Home / News / UMA Announces Spring 2017 Dean’s Lists

UMA Announces Spring 2017 Dean’s Lists

posted in: UMA News | 0

UMA Provost Joseph Szakas has announced the University of Maine at Augusta’s 2017 Spring Full-Time Dean’s list and the Fall 2016/Spring 2017 Part-Time Dean’s List.

The Full-Time Dean’s list is issued once a semester and the Part-Time Dean’s list is issued once a year.

For questions about the Dean’s Lists contact Ann Corbett in UMA’s Registrar’s Office at 207.621.3145 or annie@maine.edu.

To qualify for the full-time Dean’s List, students must a) complete a minimum of 12 credit hours of 100-level or higher UMA coursework (exclusive of of pass/fail courses) whose semester grade point average in these courses is 3.25 or higher, with no grade below C- in any of these courses

UMA recognizes part-time students annually by naming them to a part-time Dean’s List. To qualify, students must a) complete a minimum of 12 credit hours of 100-level or higher UMA coursework (exclusive of pass/fail courses) during two consecutive semesters in an academic year (fall and spring); b) take no more than 11 credit hours of 100-level UMA coursework in either semester, and c) achieve a combined grade point average of 3.25 or higher over the two consecutive semesters, with no grades lower than C-.

Names are listed alphabetically by county within the state of Maine, followed by national and international.

Androscoggin

Tyler Dorris, Auburn; Christeena Lothrop, Auburn; Mohamed Mohamed, Auburn; Megan Therrien, Auburn; Alex Brown, Greene; Kassandra Alimandi, Lewiston; Rebecca Gagnon, Lewiston; Cheryl Hann, Lewiston; Dan Ireland, Lewiston; Sarah Starkey, Lewiston; Phillip Carville, Lisbon Falls; Marcea Crawford, Lisbon Falls; Hayley Doyen, Livermore; Savannah Cole, Livermore Falls; Amanda Milligan, Livermore Falls; Catherine Thurlow, Livermore Falls; Annette Price, Mechanic Falls; Benjamin Wight, Poland; Amanda Caldwell, Turner; Christianna Caldwell, Turner; Jennifer Fusco, Turner;

Aroostook

Ashley Drinkall, Caribou; Abigail Theriault, Connor Twp; Madeline Martin, Fort Fairfield; Emily Hanson, Houlton; Danielle Thibodeau, Houlton; Noah Jacques, Littleton; Aspen Cote, Madawaska; Timothy Cook, Monticello;

Cumberland

Ann Wagner, Bridgton; Lindsey Andelman, Brunswick; Michael Barry, Brunswick; Susan Crosby, Brunswick; Jessica Galluze Cantara, Brunswick; Jordan Johnson, Brunswick; Elizabeth Kinsella, Brunswick; Michelle Small, Brunswick; Gabriel Smith, Brunswick; Nicole Cyr, Falmouth; Michael Robinson, Falmouth; Rachel Ruel, Harrison; Angelika Demers, New Gloucester; Henri Bizindavyi, Portland; Amanda Estes, Portland; Julie Lawson, Portland; Glenn Simpson, Portland; Abbey Slinker, Portland; Jonathan Call, Scarborough; Jeffrey Lavoie, Scarborough; Molly Wilson, Scarborough; Katherine Adams, Standish; Michelle Aliberto, Standish; Angela McEwen, Windham; Ashlie Myer, Windham;

Franklin

Sharon Doray, Chesterville; Brandi Harris, Chesterville; Stacy Latham, Farmington; Devin Phelps, Farmington; Michaela Hutchinson, Industry; Danielle Walsh, Jay; Benjamin Hitchcock, Kingfield; Janna Winslow, New Sharon; Krista Jamison, Rangeley; Patrick Carlton, Wilton; Adam Savage, Wilton;

Hancock

Erin Efron, Brooklin; Erica Smith, Dedham; Jadyn LaDeau, Deer Isle; Leeanna Conners, Ellsworth; Renee Mozeliak, Ellsworth; Malarie Brown, Lamoine; Molly Orcutt, Orland; Rachelle Bell, Penobscot; Kiersten Rounseville, Seal Harbor; Kirsten Tenney, Sorrento; Bernice Fallon, Southwest Harbor; Anna Stockman, Southwest Harbor; Jennifer Stanley, Surry;

Kennebec

Chad Welch, Albion; Fatimah Aleem, Augusta; Courtney Allen, Augusta; Élise Bolduc, Augusta; Cassie Bouton, Augusta; Carmen Bragg, Augusta; Nicholas Bragg, Augusta; Maggie Coffin, Augusta; Brianna Daley, Augusta; Nolwen Delmas, Augusta; Michael Emerson, Augusta; Felisia Ferreira, Augusta; Sean Finn, Augusta; Jon Fortin, Augusta; Robert Foss, Augusta; Stacy Gunning, Augusta; Lee Haskell, Augusta; Andrew Hathaway, Augusta; Noah Hoffman, Augusta; Jay Joslyn, Augusta; Jason Kengott, Augusta; Pierre Laot, Augusta; Kasey Lee, Augusta; Krista Lee, Augusta; Jordan Marsters, Augusta; Alexis Martin, Augusta; Kelly Martineau, Augusta; Lian Oyerbides, Augusta; Elsa Romagny, Augusta; Serena Schnepper, Augusta; Edward Scott, Augusta; Rebecca Sproul, Augusta; Sierra Ware, Augusta; Matthew Withee, Augusta; Heather-Lyn Worth, Augusta; Bradley Bickford, Belgrade; Brad Blais, Belgrade; Sarah Cormier, Belgrade; Jamie Dionne, Belgrade; Reid Nutter, Belgrade; Brooke Pelletier, Belgrade; Thomas Stinson, Belgrade; Ashley Whittemore, Benton; Emily Smithson, China; Skyler Gray, Clinton; Courtney Koller, Clinton; Taylor Tudela, Clinton; Marc Weymouth, Clinton; Jordyn Poulin, Fairfield; Kaitlyn Spaulding, Fairfield; Jessica Betit, Gardiner; Susan Crawford, Gardiner; Amanda Dube, Gardiner; Megan Kenyon, Gardiner; Kristen Kronholm, Gardiner; Jon McCaslin, Gardiner; Daniel Ouellette, Gardiner; Katy Owen, Gardiner; Christopher Pester, Gardiner; Rosalia Rodriguez-Bumpus, Gardiner; Lexi Van Winkle, Gardiner; Haley McPherson, Hallowell; Sienna Plourde, Hallowell; Eli Trask, Hallowell; Arthur Turner, Hallowell; Patrick Caskin, Litchfield; Nathan Parker, Manchester; Amber White, Manchester; Seth Noel, Oakland; Melissa Phair, Oakland; Lauren Vensel, Oakland; Shana Jackson, Pittston; Jessie Kendall, Pittston; Kasey Stanley, Pittston; Amy Kirkpatrick, Randolph; Jonathon Lawrence, Readfield; Donald Cole, Sidney; Kyle Gleason, Sidney; Anthony Guimond, Sidney; Meaghan Howard, Sidney; Samantha Matthews, Sidney; Arik Ross, Sidney; Ashley Spangler, Sidney; Walker Thomas, Sidney; Peggy Breault, South China; Katherine Buzzell, South China; Stevie Chayer, South China; Jordan Fitch, South China; Brandi Lawler, South China; Olivia Preservati, South China; Heather Seigars, South China; Kelci Albee, Vassalboro; Autumn Cash, Vassalboro; Alysia Csengery, Vassalboro; Lilly Sawtelle, Vassalboro; Morgan Wellman, Vassalboro; Dakota Allen, Waterville; Sarah Allmendinger, Waterville; Dorothy Bolduc, Waterville; Katrina Gossage, Waterville; Julia Hamilton, Waterville; Nikki Hodsdon, Waterville; Dustin Niedt, Waterville; Elizabeth Phillips, Waterville; Forest Taber-Grotton, Waterville; Nallie Thor, Waterville; Tracey Cooley, West Gardiner; Charlotte MacDonald, West Gardiner; Cara Madore, West Gardiner; Daniel Philbrick, West Gardiner; Jessica Rollins, Windsor; Erin Turner, Windsor; Michelle Roderick, Winslow; Elizabeth Bellegarde, Winthrop; Tambrey Gile, Winthrop; Sarah Pettengill, Winthrop;

Knox

Katie Marston, Appleton; Saphrona Stetson, Camden; Chandler Barter, Friendship; Francis Coletti, Friendship; Katelyn Durkee, Hope; Eric Jones, Hope; Kayla Presnell, Knoxville; Keisha Beal, Rockland; Elizabeth Brown, Rockland; Jennifer Dostie-Stewart, Rockland; Erik Jackson, Rockland; Christopher Miliano, Rockland; Kristina Moro, Rockland; Christopher Nickerson, Rockland; Myles Ouellette, Rockland; Rita Robbins, Rockland; Carrie Sachse, Rockland; Karissa Sachse, Rockland; Alison Weaver, Rockland; Caroline Albertson, Rockport; Violet Bemis, Rockport; Stephanie Colson, Rockport; Sara Wandell, Rockport; Alexis Davis, Saint George; Tabbitha Johnston, Thomaston; Alayna Joyce, Thomaston; Alyssa Northup, Thomaston; Christy Preston, Thomaston; Ashely Wiggins, Thomaston; Renee Flanders, Union; Rebecca Larrabee, Union; William Olmsted, Warren; Gordon Garnett, Washington;

Lincoln

Emily Carroll, Boothbay; Reilly Kane, Boothbay; Rachel King, Boothbay; Kyo Silvaria, Boothbay; Jennifer Delano, Jefferson; Taylor Maltese, Jefferson; Jessica Peaslee, Jefferson; Nicole Mahoney, New Harbor; Cassandra Burton, Newcastle; Travis Carrigan, Newcastle; Christina Hold, Nobleboro; Kaitlyn Rooks, Nobleboro; Andrea Gemeinhardt, Somerville; Emily Spofford, Trevett; Patricia Carriere, Waldoboro; Makayla Glidden, Waldoboro; Zachary Melvin, Waldoboro; Luke Myers, Waldoboro; Carla Taggart, Waldoboro; Benjamin Garthoff, Whitefield; Hurley Howell, Whitefield; Caleb McGuire, Whitefield; Rebeccah Smith, Whitefield; Rebekah Spencer, Whitefield; Nicole Taylor, Wiscasset;

Oxford

Adeline Merrill, Andover; Tia Jeselskis, Bryant Pond; Kerri Kimball, Canton; Grace Hebert, Dixfield; Amelia Tacheny, Dixfield; Kathleen Berberian, Greenwood; Tiffany Labbe, Hartford; Nathan Nickel, Hartford; Brittney Ducas, Mexico; Maria Brown, Norway; Aleks Krastins, Oxford; Tasha White, Peru; Nadia Tag, Rumford; Alicia White, Rumford; Brianna Wilshusen, Rumford; Diana Davis, South Paris; Bryanne Starbird, Waterford; Andrew Sprague, West Paris; Marina Slover, Woodstock;

Penobscot

Kayla Wilson, Alton; Htet Aung, Bangor; Haley Brown, Bangor; Nicholas Dorr, Bangor; Sharon Eastman, Bangor; Charity Fusco, Bangor; Tyler Gordon, Bangor; Kelly Gould, Bangor; Karl Hance, Bangor; Aurora Hess, Bangor; Aylah Ireland, Bangor; Amy Jones, Bangor; Emerson Jones, Bangor; Celena Kent, Bangor; Sarah Leture, Bangor; Jason Ludden, Bangor; Sarah Martin, Bangor; Teresa McGraw, Bangor; Jacob Moore, Bangor; Kassie Ogonowsky, Bangor; Joseph Plourde, Bangor; Marissa Potter, Bangor; Thomas Richmond, Bangor; Emily Sansing, Bangor; Michelle Shepherd, Bangor; Ian Stewart, Bangor; Olivia Stowe, Bangor; Jeremy Tanis, Bangor; Karyssa Upham, Bangor; Kathleen Vanadia, Bangor; Allan Walker, Bangor; Jessica Walsh, Bangor; Brianna Stoddard, Bradford; Samuel Atwood, Brewer; Amber Clukey, Brewer; Ashley Clukey, Brewer; Hope Dana, Brewer; Cynthia Dinardo, Brewer; Myra Gagnon, Brewer; Patrick Nolan, Brewer; Amanda O’Donnell, Brewer; Crystal Pomroy, Brewer; Kelsey SanAngelo, Brewer; Sabrina Growe, Carmel; Elizabeth Hohhof, Carmel; Peter Parsons, Carmel; Andrea Robinson, Carmel; Frank Tibbetts, Carmel; Taylor Jenkins, Clifton; Cameron Arcidi, Corinna; Brandi Cossar, Corinna; Kelly Ireland, Corinth; Nicole Johnson, Corinth; Morgan Saunders, Corinth; Josie Wallace, Corinth; Chelsea Hardy, Dixmont; Skip Van Dyne, Eddington; Catherine Draper, Etna; Katherine Thomas, Garland; Vivian Perreault, Glenburn; Daniel Prygrocki, Greenbush; Kaitlyn Cota, Greenfield Twp; Zachary Boss, Hampden; Samantha Bowler, Hampden; Hannah Hood, Hampden; Samuel Scott, Hampden; Erin Simpson, Hampden; Christine Doyle, Hermon; Joslin Ford, Hermon; Hannah Smith, Hermon; Alyson Tarr, Hermon; James Umble, Hermon; Scott Hosier, Hudson; Ashlee Nason, Kenduskeag; Virginia Aldrich, Lee; Nicole Ciulla, Lee; Teresa Daly, Levant; Kali Rush, Levant; Jamie Kemper, Lincoln; Alana Boisvert, Milford; Terri Brown, Milford; Allyson LaPoint, Milford; Lily Young, Millinocket; Kimberly Dunham, Newburgh; Erin Chadbourne, Newport; Drew Graves, Newport; Amy Cossar, Old Town; Gabrielle Craig, Old Town; Christina Demmons, Old Town; Danielle Gray, Old Town; Robert Hickey, Old Town; Zachary Levesque, Old Town; Aaron Pinkham, Old Town; April Sawyer, Old Town; Tanya Buzzell, Orono; Jennifer Cyr, Orono; Pamela Frace, Orono; David L’Heureux, Orono; Staci Linnell, Orono; Lisa Tissari, Orono; Hannah Leonard, Orrington; Julie Buhler, Patten; Mathew Neal, Plymouth; Candace Roy, Plymouth; Jenifer Adams, Stetson; Amy Butler, Stetson; Ashley Harnden, Veazie; Brett Trapier, West Enfield; Tiffani Rideout, Winn;

Piscataquis

Tucker Dow, Dover Foxcroft; Farren Knight, Dover Foxcroft; Brittany Robinson, Dover Foxcroft; Brianna Viera, Dover Foxcroft; Heather Warner, Dover Foxcroft; Elisha Machado, Guilford; Josie Knowles, Sangerville;

Sagadahoc

Dennis Sayce, Arrowsic; Tiffany Bowman, Bath; Isaac Edmondson, Bath; Amanda Hart, Bath; Kenneth Walden, Bath; Alyssa Rollins, Bowdoinham; Matthew Carter, Richmond; Alissa Coulombe, Richmond; Elise Faris, Richmond; Nicholas McDaniels, Richmond; Jamie Plummer, Richmond; Jena Beaulieu, Topsham; Caitlin LaFountain, Topsham; Billie-Lee Sullivan, Topsham; Noah Thompson, Topsham; Ting Wu, Topsham;

Somerset

Benjamin Snowman, Canaan; Jennifer Snowman, Canaan; Chelsea Hall, Dennistown; Wendy Rolfe, Detroit; Patrick Daubenberger, Embden; Lydia Mather, Fairfield; Danny Chambers, Harmony; Nathan Michaud, Hartland; Xzavier LeBlanc, Madison; Rebekah Powell, Madison; Sarah Sinclair, Madison; Marlene Brackett, Norridgewock; Jessica Sales, North Anson; Jennifer Bradley, Palmyra; Elizabeth Carrier, Palmyra; James Haining, Palmyra; Jeffrey Heskett, Palmyra; Kathleen Reheuser, Palmyra; Christina May, Pittsfield; Doris Nalley, Pittsfield; Jennifer Therrien, Pittsfield; Philip Walden, Pittsfield; Melissa Wone, Pittsfield; Samantha Brown, Saint Albans; Cassandra Connor, Saint Albans; Rebecca Chretien, Skowhegan; Gretchen Clark, Skowhegan; Mary Margaret Libby, Skowhegan; Joshua Wescott, Skowhegan; Ryan Bender, Smithfield; Jenelle Breingan, Solon; Robin Cochrane-Crane, Solon; Kate Stevens, Solon;

Waldo

Jamie Potvin, Belfast; Dasha Palmer, Belmont; William Spaulding, Brooks; Dayna Woods, Knox; Nancy Soule, Liberty; Jessica Grant, Palermo; Jennifer Bennett, Prospect; Melanie Hieter, Searsport; Joshua Roberts, Unity; Tiffani Donlin, Winterport; Nicole Lefebvre, Winterport;

Washington

Sammi Gray, Addison; Charlotte Southard, Baileyville; Katlyn Cox, East Machias; Jasmine Boone-Batchelder, Eastport; Amanda Khederian, Steuben; Jordan Beach, Waite;

York

Gabriel Nodarse, Saco

National

Christina Royster, APO, AE; Bruce Engelfried, Hayward, CA; Alexis Yocum, Laconia, NH; Chantel Cartier, Bemidji, MN; Janette Ash, Englewood, FL; Marisa Labbe, Milton, VT; Thomas Magnuson, Escanaba, MI; Kayla Presnell, Knoxville, TN; Mariah Olinger, Bumpass, VA; Dawn Treude, Scottsdale, AZ; Tess Hurt, East Moline, IL; Evelyn Johnston, Londonderry, NH; Lisa Taylor, Olympia, WA;

International

Manon Christien, Concarneau, France

Androscoggin

Brian Boggs, Auburn; Jerrie Doerr, Auburn; Andrea Hamel, Auburn; Cynthia Pelletier, Auburn; Taylor Labbe, Durham; Karen Richard, Durham; Sierra Sirois, Leeds; Samantha Augello, Lewiston; Phillip Foss, Lewiston; Joline LaPerriere, Lewiston; Bethany St Hilaire, Lewiston; Liana Fleck, Lisbon; Libby Wade, Lisbon; Jacqueline Floyd, Livermore Falls; Tayla Knapp, Livermore Falls; Rebecca Ouellette, Livermore Falls; Robert Lynch, Poland; Emily Martin, Poland; Cheryl Carter, Sabattus; Brittany Clark, Sabattus; Mandy Girard, Turner; Joy Crockett, Wales;

Aroostook

Barbara Bell, Blaine; Chelsea Paradis, Fort Kent; Danielle Dorward, Hammond; Jolynn Stevens, Hodgdon; Robbin Brewer, Houlton; Amanda Crane, Houlton; Makala Folsom, Houlton; Catherine Gilmour, Houlton; Jessica Wotton, Houlton; Jessica Caron, Linneus; Brenda Gilliam, Presque Isle; Susan Hillegass, Saint David; Haley Lizotte, Van Buren;

Cumberland

Dawne Wilcox, Bridgton; David Cesaretti, Brunswick; Rachel Devereaux, Brunswick; Katherine Gabri, Brunswick; Melissa Kapocius, Brunswick; Jayne King, Brunswick; Jennifer Nicholson, Brunswick; Jerimiah Williams, Brunswick; Jonathan Benard, Cumberland Center; Jillene Jones, East Baldwin; Daniel Stephens, Freeport; Corey Betters, Gorham; Elizabeth Levesque, Gray; Eric Philbrook, Gray; Lisa Nelson, Harpswell; Kimberly Snider, Harpswell; Janette Laplante, Naples; Jaimee Anderson, Portland; Kevin Martin, Portland; Krysten Rich, Portland; Trevor Tozier, Portland; Ryan Towne, South Portland; Rebecca Jackson, Steep Falls; Laura Brooks, Yarmouth;

Franklin

Bethany Masse, East Dixfield; Leighann Palmer, Farmington; Renee Whitley, Farmington; Josiah Twitchell, Strong;

Hancock

Stanley Kosinski, Amherst; Abigail Lord, Blue Hill; Sonia Groesbeck, Brooklin; Eric Davis, Bucksport; Karla Glick, Bucksport; Chelsea Frederick, Dedham; Wendy Martin, Dedham; Tracilynn Morey, Deer Isle; Katherine Tardif, East Orland; Jeanette Cook, Ellsworth; Michelle Crispo, Ellsworth; Abby Dow, Ellsworth; Timothy Hilton, Ellsworth; Jennifer Lagasse, Ellsworth; Brittany Whitmore, Ellsworth; Douglas Kennedy, Hancock; Allison Leavitt, Hancock; Chalsi Bunnell, Lamoine; Meghan Schultz, Lamoine; Keegan Wardwell, Lamoine; Danielle Wallace, Mount Desert; Isabel Hopkins Keene, Northeast Harbor; Deborah Harman, Penobscot; Nadine Goodwin, Seal Cove; Lynnie Lyman, Sedgwick; Katie Haskell, Stonington; Kristy Hutchinson, Stonington; Patricia Knapp, Sullivan;

Kennebec

Brian Beavis, Augusta; Jason Bersani, Augusta; William Bruce, Augusta; Sarah Brunelle, Augusta; Sean Collyer, Augusta; Cheryl Cunningham, Augusta; Alexander Day, Augusta; Amanda DiMauro, Augusta; Sara Ferland, Augusta; Angela Fletcher, Augusta; Courtney Frost, Augusta; Tammy Gargiulo, Augusta; Sarah Gauthier, Augusta; David Giroux, Augusta; Patricia Harriman, Augusta; Barbara Lira de Melo Dow, Augusta; Alexis Lloyd, Augusta; Kathleen Lombardo, Augusta; Kristin Matteson, Augusta; Kellie Mckay, Augusta; Jacqueline Mingo, Augusta; Diane Morin, Augusta; Kelly Packard, Augusta; Jesse Patkus, Augusta; Michelle Patterson, Augusta; Jenna Peck, Augusta; Scott Peters, Augusta; Tony Pushard, Augusta; Amber Raye, Augusta; Deidrah Stanchfield, Augusta; Heidi Strassberg-Bersani, Augusta; Amanda Strout, Augusta; Kerry Thompson, Augusta; Evelyn Withee, Augusta; Sydnee Cutler, Benton; Taylor Watson, Benton; Emily Whittemore, Benton; Melanie Aubuchon, Chelsea; Cassandra Beaulieu, Chelsea; Rebekah Pelletier, Chelsea; Claudia Salas Lyman, Chelsea; Katie Dow, China; Amy Weymouth, Clinton; Jennifer Bryant, Fairfield; James Vigue, Fairfield; Jennifer Hayes, Farmingdale; Lisa McClaine, Farmingdale; Andrew Thomas, Farmingdale; Angela Bronn, Gardiner; Michael Drashcovich, Gardiner; Jada Gastia, Gardiner; Ashley Healey, Gardiner; Hannah Mercier, Gardiner; Jessica Pilkington, Gardiner; Jennifer Pratt, Gardiner; Michelle Ross, Gardiner; Carlton Spotswood, Gardiner; Katherine Stratton, Gardiner; Shelley Vermillion, Gardiner; Jeremy Vincent, Gardiner; Hillary Ware, Gardiner; Katie Feliciano, Hallowell; Samantha Healey, Hallowell; Donna Griffin-Radovich, Litchfield; Aaron Klajbor, Manchester; Kari Mullen-McLaughlin, Manchester; Ashley Goodwin, Monmouth; Krystin Kemp, Monmouth; Samantha Remington, Monmouth; Melanie Siegle, Monmouth; Diana Timberlake, Monmouth; Paul Brown, Mount Vernon; Heather Duquette, North Monmouth; Theresa Rush, North Monmouth; Lisa Jacunski, Oakland; Rachel St Germain, Oakland; Nichole Stewart, Oakland; Brian Witham, Oakland; Brian Ahearn, Pittston; Halee Flewelling, Pittston; Katherine Salonen, Pittston; Callandre Jones, Randolph; Kristen Veayo, Randolph; Derek Nelson, Readfield; Heather Riggs Keegan, Readfield; Brittney Fairfield, Rome; Denise Alderman, Sidney; Alasha Hawksley, Sidney; Amy McKenna, Sidney; Heather Smith, Sidney; Edward Casey, South China; Emily Christiansen, South China; Harald Christiansen, South China; Michelle Franzose, South China; Eric Languet, South China; Carly Pelletier, South China; Justin Pierce, South China; Catherine Proulx, South China; Jason Rushing, South China; Jonathan Heath, Vassalboro; Irene Lee, Vassalboro; Nicholas Roberge, Vassalboro; Ericka Roy, Vassalboro; Erica Rackliff, Vienna; Christopher Chaput, Waterville; Sherri Lecrone, Waterville; Dori Rancourt, Waterville; Elizabeth Roy, Waterville; Jeffrey Stout, Waterville; Riley Smith, Wayne; Brad Dostie, West Gardiner; Jacob Whitley, West Gardiner; Christian Zwaga, West Gardiner; Kourtney Atwater, Windsor; James Longfellow, Windsor; Brenda Bolduc, Winslow; Jessica Grenier, Winslow; Shannon Roy, Winslow; Stephen Soucy, Winslow; Travis Whitman, Winslow; Brady Blais, Winthrop; Rebecca Cumber, Winthrop; Randall Hooper, Winthrop; Sherie Knowlan, Winthrop; Elizabeth Norris, Winthrop; Amanda Shafer, Winthrop;

Knox

Wendy Byrd, Appleton; Tegan Atwell, Camden; Pablo Espinosa, Camden; Ashley Goff, Camden; Ashley Havener, Camden; Katharine Marki, Camden; Christopher Nurick, Camden; Patricia Pendleton, Camden; Stephanie Stiehler, Camden; Shannon Thompson, Camden; Tina Ellis, Cushing; Travis Swanson, Cushing; Ali Turner, Cushing; Kurt McCollett, Friendship; Miranda Cousins Sternberg, Owls Head; Brenna McAfee, Owls Head; Marlon Alarcon, Rockland; Steven Heller, Rockland; Catherine Lake, Rockland; Cindy Powers, Rockland; Andrea Annis, Rockport; Charity Gamage, Rockport; Kelly Saunders, Saint George; Julia Smith, South Thomaston; Kristi Smith, Spruce Head; Hannah Thompson, Spruce Head; Crystal Baughman, Thomaston; John Grindell, Thomaston; Roderick Grindell, Thomaston; Laura Flanders, Union; Jocelyn Mclean, Vinalhaven; Naomi Aho, Warren; Michael Canfield, Warren; Michele Carver, Warren; Elizabeth Lally, Warren; Suzzanne Mank, Warren; Sherry Casas, Washington; Melody Davis, Washington; Ashlee Francis, Washington;

Lincoln

Jason Hardwick, Boothbay Harbor; Cassandra Fabiano, Damariscotta; Neal Ross, Damariscotta; Andrew Reed, Dresden; Richard Ross, Dresden; Shannon Swope, Edgecomb; Paige Geroux, Jefferson; Jessica Grady, Jefferson; Susanna Norwood-Burns, Nobleboro; Rebecca Fore, Sioux Falls; Carrie Valentine, Somerville; Lyn Hall, Waldoboro; Dawn Heal, Waldoboro; Nicole Keating, Waldoboro; Erica Sawyer, Waldoboro; Juanita Thomas, Waldoboro; Michael Tynan, Waldoboro; Brianne Benner, Whitefield; Jacqueline Cartlidge, Whitefield; Jenna Caswell, Whitefield; Stephanie Doe, Whitefield; Lisa Hartnett, Whitefield; Barbara Mayer, Whitefield; Sean McCormick, Whitefield; Erica Merrell, Whitefield; Katrina Shaw, Whitefield; Clifford Hendricks, Wiscasset; Tony Schmidt, Wiscasset; Brian Sutter, Wiscasset; Gregory Hall, Yachats;

Oxford

Rebecca Hunt, Bethel; Molly MacGregor, Bethel; Lauren Taylor, Bethel; Shelby Moore, Bryant Pond; Amy Stevens, Buckfield; Tonia Roberson, Canton; Jacqueline Moulton, Denmark; Howard Jones, Dixfield; Samantha Little, Dixfield; Erin Beedy, Mexico; Tonia Mason, Mexico; Kathrine Newton, Mexico; Peter Langelier, Norway; Rachel Worthing, Oxford; Bethany Wright, Peru; Tasha Patneaude, Roxbury; Alicia Bulger, Rumford; Kristen Harris, Rumford; Chad Jones, Rumford; Amy Marmanik, Rumford; Donna White, Rumford; Tarsha Hilden, South Paris; Ashley Hutter, South Paris; Kristen Almeida, Sweden; Michelle Corriveau, Waterford; Deborah Flagg, West Paris; Misty Heath, West Paris;

Penobscot

Emily Belanger, Bangor; Crystal Boone, Bangor; Karen Bouchard, Bangor; Austin Brower, Bangor; Cara Buttitta, Bangor; Rick Canarr, Bangor; Samantha Chapman, Bangor; Jeremy Dubay, Bangor; Laurie Foley, Bangor; Danielle Gendreau, Bangor; Tanna-Marie Jellison, Bangor; Lynda Johnson, Bangor; Whitney Jordan, Bangor; Remigiusz Paluszak, Bangor; Kathleen Powers, Bangor; Michael Smith, Bangor; Kyle Somers, Bangor; Brooke Staton, Bangor; Holli Corbett, Brewer; Anne Gilley, Brewer; Alyssa Hichborn, Brewer; Mark Jenkins, Brewer; Tricia Irish, Dexter; Angela Coffin, Glenburn; Judy Mills, Glenburn; Melanie Pineo, Glenburn; Jonathan Bergman, Hampden; Suzanne Boutilier, Hampden; Jennifer Rice, Hermon; Michelle Snowman, Holden; Tanisha Stewart, Hudson; Rhonda Bickmore, Kenduskeag; Karen Golden, Lee; Katrina Brittain, Mattawamkeag; Peter Leach, Milford; Brad O’Brien, Milford; Wendy-Jo Berube, Millinocket; Jerry Cox, Millinocket; Nancy Guay, Millinocket; Bruce Legassey, Millinocket; Michael Manzo, Millinocket; Benjamin Herbest, Newburgh; Kara Bickford, Newport; David Moore, Newport; Allen Colby, Old Town; Kyle Corey, Old Town; Katie Ricker, Old Town; Kayla Richmond, Orono; Annie Collins, Orrington; Arinn Goody, Orrington; Joshua Sanders, Orrington; Bridget Stuart, Orrington; Sierra Emery, Plymouth; Geneva Ray, Stacyville; Kelsey Osnoe, Stetson;

Piscataquis

Edwin Goodwin, Abbot; Felice Lyford, Brownville; Michaela Hayes, Dover Foxcroft; Deidra Loguercio, Dover Foxcroft; Jeremy Loguercio, Dover Foxcroft; Valerie Saunders, Dover Foxcroft; Jennifer Sylvain, Dover Foxcroft; Lynette Urquhart, Dover Foxcroft; Reginald Watkins, Dover Foxcroft; Michelle Sylvia, Guilford; Eric Young, Guilford; Shannon Mitchell, Milo; Carla Arno, Parkman;

Sagadahoc

Susan Beauregard, Bath; Sophie Gagnon, Bath; Julie Geroux, Bath; Sandra Paxson, Bath; Morgan Sheafer, Bath; Chelsea Simcock, Bath; Julia Stires, Bath; Kendall Hester, Bowdoin; Shannon Lajoie, Bowdoin; Susan Bryer, Bowdoinham; Sean Halsey, Bowdoinham; Carissa Miller, Bowdoinham; Robin Saindon, Bowdoinham; Brian Thomas, Bowdoinham; Melissa West, Phippsburg; Donovan Chapman, Richmond; David Craig, Topsham; Tonja Daye, Topsham; Amy Wing, Topsham; Kristine Wyman, Topsham; Ashleigh Elwell, West Bath; Brittany Smith, West Bath; Jessica Bartmess, Woolwich; Caitlin Harris, Woolwich; Joanne Wallace, Woolwich; Melissa Wallace, Woolwich;

Somerset

Britney Holt, Cornville; Whitney Holt, Cornville; Jessica Robichaud, Fairfield; Ann Maloney, Harmony; Mary Elizabeth Brown, Norridgewock; Marie Kuntz, Palmyra; Ashley Alton, Pittsfield; Crystal Neace, Pittsfield; Diana Coulstring, Skowhegan; Kylie Damon, Skowhegan; Kaitlyn Therriault, Skowhegan;

Waldo

Ian Golder, Belfast; Jamie Hanley, Belfast; Nathan Nolting, Belfast; Lynette Walauski, Belfast; Emily Allen-Perry, Belmont; Veronica Maresh, Belmont; Maxfield Greeley, Jackson; Mercedes Reynolds, Liberty; Matthew Wilson, Liberty; Hailey Begin, Monroe; Christopher Beaulieu, Northport; Linda Chambers Clifford, Northport; Rebecca Lux Soc, Palermo; Lea Plaisted, Palermo; Angela Crawford, Searsmont; Janie Gerrish, Searsmont; Monica Loring, Searsmont; Crystal Martz, Searsmont; Sophie Pfander, Searsport; Christopher Poulin, Stockton Springs; Emily Shull, Stockton Springs; Robyn Dow, Swanville; Sherri Littlefield, Swanville; Holli Merry, Swanville; Jennifer Pacholski, Swanville; Benjamin Cross, Troy; Felicia Newton, Waldo;

Washington

Jennifer Stubbs, Addison; Angela Cowger, Danforth; John Dunn, Jonesboro; Tracy King, Woodbury;

York

Bobbie Reeves, Alfred; Kevin Demers, Arundel; Bridgett Burns, Biddeford; Heather Carpenter, Biddeford; Joann Cope, Cornish; James Douglass, Cornish; Katherine Mitchell, Dayton; Karen Merrill, North Waterboro; Maureen Cote, Saco; Johannah Cushing, Saco; Matthew Stroder, Saco; Justus Riddell, Sanford;

National

Julie Magby, Aurora, CO; Melissa Cavill, Cotuit, MA; Jodi Johnson, Killeen, TX; Michael Snow, Andover, KS; Jennifer Allen, Ossipee, NH; Cynthia Carter, Burley, ID; Eleanor Bubb, Fitzwilliam, NH; Andrea Figaratto, Oak Bluffs, MA; Jeanette Schmidt, Durham, NC; Jordan Clark, Riverview, FL; Alexandria Smiley, Madras, OR; Melissa Hill, Bakersfield, CA; Anna Baril, King George, VA; Rebecca Fore, Sioux Falls, SD; Gregory Hall, Yachats, OR; Joseph Taylor, Elyria, OH; Marlo Turney, Bellflower, CA; Diane Pisarcik, Dallas, PA; Michele Webb, Scottsdale, AZ; Tiger O’Daniel, Miami, FL; Christopher Dzengelewski, Cambridge, MA; Shannon Brittain, Pepperell, MA; Jessica Dervin, Bloomington, IN; Joshua Messinger, Roslyn, PA; Alex Moshkowich, Valley Stream, NY; Gordon Cahoone, Groton, CT; Celeste Sawyer, Winter Springs, FL; Shelley Price, Rochester, NH; Tracy King, Woodbury, MN; Richard Trumbull, North Brookfield, MA;

International

Leona Pennyfeather, Sandy Point, St. Kitts;