Dean’s List Announced for Fall 2020 Full-Time Students

University of Maine at Augusta (UMA) Provost Joseph Szakas has announced the 2020 Fall Semester Full-Time Dean’s List.

To qualify for the full-time Dean’s List, students must a) complete a minimum of 12 credit hours of 100-level or higher UMA coursework (exclusive of pass/fail courses); and b) maintain a semester grade point average in these courses is 3.25 or higher, with no grade below C- in any of these courses.

Students, along with their hometown, are listed alphabetically by county within the state of Maine, followed by national and international students.

For questions about the Dean’s Lists contact Ann Corbett in UMA’s Registrar’s Office at 207.621.3145 or annie@maine.edu.


Androscoggin

Emily Grieve, Auburn; Gavin Hanson, Auburn; Elizabeth Merfeld, Auburn; Jake Pelletier, Auburn; Thomas Saunders, Auburn; William Thornton, Durham; Zachary Emmons, Leeds; Nicky Sargent, Leeds; Joshua Caron, Lewiston; Amber Clarkson, Lewiston; Lauren Despins, Lewiston; Charles Ernesto, Lewiston; Mohamed Khalid, Lewiston; John LeBlond, Lewiston; Brooke Pizzarelli, Lewiston; Alex Reblin, Lewiston; Michael Umayam, Lewiston; Jennifer White, Lewiston; Salah Yussuf, Lewiston; Nik Hamlin, Lisbon Falls; Sarah Jama, Lisbon Falls; Jenn Moody, Lisbon Falls; Alexa Harmatys, Livermore; Riley Gray, Livermore Falls; Dean Harrington, Livermore Falls; Sarah Crosby, Minot; Kira Gelinas, Poland; Jennifer Boyd, Poland Spring; Desirae Dumais, Sabattus; Taylor Day, Turner; April Thrasher, Turner; Amy Cooley, Wales.

Aroostook

Olivia Tardie, Ashland; Xavier Gomez, Caribou; Levi Brown, Dyer Brook; Dustin Cash, Houlton; Jordan Cummings, Houlton; Daniel Dobbs, Houlton; Elizabeth Johnson, Houlton; Emma Peterson, Houlton; Kassidy Sirois, Presque Isle; Anna Dore, Van Buren.

Cumberland

Adam Ranco, Bridgton; Tiffany Bain, Brunswick; Chris Nicholson, Brunswick; Mariah Richards, Brunswick; Jes Torres, Brunswick; Walker Elsaesser, Casco; Aimee Haas, Cumberland Center; Vanessa Higgins, Falmouth; Jemayla Nelsonwood, Freeport; Jenny Leo, Gorham; Cameron Landry, Harpswell; Skylar Roberts, North Yarmouth; Rachel St Pierre, North Yarmouth; Rachel Baker, Portland; Alex Belliveau, Portland; Sydney House, Portland; Freddy Kongolo, Portland; Brandt Larson, Portland; Evan McLean, Portland; Hillary Nash, Portland; Richard Schriewer, Portland; Eleanor Trask, Portland; Jenny Thompson, Raymond; Ariel Avis, Scarborough; Sarah Kayser, Scarborough; Aidan Kinney, Scarborough; Jessica Angelova, South Portland.

Franklin

Miranda Chapman, Farmington; Destiny Daigle, Jay; Savannah Paul, Jay; Jenny Welch, Jay; Jordan Smith, New Sharon; Jared Winslow, New Sharon; Sydney Caldwell, Phillips; Emily Clemens, Wilton; Hailey Ehrig, Wilton; Lindsay Harvell, Wilton; Matt Hosie, Wilton; Bill McCrillis, Wilton; Nick Richardson, Wilton.

Hancock

Brooke Moores, Amherst; River Francis, Bar Harbor; Heather Halliday, Bar Harbor; Raven Radziewicz, Bar Harbor; Mckenzie Young, Bar Harbor; Rylie Clough, Bass Harbor; Laura Johnson, Birch Harbor; Savannah Hatch, Blue Hill; Jessica Kardos, Blue Hill; Caroline Turner, Blue Hill; Emma Crosby, Brooksville; David Leon, Bucksport; Emma Verrill, Bucksport; Alyssa Boyd, Dedham; Baylee Miller, Dedham; Cindy Polley, East Orland; Nicole Blair, Eastbrook; Bernice Fallon, Ellsworth; Lisa Lowell, Ellsworth; Carol Lyons, Ellsworth; Danielle Perry, Ellsworth; Peter Starkey, Franklin; Haily Ferden, Gouldsboro; Stacey Bagley, Hancock; Elizabeth Stanley, Lamoine; Justin Seip, Otis; Winona Stutz, Otis; Bryce Coombs, Sullivan; Alicia Lawson, Surry; Zach Asbury, Waltham.

Kennebec

Tori Fraser, Albion; Alena Ambers, Augusta; Isiah Anderson, Augusta; Jason Baker, Augusta; Mark Bohurjak, Augusta; Sydney Bolduc, Augusta; Nicole Boynton, Augusta; Emily Cunningham, Augusta; Keith Daniels, Augusta; Michele Drew, Augusta; Laurie Ferguson, Augusta; Barclay Finck, Augusta; Ryan Gary, Augusta; Sara Halsey, Augusta; Amber Hansen, Augusta; Hannah Harris, Augusta; Nicole Magioncalda, Augusta; Cassie Mangano-Correa, Augusta; Joy Nelson, Augusta; Micah Nelson, Augusta; Michael Nicolosi, Augusta; Arie Rietdyk, Augusta; Alyssa Schriver, Augusta; Luc Sirois, Augusta; Joseph Spiller, Augusta; Allison Walton, Augusta; Elizabeth Young, Augusta; Marcia Coburn, Belgrade; Briana Kramer, Belgrade; Jonette Miranda, Belgrade; Jordan Phillips, Belgrade; Kenzie Pratt, Belgrade; Autumn Sudsbury, Belgrade; Valerie Brown, Benton; Lauren McClain, Benton; Melissa Patterson, Benton; Emily Whittemore, Benton; Caleb Daggett, Chelsea; Stacie Dennett, Chelsea; Anthony Hammond, Chelsea; Rachael Judkins, Chelsea; Crystal White, Chelsea; Doug Andrews, Farmingdale; Zackery Ellis, Farmingdale; Lily Marston, Farmingdale; Adrianna Sirois, Fayette; Kristie Baker, Gardiner; Romeo Buentello, Gardiner; William Davis, Gardiner; Emily Frost, Gardiner; Donald Gallagher, Gardiner; Shelby Giannelli, Gardiner; Aaron Holmes, Gardiner; Sierra Nestor, Gardiner; Hillary Ware, Gardiner; Steven Hubert, Hallowell; Buddy Iaciofano, Hallowell; Mathilde Lamezec, Hallowell; Antonio Sirabella, Hallowell; Sara Thomas, Hallowell; Regina Wilson, Hallowell; Alyssa Albert, Litchfield; Ethan Gardner, Litchfield; Tobias Knausenberger, Litchfield; Kaitie St Jean, Litchfield; Wade Coulombe, Monmouth; Haylee Langlois, Monmouth; Beth Larrabee, Monmouth; Emily Williams, Mount Vernon; Kaeti Butterfield, North Monmouth; Caitlin Cram, North Monmouth; Elizabeth Shardlow, North Monmouth; Deborah Brown, Oakland; Brandy Dickens, Oakland; Emily Gombos, Oakland; Bailey Hudson, Oakland; Kelley LaFrance, Oakland; Stephen Lewis, Oakland; Shannon McNamara, Oakland; Kim Sherman, Oakland; Hope Silverman, Oakland; Dominique Velazquez, Oakland; Mikayla Shaw, Pittston; Monica Spatafore, Pittston; Ben Godfrey, Randolph; Emiley Wheeler, Randolph; Katherine Lehr, Readfield; Leo Porter, Readfield; Abby Whitcomb, Readfield; Marisha Bernard, Sidney; Daphanie Blair, Sidney; Scott McCallister, Sidney; Casey Whitehouse, Sidney; Myranda Wohlford, Sidney; Alyssa Hale, South China; Ralph Howe, South China; Eric Languet, South China; Rivers Malcolm, South China; Eli Murphy, South China; Cassidy Penney, South China; Blake Proctor, South China; Serena Sepulvado, South China; Kim Sollitt, South China; Stephanie Vinson, South China; Jenyfer Clark, South Gardiner; Jayla Brann, Vassalboro; Robin Brann, Vassalboro; Patrick Carter, Vassalboro; Elizabeth Duenne, Vassalboro; Ashley Goforth, Vassalboro; Sonya Houle, Vassalboro; Chris Kimball, Vassalboro; Alicia Lemieux, Vassalboro; Molly Worthley, Vassalboro; Skylar Addy, Waterville; Dakota Allen, Waterville; David Barrett, Waterville; Mike Bridges, Waterville; Joe Chase, Waterville; Amber Collman, Waterville; Mariel Damon, Waterville; Courtney Gendreau, Waterville; Crystal Johnson, Waterville; Alex Maheux, Waterville; Isaiah Merrill, Waterville; Nicholas Silvia, Waterville; Cam Vicnaire, Waterville; Emily Wertz, Waterville; Kyara Dawbin, West Gardiner; Anna Grant, West Gardiner; Austin Libby, West Gardiner; Victoria Littlefield, West Gardiner; Audrey Palmer, West Gardiner; Ann-Marie Pelletier, West Gardiner; Doug Staniszewski, West Gardiner; Shelby Stone, West Gardiner; Brooke Ruel, Windsor; Kimberly Boutin, Winslow; Veronica Burgett, Winslow; Jordan Clatchey-Knopp, Winslow; Jayde Couturier, Winslow; Nicholas Duperry, Winslow; Ashley Guptill, Winslow; Aaron Harmon, Winslow; Ian Irza, Winslow; Josh Juskewitch, Winslow; Jake Lapierre, Winslow; Katelynn Larsen, Winslow; Bethanie Lovely, Winslow; Isabella Moody, Winslow; Jenna Petrovic, Winslow; Ciarrah Roy, Winslow; Mackenzie Small, Winslow; Abby Washburn, Winslow; Catharine Audette, Winthrop; Morgan Crocker, Winthrop; Alex Gibson, Winthrop; Rayanna Hancock, Winthrop; Alex Johnson, Winthrop; Nicholas King, Winthrop; Samantha Mott-Titus, Winthrop; Ben White, Winthrop; Libby Wright, Winthrop; Maddy Wright, Winthrop.

Knox

Kaden Harrison-Billiat, Appleton; Tegan Atwell, Camden; Dana Clark, Camden; Karen Kindell, Camden; Samuel Kohlstrom, Camden; Jacob Shirey, Camden; Laurie Tommasino, Camden; Celena Zacchai, Camden; Jieen Zheng, Camden; Paige Colson, Cushing; Jasmine Poland, Cushing; Chris Chaffee, Friendship; Heidi Simmons, Friendship; Jordan Brackett, Owls Head; Melissa Barez, Rockland; Mark Barley, Rockland; Julia Batty, Rockland; Jacquelyn Betts, Rockland; Ryan Flanders, Rockland; Alyce Goodridge, Rockland; Morgan Heal, Rockland; Abby Henson, Rockland; Kayla Munroe, Rockland; Tyler Nickles, Rockland; Jade Philip, Rockland; Hannah Potter, Rockland; Brenda Thomas, Rockland; Alison Weaver, Rockland; Nicholas Toothaker, Rockport; Sara Wandell, Rockport; Amanda Brown, South Thomaston; Lindsey Banda, Tenants Harbor; Alexis Davis, Tenants Harbor; Evan O’Neal, Tenants Harbor; Anna-Lena Thorbjornson, Tenants Harbor; Nicholas Bajor, Thomaston; Alex Curtis, Thomaston; Brian Haskell, Thomaston; Danelle Kruger, Thomaston; Ryan Richardson, Thomaston; Nathaniel Small, Union; Esther Chase, Warren; Allina Diaz, Warren; Grace Kurr, Warren; Nicole Obuchon, Warren; Sarah Lewis, Washington.

Lincoln

Jade Rego, Alna; Haley Rego, Boothbay; Shawna Tierney, Bristol; Melodylee Pinkham-Kistner, Damariscotta; Arianna Gervais, Jefferson; Nikki Meinert, Jefferson; Hailey Pitcher, Jefferson; Tara Hire, Monhegan; Natashia Bauer, Southport; Skyla Dyer, Waldoboro; Tyler Lee, Waldoboro; Molly Mclaughlin, Waldoboro; Samantha Pelkey, Waldoboro; Hannah Prock, Waldoboro; Hanna Widdecombe, Waldoboro; Ashley Winchenbach, Waldoboro; Alexis Eldridge, Whitefield; Kayla Hodgkins, Whitefield; Bonnie Nichols, Whitefield; Myriam Perreault, Whitefield; Falecia Potter, Whitefield; Nicole Swift, Whitefield; Jacob Walmer, Whitefield.

Oxford

Jillian DeLallo, Bryant Pond; Kerri Kimball, Canton; Ashley Walker, Canton; Matraca Bellegarde, Dixfield; Bethany Palzewicz, Fryeburg; Bre Burgess, Mexico; Tammy Finnan, Mexico; Courtney Harmon, Mexico; Kaylie Howe, Mexico; Sa’lyn Knowlton, Mexico; Izabel Wales, Norway; Kori Kahkonen, Otisfield; Brianna Green, Oxford; Candace Arsenault, Rumford; Maia Belskis, Rumford; Lily Pearmain, Rumford; Dan Veale, Rumford; Michelle Duchesneau, South Paris; Nicholas Dustin, South Paris; Sara Estes, South Paris; Emma Files, West Paris.

Penobscot

Jessica Bouchard, Bangor; Brooke Brehaut, Bangor; Kaitlynn Brown, Bangor; Mallory Cook, Bangor; Jaden Crawford, Bangor; Amanda Feix, Bangor; Felicity Fraser, Bangor; Kelley Grindle, Bangor; Sabrina Growe, Bangor; Jade Hayden, Bangor; Grace Hills, Bangor; Alexis Jones, Bangor; Emerson Jones, Bangor; Thaddeus Jozefowicz, Bangor; Cassandra Landry, Bangor; Nicholas McLaughlin, Bangor; Tony Moulton, Bangor; Kaleigh Parks, Bangor; Nicole Roberts, Bangor; Emily Sala, Bangor; Jessica Shaw, Bangor; Sarah Small, Bangor; Cody Smith, Bangor; John Snyer, Bangor; Ian Stewart, Bangor; Alex Tapley, Bangor; Sam Wasielewski, Bangor; Zhen Zhang, Bangor; Delenn Colson, Brewer; Joseph Johnston, Brewer; McKenna Porter, Brewer; Madison Winslow, Brewer; Shyann Colavecchio, Carmel; Kayla Buswell, Clifton; Breanna Bowman, Corinna; Vito Venturelli, Corinna; Cassidy Lessner, Corinth; Erin Martin, Corinth; Payton Spearin, East Millinocket; Mikki Barlow, Eddington; Demian Quimby, Eddington; Heidi Toner, Eddington; Dylan Wilson, Eddington; Jenifer Hogan, Edinburg; Macy Salls, Etna; Zach Boss, Hampden; Adriana Gleason, Hampden; Darci Harvey, Hampden; Kayla Quesnel, Hampden; Emily Smith, Hermon; Nicole Turmel, Hermon; Lisa Gerrish-Singh, Holden; Bethany Lord, Holden; Dylan Morin, Howland; Kiara Mitchell, Indian Island; Morgan Crone, Kenduskeag; Catherine Rosetta Tolman, Kenduskeag; Katherine Waite, Kenduskeag; Virginia Aldrich, Lee; Alisa Pelkey, Levant; Lindsey Gelfuso, Lincoln; April Hanson, Lincoln; Lucas Jordan, Lincoln; Kortnie Trott, Lincoln; Emily Worster, Lincoln; Tom Worster, Lincoln; Matt Levasseur, Medway; Kendra Belden, Milford; Kristin Bemis, Milford; Adam Kenny, Milford; Sherri Downes, Millinocket; Emily Jackson, Millinocket; Bethany Sykes, Millinocket; Taylor Wyman, Millinocket; Tammy Reynolds, Newburgh; Heather Roach, Newburgh; Becca Buzanoski, Newport; Tabby Croce, Newport; Veronica Hodges, Newport; Naomi Dawson, Old Town; Alexandra Fairbrook, Old Town; Jasmine Freeman, Old Town; Arianna Gordon, Old Town; Hayley Holt, Old Town; Monica Hursh, Old Town; Shannon Nadeau, Old Town; Amber Sudsbury, Old Town; Delaney Veilleux, Old Town; Saige Goodwin, Orono; Jess Patterson, Orono; Taylor Bower, Orrington; Courtney Demmons, Orrington; Lexie Newton, Orrington; Ashlee Vilasuso, Orrington; Mackenzie Chaisson, Passadumkeag; Andie Babcock, Plymouth; Benjamin Atkerson, Seboeis Plt; Loag Moore, Stetson; Martina Wing, Veazie; Brett Trapier, West Enfield.

Piscataquis

Kimberly Lapointe, Brownville; Amy Waugh, Dover Foxcroft; Erin Weeks, Dover Foxcroft; Nichol Levensalor, Milo; Jessica Atkinson, Orneville Twp; Tamarlenea Gilman, Sangerville; Alanna Wilson, Sangerville.

Sagadahoc

Rebecca Bodeen, Bath; Maegan Halica, Bath; Makenzie Nichols, Bath; Mindy Smith, Bath; Odette Zouri, Bath; Brittany Shearer, Bowdoin; Narcisse Isafamba, Bowdoinham; Bryanne Lancaster, Bowdoinham; Kim Leslie, Bowdoinham; Ian Poeraatmadja, Bowdoinham; Abby Deschaine, Richmond; Sam Moore, Richmond; Ashley Patten, Richmond; Elizabeth Porter, Richmond; Brendan Roberge, Richmond; Shaun Iles, Topsham; Jason Downing, West Bath; Alsu Babb, Woolwich; Caitlin Harris, Woolwich.

Somerset

Brooklynn Moore, Anson; Malia Witherell, Anson; Arron Richard, Bingham; Chelsea Cookson, Cambridge; Morgan Ames, Canaan; Nichole Dishuk, Canaan; Allison Mitchell, Canaan; Adam Hewey, Cornville; Gabrielle Tenan, Cornville; Elizabeth Bolduc, Fairfield; Jack Fortin, Fairfield; Kieara Garland, Fairfield; Mamie Matthews, Fairfield; Bryn Mayo, Fairfield; Rowan Saucier, Fairfield; Danny Shifflett, Fairfield; Chelsea Sionni, Fairfield; Emily Elwell, Hartland; Josie Holden, Jackman; Kaz Bessey Pease, Lexington Twp; Noah Cowan, Madison; Darin Libby, Madison; Mary Malcolm, Madison; Annie Worthen, Mercer; Kiley Holt, New Portland; Tamera True, Norridgewock; Belinda Barrows, Palmyra; Jamie Haining, Palmyra; Isaac Sacks, Palmyra; Rosanna Greene, Pittsfield; Nick Howard, Pittsfield; Makayla Scamman, Pittsfield; Ashley Albair, Saint Albans; Samantha Brown, Saint Albans; Caitlyn Gallagher, Saint Albans; Kyle Davis, Skowhegan; Lauren Enright, Skowhegan; Courtney Hayden, Skowhegan; Corinna Huard, Skowhegan; Kaitlyn Vanadestine, Skowhegan.

Waldo

Sarah Duval, Belfast; Jamie Sanders, Belfast; Kayla Spencer, Burnham; Jenn Drew, Freedom; Allura Bryant, Jackson; Jeune Schneider, Liberty; Christina Dimmitt, Montville; Wendi Luther, Montville; Zach Desrochers, Northport; Caleb Coffin, Palermo; Desi Dodd, Searsmont; Mary Robbins, Searsmont; Lily Nickerson, Unity.

Washington

Lauren Cook, Baileyville; Sara Leeman, Baileyville; Jessica Wood, Baileyville; Rachelle Harley, Calais; Luke Knowles, Calais; Dakota McGuire, Cherryfield; Mike Donahe, Eastport; Halle Sullivan, Eastport; Rebecca Burgess, Marshfield; Denise Curtis, Milbridge; Tabitha Bennett, Pembroke; Amanda Farrell, Perry; Airyn Kenney, Pleasant Point; Erica Crews, Robbinston; Kate Mitchell, Robbinston; Rena Bickford, Steuben; Stacy Grant, Steuben.

York

Abbie Staples, Alfred; Matthew Pedra, Arundel; Ayla Aldrich, Biddeford; Katie Delcourt, Biddeford; Elizabeth Shepard, Cornish; Tiffany Ranalla, Dayton; Christian Ciampa, Eliot; Jennifer Maynard, Kennebunk; Keegan Smith, Lebanon; Christi Hebert, Limerick; Brenda Plummer, Limington; Daniel Kezar, North Berwick; Rose Cyr, Old Orchard Beach; Jessica Howard, Saco; Rob Rapalus, Saco; Danielle Dunham, Sanford; Aiden Stone, South Berwick; Samuel Livingston, Wells; Marisa Merrifield, Wells.


National

Chris Guerra, Phoenix, AZ; Christy Powell, Moreno Valley, CA; Katrina Munoz, Sacramento, CA; Marisol Perez-Cuevas, Colton, CA; Deanna Grande, Colorado Springs, CO; Evelyn Lile, Pueblo, CO; Gabriella Martinez, Pueblo, CO; Julie Garrett, West Hartford, CT; Nolan Cartwright, Windsor, CT; Melanie Tomas, Windsor, CT; Hannah Tyce, Hamden, CT; Amanda Mantegna, West Haven, CT; Isabella Precourt, Brooklyn, CT; Rebecca Desrosiers, Port Charlotte, FL; Betsy Short-Nieves, Riverview, FL; Michele Perry, Tampa, FL; Rayanne Tyler, Tampa, FL; Maria Miranda, Miami, FL; Jeremy French, Apopka, FL; Jenifer Hathaway, Orlando, FL; Vishal Joshi, Orlando, FL; Mary Newkirk, Orlando, FL; Christian Williams, Orlando, FL; Anthony Portuondo, Windermere, FL; William Heim, Winter Park, FL; Robyn Keeton, Winter Park, FL; Lissette Pichardo Taveras, Kissimmee, FL; Victor Pichardo Taveras, Kissimmee, FL; Marlene Fisher, Saint Augustine, FL; Adam Espinal, New Smyrna Beach, FL; Harnish Trivedi, Warner Robins, GA; Melissa Herrin, Waycross, GA; Nhyla Reid, Calumet City, IL; Daquann Hayes, Chicago, IL; Steve Woody, Mundelein, IL; Karan Storlie, McHenry, IL; Zach Cunningham, Wichita, KS; Katie Guillory, Baton Rouge, LA; Kat Keller, Hinsdale, MA; Denise Logan, Newburyport, MA; Michael Jungers, Tyngsboro, MA; Evan Ames, Scituate, MA; Julia Taylor, Brookfield, MA; Michelle Moores, Cockeysville, MD; Claire Horn, Kalamazoo, MI; Liz Pearson, Welch, MN; Tim Aderhold, Minneapolis, MN; John Wicks, Missoula, MT; Jonathan Owens, Harrisburg, NC; Jeff Jones, Durham, NC; Elisabeth Olguin, Cameron, NC; Ariana Ellsworth-Heller, Keene, NH; Stephanie Bolton, West Stewartstown, NH; Ashley Lovas, Londonderry, NH; Ben Maynard, Londonderry, NH; Bryant Sirois, Newmarket, NH; Christina Dougherty, National Park, NJ; Amanda Silvestri, Seaside Heights, NJ; Evan Kern, Las Vegas, NV; Philomena Kern, Buffalo, NY; Zachary Lazarchuck, Redwood, NY; Lisa Jones, Manlius, NY; Leanna Morris, Laurelton, NY; Madeline Pollio, Holtsville, NY; Vicky DePinto, Patchogue, NY; Samantha Perez, Cortlandt Manor, NY; Brandon Kazimir, Cleveland, OH; Rebecca Forman, York Springs, PA; Danielle Grosz, East Stroudsburg, PA; Nick Bockman, Philadelphia, PA; Ryan Lagasse, West Greenwich, RI; Elizabeth Manfredi, Westerly, RI; Ashley Parker, Easley, SC; Brian Burton, Rock Hill, SC; Lidet Bogalle, Hermitage, TN; Jason Broadwell, Houston, TX; Jermaine Figueroa, Houston, TX; Clarissa Rodriguez, Pecos, TX; Rebekah Wolff, Euless, TX; Lacey Andrews, Austin, TX; Brittany Ramirez, Austin, TX; Sunny Girard, Wichita Falls, TX; Ina Samuel, Salt Lake City, UT; Stephane Carrier, Winchester, VA; Angie McGuire, Henrico, VA; Mariah Olinger, Bumpass, VA; Emma Lord, Cabot, VT; Taylor Brown, Worcester, VT; Daniel Cass, West Richland, WA; Robin Pradilla, Inwood, WV.


International

Henri Bizindavyi, Bujumbura, Burundi; Andrey Tytchino, Niagara Falls, ON Canada; Arisha Daniel, North York, ON, Canada; Martin Coz Elleouet, Brest, France; Romane Cadieu, Lecousse, France; Jieun Yun, Cheongju-si, South Korea; Jisu Kim, Siheung-si, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea; Joshua Wilson, Busan, South Korea; Bryan Whitehead, Warszawa, Poland; Fred Martinez, Manati, Puerto Rico; Matija, Andjelkovic, Belgrade, Serbia; Minjoo Kim, Johannesburg Gauteng, South Africa.