SPRING 2013 FULL-TIME DEAN’S LIST

Students at the University of Maine at Augusta who earned the Dean's List for the Spring 2013 Semester have been announced by Provost, Joseph Szakas. To be on the Dean's List, a student must earn a 3.25 grade point average for a given semester and must be enrolled full-time.

 

LIST SORTED BY COUNTY AND TOWN, OUT OF STATE, AND OUT OF U.S.

 

Androscoggin

Zachariah Beagle, Lewiston; Christopher Conner, Lisbon Falls; Anya Devoe Frahm, Auburn; Miranda Dixon, Lewiston; Lindsey Flagg, Livermore Falls; Stacie Gooldrup, Auburn; Kristy Gray, Poland; Robert Kilgore, Auburn; Veronica Leblanc, Livermore Falls; Cameron Lopez, Lewiston; Cheyanna Macie, Livermore Falls; Jennifer McGarvey, Livermore Falls; Arika Olsen, Lewiston; Justine Plourde, Livermore; Libby Poulin, Lisbon; Caitlin Ramsay, Lisbon Falls; Karl Schadlich, Sabattus; Amanda St.Amant, Lisbon Falls; Nicholas Whitmore, Lewiston; Robert Wilcox, Sabattus; Matthew Wise, Leeds; Heather-Lyn Worth, Leeds; Thomas Wrobel, Lisbon Falls; Cybele Zanet-Lauria, Lisbon Falls.

 

Aroostook

Ashley Ayotte, Saint Agatha; Chad Belyea, Houlton; Eliza Berberian, Sherman; Robert Cunningham, Sherman; Dawn Denbow, Houlton; Nicole Ford, Amity; Susan Hillegass, Saint David; Bradley Laster, Fort Fairfield; Mona Martin, Caribou; Kimberly McGillicuddy, Houlton; Chelsea Sloat, Hodgdon; Katherine Wilcox, Caribou.

 

Cumberland

Crystal Anthony, Brunswick; Mark Anthony, Brunswick; Melissa Balducci, Brunswick; Dorie Barnes, Harpswell; Amanda Bridges, Brunswick; Jennifer Burton, Brunswick; Dylan Charlesworth, Portland; Brittany Delaney, Standish; Sheryl Flannery, Scarborough; Brandon Goding, Bridgton; Kimberly McClelland, Freeport; Patrick Mills, Cape Elizabeth; Janet Morang, Scarborough; Gerard Perry, Freeport; Stephen Perry, Portland; William Rankis, Brunswick; Daniel Rich, Portland; Michelle St Onge, Portland; Charles Tompson, Freeport; Jennifer Van Sickle, South Portland; Stephanie Whittingham, Harpswell.

 

Franklin

Benjamin Bailey, Farmington; Amy Dacosta, Wilton; Courtney Frost, New Sharon; Bethany Greenlaw, Wilton; Deserae Kelley, Avon; Jamie McKechnie, New Vineyard; Brian Ross, New Sharon.

 

Hancock

Rhonda Baker, Bucksport; Katherine Bertrand, Castine; Deborah Briggs, Gouldsboro; Michael Brueneman, Bar Harbor; Susan Closson, Trenton; Janice Cross, Surry; Brandie Dziegiel, Southwest Harbor; Scott Firley, Ellsworth; Dalores French, Orland; Kimberly Gray, Bucksport; Sarah Greene, Dedham; Michelle Hamby, Ellsworth; Brian Harris, Trenton; Marc Hasselbrack, Orland; Aaron Hoard, Dedham; Gabrielle Johnson, Ellsworth; William Kelly, Bucksport; Theoniki Martin, Ellsworth; Nicole Murphy, Seal Cove; Kaity Richard, Hancock; Kristen Schlaefer, Ellsworth; Kathy Shields, Bar Harbor; Katie Shook, Bucksport; Jessie Stewart, Ellsworth; Caroline Turner, Stonington; Krystal Wasson, Ellsworth; Lauren White, Lamoine; Jerica Whited, Dedham.

 

Kennebec

Scott Ainsworth, North Monmouth; Jacob Allen, Farmingdale; Jovia Ambrose, Gardiner; Jaimee Anderson, Augusta; William Appel, Windsor; Andrea Avery, Windsor; Adrienne Beacham, Augusta; Kristyn Beland, Randolph; Karena Blay, Waterville; Joshua Bonney, Waterville; Jeremy Bouford, Augusta; Donald Bowden, Augusta; Tobby Bragdon, Sidney; Andrew Breault, South China; Jennifer Brown, Augusta; Travis Brown, Augusta; Jason Burnham, Winthrop; John Burnham, Augusta; Brian Burns, Augusta; Alyssa Carrow, Waterville; Adam Chamberlain, Waterville; Victoria Chamberlain, Winthrop; Danielle Chesley, Clinton; Keith Chesley, Clinton; Matthew Clark, Albion; Justin Cline, Winthrop; Kristen Cormier, Sidney; Amanda Couture, Rome; Timothy Crawford, Monmouth; Rebecca Cromwell, Hallowell; Jeremy Damren, Belgrade; Giovanni DelVecchio, Farmingdale; Katelynn Denis, Waterville; David Denton, Augusta; Alyra Donisvitch, Manchester; Chelsea Dyer, Oakland; Danielle Dyer, Readfield; Kaija Fellman, Vienna; Aimee Forbush, Manchester; Patrick Forgue, Winthrop; Robert Foss, Augusta; Joseph French, Belgrade; Tamara Frost, Monmouth; Kevin Gaulin, Winslow; Katelynn Gayne, Augusta; Jennie Gendreau, Monmouth; Shaenen Gilpatrick, Oakland; James Gorham, Randolph; Kelcie Grenier, Oakland; Eric Habineza, Augusta; Nicole Hallett, West Gardiner; Holly Hamilton, Augusta; Kenneth Hanscom, Gardiner; Brittany Hanson, Fairfield; Jeanne Hanson, South China; Megan Hatch, Waterville; Tessa Hayes, Vassalboro; Peter Herman, Mount Vernon; Taryn Hotham, China; Candis Howard, South China; Jessica Hubley, Winthrop; Patrick Hunt, Belgrade; Teaka Jackson, Manchester; Jennifer Jandreau, Gardiner; Kelly Jeremie, Oakland; Sarah Johnson, Belgrade; Jonathan Johnston, Augusta; Courtney Klaiber, Oakland; Aaron Klajbor, Gardiner; Deborah Klajbor, Gardiner; Stephanie Knaus-Tucker, Monmouth; James Kornsey, Waterville; Stephen Kramer, Augusta; Joshua Lawrence, Oakland; Aaron Lindsay, Chelsea; Ryan Locke, Augusta; Matthew Lombard, Clinton; Michael Lovely, Waterville; Rhiannon Ludder, Randolph; Mark Ludzack, Augusta; Emily MacDonald, West Gardiner; Heather MacKenzie, Winslow; Megan Mawhinney, Augusta; Daniel May, Belgrade; Sean McCarthy, Winslow; Kevin Mcgrory, Waterville; Stephanie Merrill, North Monmouth; Casey Milligan, Sidney; Doreen Morgan, Augusta; Danielle Morin, Vassalboro; Catherine Morse, South China; Christeen Mosher, Winslow; Lucas Mosher, Hallowell; Emma Mueller, Gardiner; Jordon Mullens, Oakland; Julie Nadeau, Augusta; John Nesbit, Gardiner; Jade Noonan, Waterville; Renee Oakes, Fairfield; Christina Owen, Augusta; Maria Papagno, Augusta; Logan Parker, Augusta; Todd Parker, Augusta; Melissa Peaslee, Fayette; Kory Peckham, West Gardiner; Erik Peterson, Augusta; Clinton Pettengill, Winthrop; Tristan Power, Augusta; Ashley Preshong, Farmingdale; Sean Putman-Labbe, Winslow; Laurie Quirion, Waterville; Kailah Reed, Vassalboro; Jacob Roddy, Belgrade; Brian Roderick, China; Bridget Ryan, Clinton; Lisa Schwab, Augusta; Sonja Senecal, Vassalboro; Rillyria Sherifi, Benton; Kelsey Simpson, Gardiner; Rebecca Singer, Augusta; Jackson Smith, Readfield; Joshua Smith, Rome; Gordon Spinney, Augusta; Alison St.Pierre, Farmingdale; Alyssa Stanley, Pittston; Shawn Staples, Readfield; Tara Stevens, Winthrop; Kristina Stewart, Wayne; Dana Storer, Augusta; Julia Taylor, Hallowell; Sarah Therrien, Oakland; Brooke Thibodeau, Chelsea; Brandon Thompson, Pittston; Kristel Thyrring, Augusta; Nathan Tibbetts, Pittston; Frank Tutwiler, Gardiner; Vanessa Valley, West Gardiner; Nicholas Vashon, Winslow; Cameron Victory, Winslow; Diane Vinal, Augusta; Jennifer Voter, Augusta; Donald Waite, Benton; Melissa Walden, Augusta; Ashley Welch, Manchester; Brittney White, Albion; Christina Williams, Gardiner; Jennie Williams, Gardiner; Michael Willis, Augusta; Christina Zabierek, Augusta; Roxanne Zwaga, Hallowell.

 

Knox

Sean Ames, Camden; Chandler Barter, Friendship; Elizabeth Brown, Rockland; Owen Casas, Rockport; Kathleen Darney, Thomaston; Steve Doyle, Rockland; Richard Fortuna, Rockport; Kristi Garrison, Owls Head; Phillip Hopkins, Warren; Sally Ingram, Thomaston; Christopher Josselyn, Hope; Rhonda Lee, Rockland; Alice Limoges, Rockport; Nicole Montgomery, Warren; Stacy Nightingale, Rockport; Daniel Osier, Rockland; Alyssa Pierce, Owls Head; Jessica Rackliff, Rockland; Roland Robitaille, Thomaston; Barry Saucier, Rockport; Liam Sigaud, Rockland; Olaf Sigaud, Rockland; Alexander Taliadouros, Camden; Crystal Thomas, Rockport; Beth Upton, Camden; Tristan Walker, Friendship; Shani Watmough, Jefferson; Jessica White, Rockland; Sarah Winchenbach, Rockport.

 

Lincoln

Marc Bois, Jefferson; Marcus Carter, Waldoboro; Jacqueline Cartlidge, Whitefield; Casey Clark-Kelley, Jefferson; Ronald Cohen, Boothbay Harbor; Hayley Drisko, New Harbor; Michaela Fortin, Jefferson; Jessica Greene, Waldoboro; Peter Hartung, Jefferson; Andrea James, Jefferson; Briana Jones, Somerville; Matthew Knight, Jefferson; Stanley Kosinski, Westport Island; Kerrin Krainis, Edgecomb; Zachary Lane, Nobleboro; Bobbi-Jo Larrabee, Edgecomb; Christine McCormick, Whitefield; Allison McKeen, Dresden; Thomas Neilson, Whitefield; Susanna Norwood-Burns, Nobleboro; Roy Sawyer, Waldoboro; Brittany Shorey, Whitefield; Paula Stillings, Alna; Linda Wacholtz, Boothbay; Matthew White, Jefferson.

 

Oxford

Jeffery Allen, Bryant Pond; Michelle Babbitt, Mexico; April Barker, Norway; Jennifer Baud, Norway; Heather Burgess, Mexico; William Chapman, Greenwood; Michele Cushman, Rumford; Helena DeRoche, Rumford; Andrew Dicentes, Norway; Michael Dolloff, Andover; Stephanie Dunn, Hartford; Sue Frost, Dixfield; Enock Glidden, Albany Twp; Amy Grant, Hartford; Tina Hazard, Rumford; Chad Hill, Norway; Dawna Kazregis, Peru; Bryan Lucas, Rumford; Dori Lynn, Norway; Rebecca Marcoux, Mexico; Richarda Marston, South Paris; Rachel McDermott, Norway; Roger Payne, Rumford; April Pettingill, Norway; Brandan Roberts, West Paris; Dianne Rowe, South Paris; Caitin Shibles, Stoneham; Tammy Thomas, Otisfield; Lisa Worthley, Rumford.

 

Penobscot

Yvette Akoa, Old Town; Lindsey Alley, Bangor; Emilee Bachelder, Bangor; Zachary Beals, Bangor; Meredith Bean, Bangor; Kerrie Beckett, Bangor; Jennifer Beek, Bangor; Erik Beesley, Brewer; Jessica Bell, Newport; David Bennett, Bangor; Amanda Bielefield, Brewer; Thomas Bivens, Bangor; Kayla Boone, Bangor; Mikele Bouchard, Orrington; Shaun Bourque, Bangor; Derek Bragdon, Bangor; Andrew Braley, Bangor; Emilee Brochu, Brewer; Melissa Brooks, Bangor; Benjamin Brown, Brewer; Bradley Brown, Glenburn; Abigail Burgess, Hermon; Amanda Buzzell, Bangor; Nicholas Byers, Hermon; Jennifer Carlow, Milford; Alexander Carson, Glenburn; Stephen Casey, Hampden; Gregory Cassidy, Lagrange; Lori Chalila, Bangor; Gene Ciarrocchi, East Millinocket; Nicholas Coad, Bangor; Angela Coffin, Glenburn; Maria Coffin, Bangor; Melinda Coffin, Carmel; Mary Collier, Eddington; Annie Collins, Bangor; Judson Corey, Holden; Amanda Crocker, Charleston; Chelsea Curran, Bangor; Matthew Cuskelly, Brewer; Courtney Cutrufello, Bangor; Eve Dana, Old Town; Paula Daniel, Brewer; Harold Davis, Millinocket; Michelle Day, Bangor; Christopher Dinwiddie, Hampden; Natalie Dougherty, Glenburn; Cassandra DuBose, Carmel; Keri Dunton, Carmel; Heather Ellis, Glenburn; Briana Field, Clifton; Krista Foster, Hudson; Suzanne Fougere, Hampden; Tyne Franchi, Plymouth; Stephen Fraser, Medway; Michael Frederick, Hermon; Jennifer Frey, Bangor; Robert Gillahan, Brewer; Sharon Goodwin, Millinocket; Jared Gravelle, Brewer; Tamalina Graves, Plymouth; Stephen Grondin, Etna; Brooke Hanscom, Kenduskeag; Manfred Harriman, Woodville; Jaylyn Herard, Hampden; Audrey Higgins, Bangor; James Higgins, Brewer; Megan Higgins, Bangor; Kevin Holland, Hermon; Kerrianne Howland, Veazie; Holly Hunter, Orrington; Sadie Jennings, Old Town; Katie Jewell, Bangor; Theresa Johansen, Millinocket; Alyssa Keezer, Bangor; Fred Kenney, Milford; Gerry Kimsey, Bangor; Katie Knowlton, Lagrange; Demetre Kopteros, Orrington; Tiffany Lamarre, Bangor; Rhonda Lamm, Millinocket; Nicholas Leeman, Bangor; Paul Leonard, Kenduskeag; Sherry Levesque-Slogrove, Stillwater; Heather Lyon, Brewer; Hillary-Ray Matteson, Exeter; Bram McConnell, Bangor; Trista McGibney, Newport; Barbara McGowen, Exeter; Scott McNaughton, Bangor; Christopher Mettler, Orrington; Mara Michaud, Glenburn; Michelle Moon, Carmel; Mary Moore, Kenduskeag; Nicholas Mortellaro, Bangor; Maegan Moulton, Hermon; Tony Moulton, Hermon; Kathleen Norman, Bangor; Candace O’Connor, Bangor; Paul Oliver, Old Town; Stacy Pacelli, Prentiss Twp; Jason Pardilla, Indian Island; Dwayne Parsons, Glenburn; Joellyn Pease, Bangor; Renee Pillsbury, Veazie; Chris Porter, Orono; Marissa Potter, Bangor; Abigail Priest, Lincoln; Theresa Proulx, Brewer; Michelle Pushee, Bangor; Jocelyn Raffiani, Lincoln; Erin Reed-Abbott, Bangor; Aaron Reynolds, Corinna; Kelly Rice, Orrington; Natasha Riddle, Dixmont; Regan Robson, Bangor; Ian Rogers, Bangor; Christal Ryder, Glenburn; Anastasia Salls, Brewer; Cherry Saucier, Bangor; Kelly Seile, Millinocket; Cayla Sirois, Bangor; Casey Smith, Bangor; Deborah Smith, Brewer; Jessica Sockbeson, Indian Island; Tina Sora, Bangor; Ryan Soucie, Hermon; Lucas Soucier, Orono; Sarah Spade, Bangor; Emily Speid, Orrington; Elisabeth Stevens, Lincoln; Jessie Stone, Greenbush; Valerie Thompson, Bangor; Melanie Thurlow, Hampden; Kristen Timms, Eddington; Susan Turmel, Garland; Karyssa Upham, Orono; Robert Van Epps, Newburgh; Nicole Vanderwende, Bangor; Teri Veazie, Lagrange; Lauren Verow, Hampden; Amy Wagner, Brewer; Stacie Wakely, Brewer; Allan Walker, Bangor; Douglas Walters, Bangor; Cassie Way, Bangor; Henry Welna, Bangor; Dianne Wharton, Bangor; Brent Wilbur, Milford; Matthew Wilbur, Glenburn; Keith Witherspoon, Holden; Courtnie Wood, Brewer; Laurel York, Bangor; Megan Young, Bradford.

 

Piscataquis

Velvet Bennett, Guilford; Courtney Edgerly, Dover Foxcroft; Seth Fortier, Guilford; Charles Larson, Dover Foxcroft; Denise Malloy, Dover Foxcroft; Peter McGuire, Guilford; Brenda Oldfield, Dover Foxcroft; Amy Rouse, Brownville; April Sawyer, Milo.

 

Sagadahoc

Robert Appleton, Bath; Lisa Archer, Woolwich; Ann Marie Ater, Bath; Diane Bibber-Oden, Woolwich; Alishia Campbell, Topsham; Donovan Chapman, Richmond; Candy Downs, Bath; Mahbooba Habibullah, Bath; Larissa Jacobs, Bath; Randall Keach, Woolwich; Robert Levesque, Topsham; Ashley MacArthur, Bath; Jessica McInnis, Bath; Kimberly Merrill, Richmond; Darah Moshier, Bath; Megan Nelson, Woolwich; Courtney O’Brien, Bath; Ethan Percy, Woolwich; Gwendolyn Shatto, Woolwich; Brianna Sullivan, Woolwich; Tonya Thurlow, Richmond; Melissa Ward, Topsham; Ryan Weaver, Topsham; Rochelle Wolf, Bath.

 

Somerset

Catherine Ayres, Madison; Mark Bridges, Canaan; Erica Davis, Solon; Danielle Devaney, Norridgewock; Nicole Francis, Madison; Jessica Furbush, Mercer; Kimberly Garcia, Norridgewock; Bonnie Higgins, Norridgewock; Billie Lawrence, Solon; Leslie Leathers, Canaan; Nathan Michaud, Saint Albans; Chantelle Natale, Norridgewock; Kim Nelson, Skowhegan; Ashley Pelletier, Skowhegan; Jessica Robichaud, Fairfield; Erin Sevey, Skowhegan; Michael Smith, Skowhegan; Sheryl Vanadestine, Palmyra.

 

Waldo

Rurik Brackett, Knox; Kathy Burt, Burnham; Thomas Carter, Montville; Lance Davenport, Brooks; Diane Dorcy, Winterport; Stephen Faires, Palermo; Dawn Fowler, Palermo; Jaclyn Francini, Winterport; Aaron Harris, Swanville; Russell Hughes, Searsport; Maria Irrera, Lincolnville; Bailie Nason, Unity; Andrew Radford, Belfast; Tristen Ripley, Liberty; Travis Rowe, Searsport; Kristina Spaulding, Knox; Heather Thompson, Winterport; Hilary Woodard, Freedom; LuAnne Wright, Belfast.

 

Washington

Kimberly Carter, Princeton; RoseMarie Carver, Beals; Michael Chandler, Milbridge; Melina Church, Addison; April Doughty, Milbridge; Bethany Knowles, Machias; Lydia Mather, Princeton; Jessie Robinson, Charlotte; Kimberly Sawyer, Pembroke.

 

York

Jessica Archer, Biddeford; Jaime Borenstein, East Waterboro; Abigail Campbell, Old Orchard Beach; Dennis Dube, Sanford; Heather Ehman, Saco; Brandon Emerson, Old Orchard Beach; Lien Fajardo, Springvale; Sharon Gardner, Biddeford; Elizabeth Keith, Lyman; Bethany Lafortune, Kennebunk; Tammy Miranda, Old Orchard Beach; Suzanne Perry, Shapleigh; Eugene Wood, Biddeford.

 

Out of State

Chandra Stehle, Chandler, AZ; Tameca Jewell, Laurel, DE; Omar Ramirez, Chicago, IL; Frank Niemiec, Mishawaka, IN; Tracy Labreck, Barksdale, LA; Ramona King, Shreveport, LA; Elizabeth Talley, Bel Air, MD; Kirsten Mentzer, Silver Spring, MD; Amanda Fleig, Stanley, NY; Joshua Jones, Millersburg, OH; Megan Courtney, Toledo, OH; Zachary Parent, Exeter, RI; Kelly Bowler, Fort Monroe, VA.

 

Out of U.S.

Charlene LeRuyet, Taupont, FRANCE; Delphine L'Hour, Plouedern, FRANCE; Sahil Sanan, Punjab, INDIA; Judith Rodriguez Salas, Sopelana, SPAIN.