Home / News / Dean’s List Announced for Fall 2019 Full-Time Students

Dean’s List Announced for Fall 2019 Full-Time Students

University of Maine at Augusta (UMA) Provost Joseph Szakas has announced the 2019 Fall Semester Full-Time Dean’s List. Students eligible for the full-time students’ Dean’s List must earn a 3.25 grade point average for the given semester and must be enrolled full-time.

Students, along with their hometown, are listed alphabetically by county within the state of Maine, followed by national and international students.

For questions about the Dean’s Lists contact Ann Corbett in UMA’s Registrar’s Office at 207.621.3145 or annie@maine.edu.


Androscoggin

Joshua Caron, Auburn; Jerrie Doerr, Auburn; Quinlan Dubois, Auburn; Ernesto Ernesto, Auburn; Emily Grieve, Auburn; Jake Pelletier, Auburn; Noah Pelletier, Auburn; Kathryn Peterson, Auburn; Justin Trottier, Auburn; Drew Greco, Greene; Zachary Emmons, Leeds; Kyle Knight, Leeds; Andrea Varney, Leeds; Nathan Deshaies, Lewiston; Andy Frechette, Lewiston; Bill Reed, Lewiston; Lynda Wylde, Lewiston; Seth Adams, Lisbon; Samantha Bolduc, Lisbon Falls; Nik Hamlin, Lisbon Falls; Sarah Jama, Lisbon Falls; Jenn Moody, Lisbon Falls; Dean Harrington, Livermore Falls; Whitney Casavina, Poland; Dylan Reny, Sabattus; Amanda Caldwell, Turner; Christi Caldwell, Turner; Alex Hurteau, Turner; Amy Cooley, Wales.

Aroostook

Olivia Tardie, Ashland; Xavier Gomez, Caribou; Joshua Dufour, Caswell; Keely LeBlanc, Connor Twp; Shanna Thibodeau, Fort Kent; Dustin Cash, Houlton; Jordan Cummings, Houlton; Daniel Dobbs, Houlton; Jenn Farrar, Houlton; Elizabeth Johnson, Houlton; Emma Peterson, Houlton; Jacquelyn Clossey, Littleton; Laura McEwen, Littleton; Stacie Wellington, Littleton.

Cumberland

Adam Ranco, Bridgton; Jordan Johnson, Brunswick; Christopher Langtry, Brunswick; Chris Nicholson, Brunswick; Rodney Washburn, Brunswick; Christian Zucchero, Cape Elizabeth; Jemayla Nelsonwood, Freeport; Brooke Safferman, Freeport; Cameron Landry, Harpswell; John Anderson, New Gloucester; Rachel St Pierre, North Yarmouth; Rachel Baker, Portland; Freddy Kongolo, Portland; Lachlan MacIntyre, Portland; Evan McLean, Portland; Matt Munster, Portland; Alexander Oja, Portland; Richard Schriewer, Portland; Jacqueline Bishop, Scarborough; Jessica Angelova, South Portland; Phelan Doyle, South Portland; Melissa Hutchins, South Portland; Kevin Martin, Westbrook; Noah Thompson, Westbrook.

Franklin

Patricia Hastings, Chesterville; Jared Brown, Farmington; Michael Chapman, Farmington; Destiny Daigle, Jay; Savannah Paul, Jay; Jenny Welch, Jay; Jordan Smith, New Sharon; Iva Willis, New Vineyard; Heidi Richards, Strong; Bill McCrillis, Wilton; Nick Richardson, Wilton.

Hancock

Raven Radziewicz, Bar Harbor; Mckenzie Young, Bar Harbor; Laura Cass, Blue Hill; Haleigh Hanscom, Blue Hill; Jessica Kardos, Blue Hill; Stephanie McGuire, Blue Hill; Kate Turner, Blue Hill; Erin Efron, Brooklin; Cora Hutchins, Brooklin; Emma Crosby, Brooksville; Nolan Soucie, Bucksport; Bekah Nutter, Deer Isle; Cindy Polley, East Orland; Danielle Perry, Ellsworth; Kiersten Rounseville, Ellsworth; Melissa Verburgt, Ellsworth; Nathan Eisworth, Franklin; Peter Starkey, Franklin; Elizabeth Stanley, Lamoine; Kyra Martin, Orland; Elas Seip, Otis; Alicia Norberg, Southwest Harbor; Saige Brages, Stonington; Stacy Grant, Sullivan; Jessica Turner, Sullivan; Alicia Lawson, Surry; Jimmy Merrill, Trenton.

Kennebec

Claudia Lee, Albion; Lina Ahmed, Augusta; Fatimah Aleem, Augusta; Isiah Anderson, Augusta; Marisha Bernard, Augusta; Paige Berube, Augusta; Sydney Bolduc, Augusta; Jayla Brann, Augusta; Romeo Buentello, Augusta; Michele Drew, Augusta; Alexis Evans, Augusta; Barclay Finck, Augusta; Shannon Fitts, Augusta; Kendra Furber, Augusta; Ryan Gary, Augusta; Mason Glaude, Augusta; Amber Hansen, Augusta; Aubrey Hendsbee, Augusta; Brad Kraft, Augusta; Krista Lee, Augusta; Evan Martin, Augusta; CJ Pester, Augusta; Duncan Picher, Augusta; Arie Rietdyk, Augusta; Serena Schnepper, Augusta; Alyssa Schriver, Augusta; Teejay Sinclair, Augusta; Kendall Smith, Augusta; Mairi St Amand, Augusta; Emily Stetson, Augusta; Flynn Weeks, Augusta; Amanda Wheelock, Augusta; Mohammed Yaqoob, Augusta; Lexi Bradford, Belgrade; Sarah Cormier, Belgrade; Darlene Herbert, Belgrade; Jonette Miranda, Belgrade; Kianna Nickless, Belgrade; Kenzie Pratt, Belgrade; Umberto Serio, Belgrade; Kacey Bickford, Benton; Emily Whittemore, Benton; Katie Choate, Chelsea; Rebecca Pass, Chelsea; Andrew Raymond, Chelsea; Antonio Jacobs, China Village; Caleb Poulin, Clinton; Kayla Bickford, Farmingdale; Michael Jungers, Farmingdale; Susan Crawford, Gardiner; Donald Gallagher, Gardiner; Maggie Silva, Gardiner; Mike Silva, Gardiner; Devan Sutton, Gardiner; Andrew Treworgy, Gardiner; Ethan Ballew, Hallowell; Steven Hubert, Hallowell; Noah Jovin, Hallowell; Elisabeth Olguin, Hallowell; Lily Raymond-Ayer, Hallowell; Antonio Sirabella, Hallowell; Haley Taranko, Hallowell; Eli Trask, Hallowell; Regina Wilson, Hallowell; Kaitie St Jean, Litchfield; Jennifer Twadelle, Litchfield; Jaime Coull, Manchester; Kaleigh Parks, Manchester; Wade Coulombe, Monmouth; Haylee Langlois, Monmouth; Beth Larrabee, Monmouth; Emily Williams, Mount Vernon; Kaeti Butterfield, North Monmouth; Ashleigh Hartford, North Monmouth; Megan Record, North Monmouth; Elizabeth Shardlow, North Monmouth; Deborah Brown, Oakland; Emily Gombos, Oakland; Storme Hubert, Oakland; Stephen Lewis, Oakland; Megan Rollins, Oakland; Shelby Berlew, Pittston; Brittany Chesley, Pittston; Shana Jackson, Pittston; Krysty Woodcock, Pittston; Josh Mathews, Randolph; Hannah Avery, Readfield; Emma Godleski, Readfield; Kyle Nunez, Readfield; Leo Porter, Readfield; Ben White, Readfield; Donny Cole, Sidney; Danika Tondreau, Sidney; Myranda Wohlford, Sidney; Eric Languet, South China; Rivers Malcolm, South China; Eli Murphy, South China; Alaina Murray, South China; Cassidy Penney, South China; Jenyfer Clark, South Gardiner; Bonnie Nichols, South Gardiner; Robin Brann, Vassalboro; Mary Brochu, Vassalboro; Patrick Carter, Vassalboro; Elizabeth Duenne, Vassalboro; Joan Kelly, Vassalboro; Haeden Landry, Vassalboro; Dakota Allen, Waterville; Charlene Beringer, Waterville; Mike Bridges, Waterville; Bradie Castonguay, Waterville; Jerico Champagne, Waterville; Emma Giannelli, Waterville; Alex Maheux, Waterville; Samantha Mott-Titus, Waterville; Jasmine Nicholas, Waterville; Elizabeth Phillips, Waterville; Kass Sienko, Waterville; Nicholas Silvia, Waterville; Jay Esmahan, Wayne; Scott Bailey, West Gardiner; Brooke Brann, West Gardiner; Anna Grant, West Gardiner; Sienna Jordan, West Gardiner; Austin Libby, West Gardiner; Jennifer Morris, West Gardiner; Shelby Stone, West Gardiner; Andrew Swett, West Gardiner; Christian Zwaga, West Gardiner; Regan Casey, Windsor; Abby Haskell, Windsor; Kelly Lamoreau, Windsor; Olin Moody, Windsor; Melissa Plourde, Windsor; Logan Bolduc, Winslow; Veronica Burgett, Winslow; Jordan Clatchey-Knopp, Winslow; Sara Doughty, Winslow; Jasmine Freeman, Winslow; Ian Irza, Winslow; Katelynn Larsen, Winslow; Hilary Mcintire, Winslow; Isaac Mercier, Winslow; Ciarrah Roy, Winslow; Mackenzie Small, Winslow; Owen Soucy, Winslow; Morgan Beland, Winthrop; Rayanna Hancock, Winthrop; Monika McLaughlin, Winthrop.

Knox

Jessica Bickis, Appleton; Madisen Maxwell, Appleton; Jamie Potvin, Appleton; Tegan Atwell, Camden; Karen Kindell, Camden; Rachel Waldron, Camden; Celena Zacchai, Camden; Casey Benner, Cushing; Shannon Dyer, Cushing; Chris Chaffee, Friendship; Jordan Brackett, Owls Head; Julie Gee, Owls Head; Mistydawn Bowen, Rockland; Ryan Flanders, Rockland; Marissa Heal, Rockland; Chelsea Kidd, Rockland; Eli Ranquist, Rockland; Rorie Short, Rockland; Brenda Thomas, Rockland; Ashley Young, Rockland; Sara Wandell, Rockport; Shannon Long, Saint George; Naomi Harkins, South Thomaston; Cameron Gerrish, Tenants Harbor; Anna-Lena Thorbjornson, Tenants Harbor; Josh Blackman, Thomaston; John Grindell, Thomaston; Owen Hebert, Thomaston; Max King, Thomaston; Danelle Kruger, Thomaston; Maddie Mills, Thomaston; Nathaniel Small, Union; Emma Brooks, Warren; Paige Colson, Warren; Amanda Dever, Washington; Gordon Garnett, Washington; Rory McCaffery, Washington.

Lincoln

Emily Carroll, Boothbay; Shawna Tierney, Bristol; Hannah Kutschinski, Damariscotta; Chris Bridgham, Jefferson; Kaitie Cummings, Jefferson; Ellisha Hunt, Jefferson; Aimee Haas, New Harbor; Sarah Gemeinhardt, South Bristol; Natashia Bauer, Southport; Patty Carriere, Waldoboro; Daryan Daniello, Waldoboro; Tyler Lee, Waldoboro; Olivia McFarland, Waldoboro; Shania Melvin, Waldoboro; Thomas Cayer, Whitefield; Alexis Eldridge, Whitefield; Kayla Hodgkins, Whitefield; Lori Howard-Wagner, Whitefield; Myriam Perreault, Whitefield; Nicole Swift, Whitefield; Jon Beaulieu, Wiscasset; Derek Haws, Wiscasset; Clifford Hendricks, Wiscasset.

Oxford

Jillian DeLallo, Bryant Pond; Kerri Kimball, Canton; Ashley Walker, Canton; Diane Hinckley, Dixfield; Lisa Pyburn, Hiram; Marissa Crosby, Mexico; Brittney Ducas, Mexico; Izabel Wales, Norway; Jessica Paine, Otisfield; Danielle Atter, Oxford; Chelsea Allison, Rumford; Alicia Bulger, Rumford; Alicia White, Rumford; Heather Hayes, South Paris; Russell Seams, South Paris; Patty Pittman, West Paris.

Penobscot

Elizabeth Andrews, Bangor; Amber Bishop, Bangor; Morgan Bradley, Bangor; Bayley Caouette, Bangor; Suzy Capone-Barnes, Bangor; Samantha Chapman, Bangor; Gabrielle Colson, Bangor; Collin Frangos, Bangor; Adam Franz, Bangor; Kari Hersey, Bangor; Emma Hewett, Bangor; Emerson Jones, Bangor; Thaddeus Jozefowicz, Bangor; Aliya Kalli, Bangor; Robert Kee, Bangor; Ashley King, Bangor; Bre-Anna Leonard, Bangor; Anthony Miles, Bangor; Trevor Nutt, Bangor; Nicole Roberts, Bangor; Katelyn Seekins, Bangor; Clinton Slick, Bangor; Brooke Staton, Bangor; Sam Wasielewski, Bangor; Athena Witham, Bangor; Jillanne Jandreau, Bradley; Lilyana Aloes, Brewer; Allyson Aucoin, Brewer; Ashley Clukey, Brewer; Delenn Colson, Brewer; Brent Houde, Brewer; Lynn Martin, Brewer; McKenna Porter, Brewer; Kelsie Tardif, Brewer; Sabrina Growe, Carmel; Hannah Hood, Carmel; Devin Phelps, Carmel; Jamie Demmons, Charleston; Elizabeth Richard, Charleston; Brittany Ireland, Clifton; Brandi Cossar, Corinna; Megan Miller, Corinna; Cassidy Lessner, Corinth; Erin Speed, Corinth; Roberta Trafton, Corinth; Sidney Moore, Dixmont; Heather York, East Millinocket; Mikki Barlow, Eddington; Hannah Gamble, Glenburn; Hillary Miller, Glenburn; Daniel Prygrocki, Greenbush; Zach Boss, Hampden; Amanda Clark, Hampden; Chelsea Hoyt, Hampden; Melissa Oakes, Hermon; Dylan Morin, Howland; Thomas Spencer, Howland; Katherine Waite, Kenduskeag; Virginia Aldrich, Lee; Dre Duffy, Lincoln; Tom Worster, Lincoln; Lena Fiske, Medway; Casey McLaughlin, Medway; Lianna Taplin, Milford; Katy Tickle, Milford; Dylan Martin, Millinocket; Tina McLeod, Millinocket; Bethany Sykes, Millinocket; Emma Gagnon, Newburgh; Chelsey Stratton, Newport; Melissa Conary, Old Town; James Guy, Old Town; Kathryn McCullouch, Old Town; Staci Linnell, Orono; Bakhtawar Nayyar, Orono; Dayna Plourde, Orono; Heather Warner, Orono; Taylor Bower, Orrington; Ruth York, Orrington; Andie Babcock, Plymouth; Benjamin Atkerson, Seboeis Plt; Amy Butler, Stetson; Matt Hewitt, Stetson; Bevin Prince, Veazie; Brett Trapier, West Enfield.

Piscataquis

Camille Bozzelli, Dover Foxcroft; Paige Thibodeau, Medford; Shannon Mitchell, Milo; Steve Morse, Milo; Kristyn Badger, Orneville Twp.

Sagadahoc

Riley Foreman, Bath; Brittany Shearer, Bowdoin; Erynn Taylor, Bowdoinham; Madeline Suhr, Georgetown; Jordan Wilcoxson, Georgetown; Amanda Brawn, Richmond; Patrick Drake, Richmond; Noah Lebel, Richmond; Ben Rideout, Richmond; Emily Rogers, Richmond; Jaclyn Brown, Topsham; Cody Kinney, Topsham; Vincent Vercillo, Topsham; Maddie McDonough, West Bath; Melissa Whittaker, West Bath; Caitlin Harris, Woolwich.

Somerset

Arron Richard, Bingham; Allison Mitchell, Canaan; Leann Hewey, Cornville; Kristin Smart, Cornville; Cindy Kitchin, Fairfield; Kerry Schlosser, Fairfield; Danny Shifflett, Fairfield; Chelsea Sionni, Fairfield; Josie Holden, Jackman; Sydney LeBlanc, Madison; Tori McLaughlin, Madison; Annie Worthen, Mercer; Kiley Holt, New Portland; Sami LeBeau, North Anson; Isaac Sacks, Palmyra; Linda Ackerman, Pittsfield; Samantha Brown, Saint Albans; Rebecca Chretien, Skowhegan; Martina Wing, Skowhegan.

Waldo

Sarah Lahaie Fecteau, Belfast; Nathan Nolting, Belfast; Jamie Sanders, Belfast; Christina Call, Brooks; Alana Isabelle, Burnham; Chelsea Lydem, Burnham; R.J. Botley, Lincolnville; Jeshua Ryan, Montville; Elizabeth Carver, Northport; Caleb Coffin, Palermo; Monica Gilbert, Palermo; Shana Larrabee, Prospect; Kayla Raymond, Searsport; Beth DePalma, Unity; Lily Nickerson, Unity; Matthew Payne, Unity; Jean McIntyre, Waldo.

Washington

Lauren Cook, Baileyville; Malorie Black, Calais; Luke Knowles, Calais; Aimee Sampson, Calais; Donna Dalangauskas, Cherryfield; Jenny Mathews, Cherryfield; Dakota McGuire, Cherryfield; Lacey Kalloch, Cutler; Hillery Trickett, Machias; Aaron Gauthier, Milbridge; Samuel Gilbert, Perry; Tisheena Foss, Weston.

York

Katie Delcourt, Biddeford; Crysania Kelley, Biddeford; Brian Langan, Biddeford; Rayanne Leach, Biddeford Pool; Austin Joyce, Dayton; Tiffany Ranalla, Dayton; Keegan Smith, Lebanon; Christi Hebert, Limerick; Brenda Plummer, Limington; Loghan Raber, Lyman; Daniel Kezar, North Berwick; Kayla Lewis, North Berwick; Tyler Ford, Old Orchard Beach; Emily Drake-Michaud, Saco; Danielle Dunham, Sanford; Samuel Livingston, Wells; Marisa Merrifield, Wells.


National

Samantha Kim, APO, AE; Deshia Lattinville, Apple Valley, CA; Rondy Scippio, Stockton, CA; Deanna Grande, Colorado Springs, CO; Yvette Rodriguez, Colorado Springs, CO; Evelyn Lile, Pueblo, CO; Lynette Dimock, Colchester, CT; Ryan Garza, Jacksonville, FL; Jason Broadwell, Riverview, FL; Emily Keenan, Riverview, FL; Michele Perry, Tampa, FL; Mary Newkirk, Orlando, FL; Joal Toledo, Orlando, FL; Lissette Pichardo Taveras, Kissimmee, FL; Michael Downing, Winter Park, FL; Brian McPherson, Atlanta, GA; Rashad Starr, Griffin, GA; Jonna Duvall-Williams, Weiser, ID; Crystopher Cadman, Wheaton, IL; Steve Woody, Mundelein, IL; Micah Helgeson, Creston, IL; David Galan, Lafayette, LA; Jared Libby, Haverhill, MA; Ashley Viator, Ipswich, MA; Natasha Saviano, Wrentham, MA; Michaela Hutchinson, East Boston, MA; Julia Taylor, Brookfield, MA; Kait Babin, Northbridge, MA; Jared Brown, Prince Frederick, MD; Jasmine Zacate, New Ulm, MN; Liz Pearson, Welch, MN; Abigail Jaskari, Duluth, MN; Kim Bartel, Smithville, MO; Lori Hinton, Greensboro, NC; Melisa Sehic, Manchester, NH; Ben Maynard, Londonderry, NH; Bryant Sirois, Newmarket, NH; Christina Dougherty, National Park, NJ; Evan Kern, Las Vegas, NV; Courtney Harden, Windsor, NY; Nicole Magioncalda, Pleasant Valley, NY; Garrett Weinheimer, Northville, NY; John Lambkin, Chester, NY; Hilary Gerrish, Greenwood Lake, NY; Sarah Messenger, Pine Island, NY; Vicky DePinto, Patchogue, NY; Brandon Kazimir, Cleveland, OH; Aaron Sawyer, Columbus, OH; Justice Sweger, Tulsa, OK; Laura Luttrell, Boardman, OR; Drew Gordon, Millheim, PA; John Grasso, Erie, PA; Diane Pisarcik, Dallas, PA; Danielle Grosz, East Stroudsburg, PA; Elizabeth Manfredi, Westerly, RI; Rebecca Mercado, Columbia, SC; Brian Burton, Rock Hill, SC; Junetta Tate, Jackson, TN; Bethany Smith, Woodlawn, TN; Yuri Maldonado, Dallas, TX; Wende Rickett, Jewett, TX; Lacey Andrews, Austin, TX; Alexis Jones, Wichita Falls, TX; Kory Kerico, Sterling, VA; Taylor Brown, Worcester, VT; Daniel Cass, West Richland, WA.


International

Henri Bizindavyi, Bujumbura, Burundi; Arisha Daniel, North York, ON, Canada; Lisa Jones, Shenzhen, China; Avenie Lauseig, Argol, France; Joseph Gelebart, Brest, France; Youenn Creach, Plouzane, France; Jisu Kim, Siheung-si, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea; Joshua Wilson, Busan, South Korea; Bryan Whitehead, Warszawa, Poland; Fred Martinez, Manati, Puerto Rico; Gabrielle Vesely, St. Petersburg, Russia; Matija, Andjelkovic, Belgrade, Serbia; Roman Blyzniuk, Cherkasy, Ukraine; Minjoo Kim, Johannesburg Gauteng, South Africa.