crochere    

Lincoln  

Alna: Patricia Swain
Boothbay Harbor: Katherine Landry
Damariscotta: Jennifer Delano
Dresden: Angela Musto, Doris Wible
East Boothbay: Brian Donovan
Jefferson: Peter Hartung, Andrea James, Barbara Kirchdorfer, Matthew Knight, Abigail Peabody
Newcastle: Amy Krawic
Nobleboro: Alyssa FitzGerald, Zachary Lane
Somerville: Briana Jones, Nicole Matthews
Waldoboro: Zachary Melvin, Roy Sawyer, Kristine Wagstaff
Whitefield: Jacqueline Cartlidge, Sarah Garthoff, Christine McCormick
Wiscasset: Jillian King

Oxford  

Bethel: Shanta Hoff
Bryant Pond: Jeffery Allen, Brittany Kesseli
Canton: Jonathan Ramos
Dixfield: Jamie Luczynski, Jonathan McPherson
Hartford: Tiffany Labbe,
Mexico: Erin Beedy, Heather Burgess, Michael Dolloff, Ashley Duguay, Kathrynne Gerrish, Rebecca Marcoux,
Norway: Kimberly Lee, Dori Lynn, Emily Woodworth
Otisfield: Tammy Thomas
Oxford: Marie Sleight
Peru: Thomas Cox
Rumford: Sheila Albanesi, Kim Cocca, Wesley Dunbar, Bryan Lucas, Lisa Worthley
South Paris: Taylor Black, Kelley Evtushek, Richarda Marston
West Paris: Steve Gravel, Martha Thompson

Penobscot  

Argyle Twp: Kelly Borrello
Bangor: Emilee Bachelder, Kerrie Beckett, Shaun Bourque, Karen Bradford, Derek Bragdon, Chynna Brooker, Melissa Brooks, Travis Bryant, Victoria Budge, Amanda Buzzell, Lori Chalila, Carly Cloukey, Nicholas Coad, Chelsea Curran, Andrew Curtis, Tammy Denning, Lewis Giles, Kylie Glidden, Kevin Greene, Lettie Harris, Earl Hill, John Hinte, Kylie Jettinghoff, Whitney Jordan, Nicholas Leeman, Jennifer McClure, Bram McConnell, Sarah McGowan, Betsy Megquier, Kandy Nichols, Brad O'Brien, Ryan Reed, Regan Robson, Kayla Rockwell, Kristen Sanderson, Cherry Saucier, Rachel Small, Laurie Smith, Tina Sora, Sarah Spade, Valerie Thompson,
Bradford: Jeffrey Williams, Megan Young,
Bradley: Jodi Worcester,
Brewer: Amanda Bielefield, Emilee Brochu, Laurie Frisbey, Krystal Higgins, Trease Hodge, Heather Lyon, Ashley Perry, Anastasia Salls, Deborah Smith, Erica Sturrock,
Carmel: Jessica Bishop, Cassandra DuBose, Kevin Holland,
Charleston: Amanda Crocker
Corinna: Misty Reynolds
East Millinocket: Kathy Grant
Eddington: Aaron Graham
Etna: Stephen Grondin
Exeter: Annette Coderre-Proulx, Barbara McGowen,
Garland: Heaven Riendeau
Glenburn: Heather Ellis, Tyler Lucas, Mara Michaud,
Greenbush: Jessie Stone
Greenfield Twp: Jill Fletcher,
Hampden: Lance Ambrose, Meredith Bean, Brendon Ford, Suzanne Fougere, Emily Nelson, Victoria Roy, Melanie Thurlow, Lauren Verow, Abigail White
Hermon: Jennifer Alley, Misty Beylerian, Abigail Burgess, Dwayne Parsons, Janel St Peter,
Hudson: Krista Foster
Indian Island: Jason Pardilla
Kenduskeag: Paul Leonard
Lee: Kyra Bourgoin, Spencer Thurlow
Levant: Melinda Coffin, Teresa Daly, Matthew McLaughlin, Ashlie Page, Dylan Roy
Lincoln: Rianne Gardner, Evan Haskell, Abigail Priest, Elisabeth Stevens, Melissa Troulis
Milford: Jennifer Carlow, Chelsie Libby, Brent Wilbur
Millinocket: Jennifer Jandreau, Theresa Johansen, Lindsey McLain, Kelly Seile,
Newburgh: Brooke Getchell, Tegan Ober,
Newport: Beverly Buker, Heather Elderkin, Joseph Haskell
Old Town: Megan Babb, Cori Conary, Tabitha Olmstead
Orono: Nikolas Dimoulas
Orrington: Erich Hunter, Holly Hunter, Hannah Leonard, Emily Speid, Amelia Violette, Patricia Violette
Prentiss Twp: Stacy Pacelli
Veazie: Kerrianne Howland, Heather Saucier

Piscataquis  

Abbot: Brittany Burnett
Dover Foxcroft: Denise Malloy, Chelsi Martell
Greenville: Skye Hinkley
Guilford: Velvet Bennett, Seth Fortier, Peter McGuire
Sangerville: Ashley Bowley, Kimberly Eyster

Sagadahoc  

Bath: Christina Gilpatric, Paula Gustafson, Larissa Jacobs, Bonnie LaFrance, Ashley MacArthur, Adam Simmler
Richmond: Lori Baizley, Donovan Chapman, Duncan Chesley, Kevin Marshall, Kimberly Merrill, Daniel Ouellette, Jamie Plummer, Katie Webster
Topsham: Alishia Campbell, Cassandra Henson, Shaun Iles, Julieann Lamoreau, Robert Levesque, Bolaji Odunlami, Melissa Ward
Woolwich: Diane Bibber-Oden, Randall Keach, Megan Nelson, Ethan Percy, Linda Potts-Crawford

Somerset 

Canaan: Mechanzie Perkins,
Detroit: Harry Ward
Fairfield: Jessica Robichaud
Madison: Jonathan Petrey, Jessica Smart
Norridgewock: Danielle Devaney, Kimberly Garcia
Palmyra: Christopher London
Pittsfield: Hannah Bickford, Brittney Glencross,
Saint Albans: Michelle Lacombe
Skowhegan: Gretchen Clark, Alexis Cote, Kylie Damon, Kim Nelson, Tessa Robinson,
Solon: Erica Davis, Billie Lawrence
Starks: Natasha Tweedie

Waldo  

Belfast: Heather Marlow, Chelsey Roy
Burnham: Kathy Burt, Brittanie Holt
Frankfort: Alexander Webster
Knox: Rurik Brackett
Lincolnville: Maria Irrera, Ryan Nisbet, Olivia Seibel
Montville: Thomas Carter, Carly Jackson
Palermo: Dawn Fowler, Vanessa Roldan,
Searsmont: Melissa Harding
Searsport: Travis Rowe
Unity: Bailie Nason
Winterport: Charla Burnett, Diane Dorcy, Aylah Ireland

Washington  

Beals: RoseMarie Carver
Harrington: Melessa Cunningham
Milbridge: Kayla Beal
Princeton: Kimberly Carter, Lydia Mather

York  

Alfred: Jared Valiquet
Arundel: Lee Demers
Lebanon: Jessica Michaud
North Waterboro: Jocelyn Acheson
Old Orchard Beach: Abigail Campbell
Springvale: Lien Fajardo, Barrie-Jean Watson

Out of State    

Hannah Milligan, Bella Vista, AR,
Susanne Huskey, Fort Huachuca, AZ
Chandra Stehle, Chandler, AZ
Alyssa Stanley, Arvada, CO
Adam Chamberlain, Augusta, GA
Rebecca Seaborn, Yates City, IL
Frank Niemiec, Mishawaka, IN
Tracy Labreck, Barksdale AFB, LA
Daniel Pozner, Canton, MA
Elizabeth Talley, Bel Air, MD
Shelley Price, Rochester, NH
Amanda Fleig, Stanley, NY
Joshua Jones, Millersburg, OH
Ashleigh Minor, Hilliard, OH
Morgan McNaughton, Newmanstown, PA
Courtney Mullins, Pound, VA

International 

Caroline Monique Fauvel, Quimper France
Thomas Helies, Locmaria-Plouzané, France
Fabien Jaffre, Plouzané, France
Brittany Randall, Mannheim, Germany