Spring 2013 Part-Time Students Dean’s List

University of Maine at Augusta

Part-time students at the University of Maine at Augusta who earned the Dean's List for the Spring 2013 Semester have been announced by Provost, Joseph Szakas.

UMA recognizes part-time students annually by naming them to a part-time Dean's List.  In order to qualify, students must a) complete a minimum of 12 credit hours of 100-level or higher UMA coursework (exclusive of pass/fail courses) during two consecutive semester in an academic year (fall and spring); b) take no more than 11 credit hours of 100-level UMA coursework in either semester and c) achieve a combined GPA of 3.25 or higher over the two consecutive semesters, with no grades lower than "C-".  The Dean's List for part-time students is announced after the spring semester each year.

 

Androscoggin 

Stacey Baum, Lewiston; Michael Bernard, Auburn; James Bradley, Lewiston; Amy Brown, Leeds; Angelica Bulgin, Lisbon; Terri Castonguay, Leeds; Amanda Fitzsimmons, Lewiston; Christopher Galasso, Mechanic Falls; Lena Hann, Lewiston; Stephanie Lawler, Auburn; Michael Libby, Lewiston; Blair Marr, Livermore Falls; Addie Mchugh, Livermore; Heather Pelletier, Wales; Lisa Pepin, Greene; Brooke Poulin, Lewiston; Darlene Rollins, Livermore; Sheila Roy, Lewiston; Isaac Shainblum, Lewiston; Deborah Tempesta, Auburn; Catherine Thurlow, Livermore Falls; Diana Timberlake, Sabattus.    

 

Aroostook  

Debra Hopewell, Houlton; Jean Lake, Houlton; Belinda Langlois, Linneus; Jennifer McGuire, Linneus; Casey Quint, Cary Plt; Jacqueline Spencer, Houlton.

 

Cumberland

Kyren Baker, Bailey Island; Lindsay Carman, New Gloucester; Jack Chellis, Falmouth; Emma Clayton, Brunswick; Dana Coy, Brunswick; Carinda Day, Brunswick; Ellen Driscoll, Westbrook; Sarah Drouin, Yarmouth; Amy Feeley, Brunswick; Katherine Gabri, Brunswick; Jennifer Girardin, Brunswick; Benjamin Heath, Brunswick; Melissa Kapocius, Brunswick; Emily Kelley, Portland; Laura Kelly-Hartery, Portland; Jennifer Kenyon, Naples; Ingrid Mayer, Brunswick; Keith McDonald, Bridgton; Jennifer Nicholson, Brunswick; Edna Reid, Harpswell; Michelle Rudgers, Brunswick; Chelsea Simcock, Portland; Katherine Soo, South Portland; Kendralee Tessier, Windham; Rebecca Tufts, Raymond; Adam Wallace, Freeport; Justin Wiley, South Portland; Eric Winter, Portland.

 

Franklin

Bryanna Belz, Farmington; Tracy Brooks, Wilton; Erica Butler, Stratton; Michael Collins, Jay; Ann Cushing, New Sharon; Emily Haley, Wilton; Donna Hinkley, Farmington; Judy Paul, New Sharon; Jacob Richards, Strong; Kerri Roberge, Jay; Annette Tibbetts, New Sharon; Denise Worcester, Jay.

 

Hancock

Elizabeth Barnhart-Rodick, Bar Harbor; Denise Black, Blue Hill; Lisa Bowden, Blue Hill; Daniel Bradley, Orland; Angie Butler, Lamoine; Gayle Chambers, Bucksport; Eric Chaples, Otis; Briana Chattin, Ellsworth; Mandy Colo'n, Bucksport; Jeanette Cook, Ellsworth; Kendra Duley, Bar Harbor; Chalsi Dupirack, Bernard; Emily Gray, Bucksport; Jazmine Guilmette, Gouldsboro; Katie Harriman, Stonington; Dene Heath, Ellsworth; Stacey Herrick, Mariaville; Brittany Lebel, Brooksville; Catherine Longo, Hancock; Christine Morrison, Bucksport; Samantha Nichols, Ellsworth; Heidi Riggs, Ellsworth; Amber Sawyer, Bucksport; Jessie Shaw, Ellsworth; Michelle Snowman, Bar Harbor; Jennifer Thurston, Sullivan; Keegan Wardwell, Lamoine; Amelia Willett, Sullivan; Nina Zeldin, Lamoine.

 

Kennebec

Christina Allarie, Augusta; Lauren Allen, Augusta; Scott Armington, Hallowell; Lindsay Banks, Augusta; Kayla Bates, Windsor; Crystal Beaulieu, Farmingdale; Brian Beavis, Augusta; Melanie Beckim, Vassalboro; Brynna Bedard, Manchester; Sherry Belka, Augusta; Jessica Blake, Farmingdale; Rachel Blier, Gardiner; Brandon Brents, Augusta; Stephanie Brochu, Benton; Sara Brown, Vassalboro; Jennifer Bryant, Randolph; Lauren Bushey, Augusta; Michael Campbell, Waterville; Mathew Caron, Gardiner; Thomas Carrothers, Rome; Cynthia Caverly, Belgrade; Amanda Christianson, Augusta; Alyssa Cloutier, Augusta; Cory Cookson, Fairfield; Trisha Cote, Readfield; Jamar Croom, Waterville; Stephen Currie, Winthrop; Barbara Degen, Augusta; Jennifer Dehmlow, Augusta; Brenton Dinsmore, Augusta; Jessica Donahue, Monmouth; Marisa Dostie, Augusta; David Doten, Augusta; Joshua Doyon, Augusta; Jessika Duprey, Waterville; Julia Ellis, Augusta; Dustin Fairbanks, Winslow; Ryan Fairfield, Rome; David Faulhaber, Wayne; Christina Fogg, Augusta; Brianne Foley, Waterville; Michelle Fontaine, Sidney; Crystal French, Rome; Amanda Frost, Augusta; Benjamin Fuller, Augusta; Cheryl Gallant, Clinton; Shannon Gebo, Augusta; Jeremy Gervais, Augusta; Kallie Glover, Readfield; Benjamin Godfrey, Randolph; David Gonnella, Oakland; Jacqueline Gosselin, Winthrop; Samuel Hanscom, Sidney; Kathleen Harger, Readfield; Nicole Hart, South Gardiner; Jonathan Heath, Vassalboro; Sarah Holland, Augusta; Tammy Holman, Belgrade; Malcolm Holteen, Augusta; Veronica Hopkins, Oakland; Katie Hutchings, China; Jonathan Jensen, Augusta; Jay Joslyn, Augusta; Stephanie Kadnar, Belgrade; Hannibal Kane, Vassalboro; Amanda Kelly, Fairfield; Sarah Kilgore, West Gardiner; Tobias Knausenberger, Litchfield; Courtney Koller, Oakland; Dannielle Lachapelle, Oakland; Kimberly Lathe-Moody, Pittston; Alison Lincoln-Rich, Wayne; Ann Lindholm, Winthrop; Kristin Littlefield, Benton; Adriana Love, South China; Cara Madore, Windsor; Kristin Martin, Gardiner; Michael Martin, Randolph; Richard McAllister, Augusta; Megan McGrother, Litchfield; Brie-Anne Mellor, Windsor; Alexander Merrill, Benton; Julie Moore, Winthrop; Justin Morgan, South China; Kathy Morin, Augusta; Jeffrey Nicknair, Augusta; Heidi Olson, Manchester; Amber Otter, Monmouth; Susan Payne-Nelson, Fayette; Paul Philbrick, Belgrade; Justin Pierce, South China; Kelly Pillsbury, Benton; Dorian Potter, Winslow; Amy Princiotta, Pittston; Linda Randall, Augusta; Stephanie Rewa, Oakland; Jessica Rogers, Litchfield; Scott Ryan, Augusta; Trenetta Saba, Benton; Charity Shorey, Gardiner; Katherine Small, Farmingdale; Bailey Smith, Kents Hill; Crystal Smith, South Gardiner; Kelly Soucy, Chelsea; Jaime Spadea, Augusta; Michele Sucy, Oakland; Jennifer Tanguay, Vassalboro; Thomas Towle, Gardiner; Shanna Tracy, Waterville; Erin Turner, Windsor; Jennifer Waddell, Augusta; Christopher Wade, Gardiner; Jessica Ward, Fairfield; Rosemary Wildes, Augusta; Charity Williams, Farmingdale; Kathryn Wroten, Augusta; Jennifer Yotides, Belgrade.    

 

Knox  

Meredith Benner, Friendship; Danielle Burgess, Warren; Stacey Cameron, Warren; Susan Dorr, Camden; Hannah Doubleday, Spruce Head; Sarah Duggan, Camden; Kathy Estabrook, Rockland; Dwight Fowles, Warren; Frederick Fruehan II, Union; Marta Gaines, Rockland; Jaime Gregory, South Thomaston; Amanda Gurney, Appleton; Douglas Hayward, Rockport; Desiree Kaler, Thomaston; Elizabeth Knauer, Rockport; Sandra Lawrence, Rockland; Sarah Lazaro, Washington; Amy Lea, Union; Lauren Libby, Camden; Suzzanne Mank, Warren; Brianna McClintock, Hope; Paul Meinersmann, Warren; Cherri Merrifield, Union; Janelle Miller, Saint George; Elspeth Mitchell, Rockport; Nathanael Morin, Rockland; Christopher Nickerson, South Thomaston; Jared Paradee, Rockland; Joshua Pease, Appleton; Patricia Pendleton, Camden; Chandra Pitcher, West Rockport; Rochelle Reardon, South Thomaston; Madonna Reed, Rockland; Helen Rogers, Owls Head; Kari Rolsen, Tenants Harbor; Kathryn Rose, Warren; Cynthia Simmons, Friendship; Kristi Smith, Spruce Head; Denise Stone, Union; Katelyn Taylor, Spruce Head; Katlyn Thompson, Rockland; Margaret Troost, Thomaston; Laurie Wadsworth, Washington; Paul Westfall, Warren; Debra Whittier, Camden; Vicky Yates, Rockport.    

 

Lincoln  

Misty Cole, Waldoboro; Margaret Collamore Campbell, Waldoboro; Jennifer Delano, Damariscotta; Valerie Giusani, Wiscasset; Joelle Haase, Wiscasset; Lyn Hall, Waldoboro; Jamien Hallowell, Pemaquid; Jennifer Hayes, Jefferson; Tara Johnson, Newcastle; Amy Krawic, Newcastle; Adrienne Leeman, Jefferson; Nicole Matthews, Somerville; Kim McLaughlin, Whitefield; Ryan Moody, Waldoboro; Jonathan Paul, Waldoboro; Gina Perry, Boothbay; Jodi Prior, Bristol; Aili Robinson, Jefferson; John Robinson, Jefferson; Rachael Sloat, Boothbay; Roman Stuart, Dresden; Jennifer Taylor, Waldoboro; William Towle, Dresden; Kristine Wagstaff, Waldoboro; Erin Weintraub, Waldoboro; Doris Wible, Dresden; Casandra Young, Damariscotta.

 

Oxford

Brooke Campbell, West Paris; Benjamin Cross, Mexico; Diane Delano, Oxford; Josette Duguay, Mexico; Simon Elks, Rumford; Kelley Evtushek, South Paris; Rachel Fogg, Woodstock; Megan Fontaine, Mexico; Suzanna Gallant, Norway; Robyn Hamilton, Bryant Pond; Carrie Hill, Albany Twp; Altagracia Jack, Oxford; Jeanette Jacques, Rumford; Roxanne Jewell, West Paris; Deborah Laverdiere, South Paris; Uniah Leidy, Rumford; Susan Manchester, South Paris; Amanda Marston, Peru; Michelle Mcallister, Oxford; Patience Moxcey, West Paris; Ryane O'Leary, Mexico; Judith Pelletier, South Paris; Jessica Rodrigue, Rumford; Judy Taylor, Mexico; Shelly Tripp, Peru; Donna White, Rumford.    

 

Penobscot  

Jennifer Alley, Glenburn; April Archibald, Bangor; Douglas Belhumeur, Bangor; Nerissa Berry, Dexter; Rhonda Bickmore, Kenduskeag; Jessica Bishop, Carmel; Shaun Blanchard, Woodville; Chad Botting, Patten; Lawrence Butera, Charleston; Jeri Carney, Hampden; Megan Carter, Bangor; Erin Chabe, Bradley; Annette Coderre-Proulx, Exeter; Torri Collins, Orono; Nicole Cram, Medway; Nikolas Dimoulas, Orono; Lyndsi Dorr, Bangor; Linda Emery, Millinocket; Christopher Florey, Brewer; Nathan Foster, Orono; Cindy Frick, Eddington; Rianne Gardner, Lincoln; Deanna Genovese, Garland; Kennedy Gilmore, Orrington; Karla Glick, Bangor; Kathy Grant, East Millinocket; Francis Hartnett, Bangor; Thomas Herlihy, Old Town; Avery Herzog, Bangor; John Hinte, Bangor; Angela Hobson, Bangor; Jennifer Holesha, Bangor; Alexandra Ireland, Hampden; DAnn Ireland, Corinna; Sara James, Milford; Nicole Jenkins, Bangor; Jodi Jipson, Hampden; Ian Kasprzak, Bangor; Amanda Keegan, Bangor; Mitchell Kogut, Bangor; Sarah Lamarre, Orono; Loree Libby, Howland; David Lister, Bangor; Jessica Lonko, Milford; Rhonda Lovejoy, Hermon; Christopher Martin, Mattawamkeag; Claire McKenna, Bangor; Lindsey McLain, Millinocket; Holly Merchant, Bangor; Carrie Morrill, Hermon; Aimee Nason, Glenburn; Lorna Neal, Lagrange; Emily Nelson, Hampden; Danielle Pease, Hampden; Anthony Pelletier, Brewer; Victoria Perkins, Milford; Cassandra Pool, Milford; Stacy Poulin, Corinna; Diane Raymond, Holden; Jennifer Rice, Bangor; Alissa Rich, Old Town; Lisa Rogers, Bangor; Ryane Ross, Bangor; Kayli Rozelle, Kenduskeag; Darin Sandin, Bangor; Lisa Seeley, Bangor; Shanidiin Shay, Indian Island; Stanley Small, Bangor; Stephen Smith, Bangor; Manon St Germain, Hermon; Jennifer Staples, Bangor; Donna Stimpson, Bangor; Nicole Stinson, Bangor; Emily Thielman, Mount Chase; Danielle Ventucci, Glenburn; Joseph Walker, Orono; Christine Walsh, Brewer; Catherine Waskewicz, Bangor; Derek Watson, Brewer; Alexandra Winsper, Bangor; Christopher Wood, Bangor.

 

Piscataquis

Ashley Bowley, Sangerville; Angelina Coover, Brownville; Christina Giroux, Greenville; Felice Lyford, Brownville; Dawn Pratt, Abbot; Kaitlyn Watson, Guilford; Mary Watters, Brownville.

 

Sagadahoc

Sarah Brewer, Sebasco Estates; Susan Bryer, Bowdoinham; Olivia Concolino, Bath; Angela Contreras, Topsham; Megan Fuller, Richmond; Julie Geroux, Bath; Masooma Habibullah, Bath; Sean Halsey, Bowdoinham; Mary Johnston, Woolwich; Andrea Maillet, Bath; Kevin Marshall, Richmond; Tina Pollock, Topsham; Roxanne Provost, Bowdoin; Maegan Rice, Georgetown; Amanda Richards, Woolwich; Bruce Rytky, Topsham; George Sprague, Bath; Emily Stevens, Georgetown; Kristine Wyman, Topsham.    

 

Somerset  

Suzan Ackerman, Hartland; Melody Beaman, Madison; Renee Choiniere, Madison; Breanna Conners, Madison; Alston Cookson, Cambridge; Kayla Corson, Athens; Alissa Downing, Skowhegan; Nicole Getchell-King, Pittsfield; Amy Gregoire, Skowhegan; Jennifer Kilgore, Skowhegan; Tracie Lesperance, Norridgewock; Lisa Lewia, Pittsfield; Arielle Maloon, Detroit; Monique McNichol, Pittsfield; Mechanzie Perkins, Canaan; Afton Prescott, Skowhegan; Lorrie Sanborn, Skowhegan.    

 

Waldo  

Justine Carey, Palermo; Angela Douglas, Northport; Brian Englander, Lincolnville; Jody Furrow, Freedom; Rebecca Furrow, Freedom; Lee Gernon-Lakin, Unity; David Goguen, Belfast; Kylie Jettinghoff, Stockton Springs; Duncan Kithinji, Liberty; Kayla Lacombe, Belmont; Rebecca Lux Soc, Palermo; Ryan Nisbet, Lincolnville; Kimberlee Ongaro, Islesboro; Kathleen Osgood, Belfast; Jennifer Pacholski, Searsport; Kelly Pattershall, Belfast; Sophie Pfander, Belfast; Laurie Roy, Morrill; Olivia Seibel, Lincolnville; Jessica Small, Winterport; Anne Warren, Liberty; Kelly Young, Brooks.    

 

Washington  

Cassie Kinney Lubec; Tiffany Linscott, Steuben; Meagan Sabattus, Calais; Shannon Small, Baileyville; Kaloua Stanhope, Perry; Caroline Worcester, Jonesboro.    

 

York  

Ashley Beard, Biddeford; Brenda Brault, Sanford; Diana Burton, Saco; Joseph Dolan, Kennebunk; Eliza Dufort, Wells; Jennifer Freeman, Biddeford; Amanda Gagnon, Old Orchard Beach; Steven Goozie, Biddeford; Silver Haffey, Saco; Hydie Knuckles, Saco; Heather Levasseur, Saco; Angela McEwen, Biddeford; Heather Nolette, Saco; Dionna Reynolds, Saco; Marianne Rines, Biddeford; Brian Schrader, Biddeford; Dorinda Vezina, Springvale; Rachel Worthing, Saco.    

 

Out of State

Elizabeth Mealey, Calimesa, CA; Karema Heron Grant, Gulfport, FL; Lacey Jones, Sesser, IL; Rebecca Seaborn, Yates City, IL; Jodi Hoffman, Virden, IL; Lorraine Finton, Mashpee, MA; Rosemary McCullough-Ghali, Lawrence, MA; Chad Snyder, Winchendon, MA; Judith Wright, Charlotte, NC; Ellen-Marie Rogers, Dover, NH; Tiger O'Daniel, Holloman AFB, NM; Jessica Fehr, Aloha, OR; Joshua Messinger, Roslyn, PA; Ashley Forno, Murrells Inlet, SC; Debra Checque, San Antonio, TX; Emily Romar, Dyess AFB, TX; Travis Copeland, Arlington, VA; Alicia Zugaro, Highland Spgs, VA; Lori Callahan, Manassas, VA; Nadine Stewart, Kelso, WA; Martha Bauer, Arena, WI; Julie Abernathy, Torrington, WY

 

Out of U.S.

Cynthia Wenham, Roseau, St. George Parrish, Dominica