Home / News / Dean’s List Announced for Spring 2020 Full-Time and Part-Time Students

Dean’s List Announced for Spring 2020 Full-Time and Part-Time Students

UMA Provost Joseph Szakas has announced the University of Maine at Augusta’s 2020 Spring Full-Time Dean’s list and the Fall 2019/Spring 2020 Part-Time Dean’s List.

The Full-Time Dean’s list is issued once a semester and the Part-Time Dean’s list is issued once a year.

For questions about the Dean’s Lists contact Ann Corbett in UMA’s Registrar’s Office at 207.621.3145 or annie@maine.edu.

To qualify for the full-time Dean’s List, students must a) complete a minimum of 12 credit hours of 100-level or higher UMA coursework (exclusive of pass/fail courses); and b) maintain a semester grade point average in these courses is 3.25 or higher, with no grade below C- in any of these courses.

UMA recognizes part-time students annually by naming them to a part-time Dean’s List. To qualify, students must a) complete a minimum of 12 credit hours of 100-level or higher UMA coursework (exclusive of pass/fail courses) during two consecutive semesters in an academic year (fall and spring); b) take no more than 11 credit hours of 100-level UMA coursework in either semester; and c) achieve a combined grade point average of 3.25 or higher over the two consecutive semesters, with no grades lower than C-.

Names are listed alphabetically by county and city within the state of Maine, followed by national and international.

Androscoggin

Joshua Caron, Auburn; Emily Grieve, Auburn; Ouseiny Ousmane, Auburn; Jake Pelletier, Auburn; Carrie Sachse, Auburn; Bailey Davis, Durham; William Thornton, Durham; Cheryl Cunningham, Greene; Drew Greco, Greene; Zachary Emmons, Leeds; Kyle Knight, Leeds; Ashley Sturtevant, Leeds; Nathan Deshaies, Lewiston; John Leblond, Lewiston; Mariah Madore, Lewiston; Bill Reed, Lewiston; Seth Adams, Lisbon; Samantha Bolduc, Lisbon Falls; Nik Hamlin, Lisbon Falls; Sarah Jama, Lisbon Falls; Jenn Moody, Lisbon Falls; Alexa Harmatys, Livermore; Dean Harrington, Livermore Falls; Kevin Mitchell, Mechanic Falls; Chris Crowley, Sabattus; Keely Deschaine, Sabattus; Benjamin Wight, Turner; Amy Cooley, Wales.

Aroostook

Olivia Tardie, Ashland; Xavier Gomez, Caribou; Keely LeBlanc, Connor Twp; Shanna Thibodeau, Fort Kent; Dustin Cash, Houlton; Jordan Cummings, Houlton; Daniel Dobbs, Houlton; Ben Ivey, Houlton; Emma Peterson, Houlton; Davan Thornton, Houlton; Kyle White, Houlton; Lisa Burress, Limestone; Stacie Wellington, Littleton.

Cumberland

Adam Ranco, Bridgton; Ann Wagner, Bridgton; Jordan Johnson, Brunswick; Christopher Langtry, Brunswick; Dulce Moguel, Brunswick; Chris Nicholson, Brunswick; Rodney Washburn, Brunswick; Jemayla Nelsonwood, Freeport; Stanislav Butenko, Gorham; Allie MacFeat, Gorham; Stacey Curit, Harpswell; Kristen Graffam, Harpswell; Cameron Landry, Harpswell; John Anderson, New Gloucester; Karin Terranova, New Gloucester; Rachel St Pierre, North Yarmouth; Hunter Boyce, Orrs Island; Alex Belliveau, Portland; Brandt Larson, Portland; Lachlan MacIntyre, Portland; Evan McLean, Portland; Richard Schriewer, Portland; Jenny Thompson, Raymond; Patricia Kafka, Scarborough; Sarah Kayser, Scarborough; Joseph Lane, Scarborough; Jessica Angelova, South Portland; Phelan Doyle, South Portland; Logan McCarthy, Westbrook.

Franklin

Jared Brown, Farmington; Michael Chapman, Farmington; Miranda Chapman, Farmington; Amanda Costa, Farmington; Destiny Daigle, Jay; Jenny Welch, Jay; Olivia Ryan, Madrid Twp; Jordan Smith, New Sharon; Matt Hosie, Wilton; Chelsea Kane, Wilton; Nick Richardson, Wilton.

Hancock

Heather Halliday, Bar Harbor; Raven Radziewicz, Bar Harbor; Mckenzie Young, Bar Harbor; Laura Johnson, Birch Harbor; Laura Cass, Blue Hill; Jessica Kardos, Blue Hill; Stephanie McGuire, Blue Hill; Nolan Soucie, Bucksport; Cindy Polley, East Orland; Jennifer Grundy Trowbridge, Eastbrook; Carol Lyons, Ellsworth; Caitlyn Perez, Ellsworth; Adriana Richard, Franklin; Peter Starkey, Franklin; Elizabeth Stanley, Lamoine; Rachel Barnes, Orland; Kyra Martin, Orland; Saige Brages, Stonington; Makayla Damon, Stonington; Stacy Grant, Sullivan; Hannah Whalen, Sullivan; Alicia Lawson, Surry; Jimmy Merrill, Trenton; Zach Asbury, Waltham.

Kennebec

Claudia Lee, Albion; Lina Ahmed, Augusta; Fatimah Aleem, Augusta; Courtney Allen, Augusta; Isiah Anderson, Augusta; Jason Baker, Augusta; Marisha Bernard, Augusta; Sydney Bolduc, Augusta; Jayla Brann, Augusta; Israel Brown, Augusta; Ronald Cano, Augusta; Makayla Clough, Augusta; Keith Daniels, Augusta; Michele Drew, Augusta; Laurie Ferguson, Augusta; Barclay Finck, Augusta; Kendra Furber, Augusta; Ryan Gary, Augusta; Sara Halsey, Augusta; Amber Hansen, Augusta; Aubrey Hendsbee, Augusta; Stormy Kittredge, Augusta; Nicole Magioncalda, Augusta; Taylor Maltese, Augusta; Christina McIntyre, Augusta; Francis Ofori, Augusta; CJ Pester, Augusta; Duncan Picher, Augusta; Arie Rietdyk, Augusta; Serena Schnepper, Augusta; Alyssa Schriver, Augusta; Samantha Shoppe, Augusta; Andrew Simard, Augusta; Kendall Smith, Augusta; Joseph Spiller, Augusta; Emily Stetson, Augusta; Jacqueline Thiel, Augusta; Lorelei Tyce, Augusta; Quinn Vinal, Augusta; Flynn Weeks, Augusta; Amanda Wheelock, Augusta; Libby Wright, Augusta; Marcia Coburn, Belgrade; Jamie Dionne, Belgrade; Briana Kramer, Belgrade; Jonette Miranda, Belgrade; Kianna Nickless, Belgrade; Jordan Phillips, Belgrade; Ashley Powell, Belgrade; Kenzie Pratt, Belgrade; Emily Whittemore, Benton; Katie Choate, Chelsea; Caleb Daggett, Chelsea; Rachael Judkins, Chelsea; Andrew Raymond, Chelsea; Mandy Shorey, Chelsea; Doug Andrews, Farmingdale; Michael Jungers, Farmingdale; Adrianna Sirois, Fayette; Sierra Weaver, Fayette; Susan Crawford, Gardiner; Donald Gallagher, Gardiner; Ellen Karlberg, Gardiner; Brooke Moloney, Gardiner; Grace Seamon, Gardiner; Mike Silva, Gardiner; Emiley Wheeler, Gardiner; Michael Butler, Hallowell; Steven Hubert, Hallowell; Noah Jovin, Hallowell; Lily Raymond-Ayer, Hallowell; Antonio Sirabella, Hallowell; Haley Taranko, Hallowell; Sara Thomas, Hallowell; Tessa Vellani, Hallowell; Alyssa Albert, Litchfield; Kaitie St Jean, Litchfield; Jennifer Twadelle, Litchfield; Kaleigh Parks, Manchester; Wade Coulombe, Monmouth; Morgan Crocker, Monmouth; Haylee Langlois, Monmouth; Beth Larrabee, Monmouth; Madison Richard, Monmouth; Maddi Duval, Mount Vernon; Kaeti Butterfield, North Monmouth; Elizabeth Shardlow, North Monmouth; Deborah Brown, Oakland; Brandy Dickens, Oakland; Emily Gombos, Oakland; Storme Hubert, Oakland; Bailey Hudson, Oakland; Kelley LaFrance, Oakland; Megan Rollins, Oakland; Benett Trinh, Oakland; Amber Willett, Oakland; Mary Wunderlich, Oakland; Shelby Berlew, Pittston; Faith Grady, Pittston; Shana Jackson, Pittston; Krysty Woodcock, Pittston; Casey Gallagher, Randolph; Kyle Payson, Randolph; Kristen Veayo, Randolph; Liz Cushing, Readfield; Katherine Lehr, Readfield; Leo Porter, Readfield; Emma Manley, Sidney; Scott McCallister, Sidney; Danika Tondreau, Sidney; Myranda Wohlford, Sidney; Emily Christiansen, South China; Harald Christiansen, South China; Ralph Howe, South China; Eric Languet, South China; Rivers Malcolm, South China; Eli Murphy, South China; Alaina Murray, South China; Cassidy Penney, South China; Jessie Sepulvado, South China; Patrick Carter, Vassalboro; Elizabeth Duenne, Vassalboro; Sonya Houle, Vassalboro; Amber Kochaver, Vassalboro; Haeden Landry, Vassalboro; Dakota Allen, Waterville; David Barrett, Waterville; Mike Bridges, Waterville; Jerico Champagne, Waterville; Joe Chase, Waterville; Emma Giannelli, Waterville; T-Love Luong, Waterville; Alex Maheux, Waterville; Samantha Mott-Titus, Waterville; Jasmine Nicholas, Waterville; Elizabeth Phillips, Waterville; Kass Sienko, Waterville; Jay Esmahan, Wayne; Kyara Dawbin, West Gardiner; Anna Grant, West Gardiner; Austin Libby, West Gardiner; Shelby Stone, West Gardiner; Andrew Swett, West Gardiner; Regan Casey, Windsor; Trinity Kibbin-Tamburo, Windsor; Alyssa Marcellino, Windsor; Veronica Burgett, Winslow; Jordan Clatchey-Knopp, Winslow; Sara Doughty, Winslow; Lindsey DuVall, Winslow; Wyatt Hughes, Winslow; Ian Irza, Winslow; Katelynn Larsen, Winslow; Isaac Mercier, Winslow; Isabella Moody, Winslow; Ciarrah Roy, Winslow; Mackenzie Small, Winslow; Martina Wing, Winslow; Morgan Beland, Winthrop; Alex Gibson, Winthrop; Rayanna Hancock, Winthrop; Alex Johnson, Winthrop; Leslie Mooers, Winthrop; Jillian Taylor, Winthrop.

Knox

Heather Hedberg, Appleton; Jamie Potvin, Appleton; Dustin Dyer, Camden; Creed Griffin, Camden; Karen Kindell, Camden; Celena Zacchai, Camden; Casey Benner, Cushing; Paige Colson, Cushing; Chris Chaffee, Friendship; Lexie Genthner, Friendship; Nathan Roberts, Friendship; Heidi Simmons, Friendship; Ali Zuber, Friendship; Jordan Brackett, Owls Head; Julie Gee, Owls Head; Mark Barley, Rockland; Mistydawn Bowen, Rockland; Marissa Heal, Rockland; Morgan Heal, Rockland; Jess Martz, Rockland; Eli Ranquist, Rockland; Rorie Short, Rockland; Chaya Stilson, Rockland; Brenda Thomas, Rockland; Sara Wandell, Rockport; Julia Batty, South Thomaston; Leah Ellis, South Thomaston; Aly Motta, South Thomaston; Cameron Gerrish, Tenants Harbor; Josh Blackman, Thomaston; John Grindell, Thomaston; Max King, Thomaston; Danelle Kruger, Thomaston; Shale Peters, Thomaston; Abby Veilleux, Thomaston; Nathaniel Small, Union; Emma Brooks, Warren; Lillian Lincoln, Warren; Rory McCaffery, Washington.

Lincoln

Emily Carroll, Boothbay; Shawna Tierney, Bristol; Casey LaPointe, Dresden; Madison Allen, Jefferson; Chris Bridgham, Jefferson; Tara Hire, Monhegan; Aimee Haas, New Harbor; Sarah Gemeinhardt, South Bristol; Natashia Bauer, Southport; Patty Carriere, Waldoboro; Nikolas Cole, Waldoboro; Daryan Daniello, Waldoboro; Tyler Lee, Waldoboro; Molly Mclaughlin, Waldoboro; Shania Melvin, Waldoboro; Samantha Pelkey, Waldoboro; Tasha Readinger, Waldoboro; Thomas Cayer, Whitefield; Alexis Eldridge, Whitefield; Kayla Hodgkins, Whitefield; Lori Howard-Wagner, Whitefield; Myriam Perreault, Whitefield; Nicole Swift, Whitefield; Briana Goud, Wiscasset; Derek Haws, Wiscasset; Clifford Hendricks, Wiscasset.

Oxford

Jillian DeLallo, Bryant Pond; Kerri Kimball, Canton; Ashley Walker, Canton; Matraca Bellegarde, Dixfield; Carly Welch, Dixfield; Rob Bott, Hartford; Marissa Crosby, Mexico; Courtney Harmon, Mexico; Sa’lyn Knowlton, Mexico; Jessica Paine, Otisfield; Danielle Atter, Oxford; Brianna Green, Oxford; Devon Willard, Oxford; David Abbott-Milligan, West Paris; Emma Files, West Paris.

Penobscot

Elizabeth Andrews, Bangor; Alicia Antiuk, Bangor; Tiffany Browning, Bangor; Bayley Caouette, Bangor; Samantha Chapman, Bangor; Jaden Crawford, Bangor; Marissa Davis, Bangor; Amanda Feix, Bangor; Adam Franz, Bangor; Sabrina Growe, Bangor; Kari Hersey, Bangor; Amy Jones, Bangor; Emerson Jones, Bangor; Thaddeus Jozefowicz, Bangor; Ashley King, Bangor; Ryan McBreairty, Bangor; Dustin Miller, Bangor; Christian Montague, Bangor; Tony Moulton, Bangor; Trevor Nutt, Bangor; Ronnie Pinkham, Bangor; John Snyer, Bangor; Sam Wasielewski, Bangor; Catelynn Young, Bangor; Liz Duncan, Bradford; Jillanne Jandreau, Bradley; Lilyana Aloes, Brewer; Allyson Aucoin, Brewer; Tabi Bell, Brewer; Micayla Hill, Brewer; Brent Houde, Brewer; Lynn Martin, Brewer; McKenna Porter, Brewer; Kelsie Tardif, Brewer; Shyann Colavecchio, Carmel; Elizabeth Richard, Charleston; Megan Miller, Corinna; Esther Nelson, Corinna; Lauren Underhill, Corinna; Vito Venturelli, Corinna; Cassidy Lessner, Corinth; Sidney Moore, Dixmont; Morgan Nason, East Millinocket; Mikki Barlow, Eddington; Hannah Gamble, Glenburn; Zach Boss, Hampden; Adriana Gleason, Hampden; Eric Adams, Hermon; Dylan Morin, Howland; Angelic Leonard, Kenduskeag; Katherine Waite, Kenduskeag; Virginia Aldrich, Lee; Tom Worster, Lincoln; George Gallagher, Medway; Casey McLaughlin, Medway; Kristin Bemis, Milford; Zoey Diba, Milford; Tianna Milton, Milford; Lianna Taplin, Milford; Nicole Brennan, Millinocket; Ellie Fiske, Millinocket; Emily Jackson, Millinocket; Dylan Martin, Millinocket; Tina McLeod, Millinocket; Bethany Sykes, Millinocket; Taylor Wyman, Millinocket; Zakary Ellis, Newport; Veronica Hodges, Newport; Gretchen Bull, Old Town; Corinne Duarte, Old Town; Alexandra Fairbrook, Old Town; Hayley Holt, Old Town; Monica Hursh, Old Town; Taylor Bower, Orrington; Josie Brownlee, Patten; Andie Babcock, Plymouth; Hunter Chesley, Plymouth; Benjamin Atkerson, Seboeis Plt; Amy Butler, Stetson; Matt Hewitt, Stetson; Tammy Littlefield, Veazie; Bevin Prince, Veazie; Brett Trapier, West Enfield.

Piscataquis

Camille Bozzelli, Dover Foxcroft; Erin Weeks, Dover Foxcroft; Paige Thibodeau, Medford; Erica Bowden, Milo; Jessica Atkinson, Orneville Twp; Carla Arno, Parkman; Alanna Wilson, Sangerville.

Sagadahoc

Riley Foreman, Bath; Makenzie Nichols, Bath; Charles Stahl, Bath; Caroline Walker, Bath; Darya Yurina, Bowdoin; Aaron Holmes, Bowdoinham; Narcisse Isafamba, Bowdoinham; Ian Poeraatmadja, Bowdoinham; Erynn Taylor, Bowdoinham; Maegan Rice, Georgetown; Jordan Wilcoxson, Georgetown; Elizabeth Porter, Richmond; Emily Rogers, Richmond; Jaclyn Brown, Topsham; Kaitlyn Munsey, Topsham; Caitlin Harris, Woolwich.

Somerset

Arron Richard, Bingham; Allison Mitchell, Canaan; Travis Weston, Canaan; Jack Fortin, Fairfield; Cindy Kitchin, Fairfield; Libby McDonald, Fairfield; Jordyn Poulin, Fairfield; Rowan Saucier, Fairfield; Danny Shifflett, Fairfield; Chelsea Sionni, Fairfield; Emily Elwell, Hartland; Sydney LeBlanc, Madison; Tori McLaughlin, Madison; Annie Worthen, Mercer; Kiley Holt, New Portland; Samantha Wilkins, Norridgewock; Belinda Barrows, Palmyra; Jim Haining, Palmyra; Isaac Sacks, Palmyra; Rosanna Greene, Pittsfield; Samantha Brown, Saint Albans; Brittany Brown, Skowhegan; Sydney Quigley, Wellington.

Waldo

Sarah Duval, Belfast; Sarah Lahaie Fecteau, Belfast; Mary Weiss, Belfast; Alana Isabelle, Burnham; Chelsea Lydem, Burnham; Jenn Drew, Freedom; R.J. Botley, Lincolnville; Jeshua Ryan, Montville; Mark Lynch, Northport; Caleb Coffin, Palermo; Monica Gilbert, Palermo; Tina Cook, Searsmont; Nathan Nolting, Searsport; Kayla Raymond, Searsport; Lily Nickerson, Unity; Jean McIntyre, Waldo; Kyra Johnson, Winterport.

Washington

Lauren Cook, Baileyville; Sadie Smith, Baileyville; Luke Knowles, Calais; Aimee Sampson, Calais; Ashlee Worsham, Calais; Lacey Kalloch, Cutler; Brooke Larrabee, East Machias; Hillery Trickett, Machias; Katrina Long, Vanceboro; Tisheena Foss, Weston.

York

Katie Delcourt, Biddeford; Brian Langan, Biddeford; Jennifer Young, Biddeford; Tiffany Ranalla, Dayton; Keegan Smith, Lebanon; Melissa Meserve, Limington; Brenda Plummer, Limington; Loghan Raber, Lyman; Daniel Kezar, North Berwick; Emily Drake-Michaud, Saco; Danielle Dunham, Sanford; Jaime OBrien, Sanford; Rob Rapalus, Sanford; Samuel Livingston, Wells; Marisa Merrifield, Wells.

National

Kacey Bickford, Buckeye AZ; Chris Guerra, Phoenix AZ; Nicholas King, San Diego CA; Crystopher Cadman, Colorado Springs CO; Deanna Grande, Colorado Springs CO; Evelyn Lile, Pueblo CO; Gabriella Martinez, Pueblo CO; Meganne Radway, Waterford CT; Rebecca Desrosiers, Port Charlotte FL; Brooke Safferman, Naples FL; Michele Perry, Tampa FL; Vishal Joshi, Orlando FL; Vincent Lindsay, Orlando FL; Mary Newkirk, Orlando FL; George Rivera Perez, Orlando FL; Joal Toledo, Orlando FL; Christian Williams, Orlando FL; Anthony Portuondo, Windermere FL; William Heim, Winter Park FL; Lissette Pichardo Taveras, Kissimmee FL; Michael Downing, Winter Park FL; Ryan Garza, Roswell GA; Harnish Trivedi, Warner Robins GA; Peter Hamilton, Chicago IL; Nhyla Reid, Chicago IL; Steve Woody, Mundelein IL; Micah Helgeson, Creston IL; David Galan, Lafayette LA; Grace Dodge, Fall River MA; Jenn Taylor, Tewksbury MA; Alex Keely, Roslindale MA; Julia Taylor, Brookfield MA; Jeffrey Voight, Niles MI; Jasmine Zacate, New Ulm MN; Liz Pearson, Welch MN; Jeff Jones, Durham NC; Elisabeth Olguin, Cameron NC; Melisa Sehic, Manchester NH; Ben Maynard, Londonderry NH; Bryant Sirois, Newmarket NH; Christina Dougherty, National Park NJ; Salvatore Cardinale, Holmdel NJ; Evan Kern, Las Vegas NV; Courtney Harden, Windsor NY; John Lambkin, Chester NY; Sarah Messenger, Pine Island NY; Leanna Morris, Laurelton NY; Jalen Wright, Staten Island NY; Vicky DePinto, Patchogue NY; Brandon Kazimir, Cleveland OH; Karrie Miller, Granville OH; John Grasso, Erie PA; Danielle Grosz, East Stroudsburg PA; Elizabeth Manfredi, Westerly RI; Beth DePalma, Bluffton SC; Rebecca Mercado, Columbia SC; Brian Burton, Rock Hill SC; Lidet Bogalle, Hermitage TN; Jessica Dervin, Cowan TN; Junetta Tate, Jackson TN; Wende Rickett, Jewett TX; Alexis Jones, Wichita Falls TX; Devan Sutton, La Vernia TX; Angie McGuire, Henrico VA; Mariah Olinger, Bumpass VA; Emma Lord, Cabot VT; Taylor Brown, Worcester VT; Dimitar Radev, Guilford VT; Daniel Cass, West Richland WA; Kyra Nakamatsu, Beloit WI.

International

Henri Bizindavyi, Bujumbura, Burundi ; Arisha Daniel, North York, Canada; Lisa Jones, Shenzhen, China; Avenie Lauseig, Argol, France; Joseph Gelebart, Brest, France; Ema Daiche, Lesneven, France; Youenn Creach, Plouzane, France; Jisu Kim, Siheung-si, South Korea; Joshua Wilson, Busan, South Korea; Bryan Whitehead, Warszawa, Poland; Fred Martinez, Manati, Puerto Rico; Gabrielle Vesely, St. Petersburg, Russia; Matija Andjelkovic, Belgrade, Serbia.

Names are listed alphabetically by county and city within the state of Maine, followed by national.

Androscoggin

Zach Danse, Auburn; Brandon Vye, Auburn; Dezirey Durazo, Greene; Duncan McFarland, Greene; Abduljabar Farah, Lewiston; Jocelyn French, Lewiston; Steven Howe, Lewiston; Amy Turner, Lewiston; Deb Berube, Lisbon; Katie Bennett, Livermore Falls; Ashley Gochenour, Livermore Falls; Robert Lynch, Poland; Chad Parlin, Poland; Jennifer Boyd, Poland Spring; Erica Baillargeon, Turner; April Thrasher, Turner; Michael Pelletier, Wales.

Aroostook

Annette Thompson, Fort Fairfield; Whitney Bridges, Houlton; Kelsey Fitzpatrick, Houlton; Michelle Foster, Linneus; Noah Jacques, Littleton.

Cumberland

Dawne Wilcox, Bridgton; Tiffany Bain, Brunswick; Patricia Brown, Brunswick; Heather Gottlieb, Brunswick; Caitlin King, Brunswick; Matt Ruppert, Brunswick; Dean Staples, Brunswick; Ayotunde Thompson, Brunswick; Sally Wagley, Brunswick; Andrea Williams, Brunswick; KC Breed, Cumberland Center; Vanessa Higgins, Falmouth; Amanda Larochelle, Gorham; Thea Gallagher, Gray; Brett Tirrell, Gray; Krysten Townsend, Sebago; Renee Perreault, South Portland.

Franklin

Lori Mathers, East Dixfield; Danielle Niles, Eustis; Emma Haywood, Farmington; Benjamin Hitchcock, Kingfield; Morgen Silver, Phillips; Brendan Bracy, Strong; Emily Clemens, Wilton; Lindsay Harvell, Wilton.

Hancock

Kristina Hamblen, Bar Harbor; Robert Stewart, Bar Harbor; Leslie Tibbetts, Bar Harbor; Erin Gray, Blue Hill; Josh Snow, Blue Hill; Hank Gielarowski, Brooklin; Emma Verrill, Bucksport; Zachary Dow, Deer Isle; Nicole Blair, Eastbrook; Bernice Fallon, Ellsworth; Chantelle Fitzsimmons, Ellsworth; Deanna Lindsey, Ellsworth; Robert McArthur, Ellsworth; Brianna Roy, Ellsworth; Chelsea Salisbury, Ellsworth; Sabrina Stover, Ellsworth; Camille Frost, Franklin; Stacey Bagley, Hancock; Sean Bunnell, Lamoine; Cynthia Kearns, Mariaville; Kate Sebelin, Mount Desert; Chester Kimble, Otis; Suzanne Bracy, Southwest Harbor; Chris Fitch, Sullivan; Mary Osier, Trenton.

Kennebec

Elizabeth Roy, Albion; Angie Stevens, Albion; Derrick Waugh, Albion; Kyia Bryant, Augusta; Desiree Chabot, Augusta; Craig Colby, Augusta; Camryn Elliott-Proctor, Augusta; Angela Fletcher, Augusta; Sam Glaude, Augusta; Amy Heiderscheidt, Augusta; Harmony Joskow, Augusta; Mediatrice Kantarama, Augusta; Sheena Lemelin, Augusta; Taylor Maltese, Augusta; Michelle Patterson, Augusta; Katie Pinkelman, Augusta; Tony Pushard, Augusta; Kimberly Scholz, Augusta; Jessica Sidelinger, Augusta; Rachel Small, Augusta; Mary Stelly, Augusta; Faye Tibbetts, Augusta; Paige Trask, Augusta; Brenda Vigue, Augusta; Nicholas Levenseller, Belgrade; Brittany Bickford, Benton; Kayleigh Farrell, Benton; Stacie Dennett, Chelsea; Anthony Plourde, Chelsea; Sean Rackley, Chelsea; Claudia Salas Lyman, Chelsea; Jes Wakem, Chelsea; Jessica Buck, Clinton; Ryan Parker, Clinton; Renee Bolduc, Fairfield; Sierra Bailey, Gardiner; Bethany Burgess, Gardiner; Natasha Clarke, Gardiner; Shauna Drashcovich, Gardiner; Rachael Graves, Gardiner; Ashley Healey, Gardiner; Mike Mikrut, Gardiner; Richard Ross, Gardiner; Hillary Ware, Gardiner; Harmony Lattin, Litchfield; Hannah McLaughlin, Manchester; Jessie Smith, Manchester; Shawnna Clark, Monmouth; Ashley Goodwin, Monmouth; Andrea Lamoreau, Monmouth; Samantha Remington, Monmouth; Helena Bridgham, Mount Vernon; Paul Brown, Mount Vernon; Brad Galbreath, Mount Vernon; Greg Hatt, Mount Vernon; Matthew Sylvester, Mount Vernon; Tyson Shardlow, North Monmouth; Christie Alley, Oakland; Taylor Davidson, Oakland; Mike Malone, Oakland; Kim Sherman, Oakland; Mike Fraser, Pittston; Ashleigh Champ, Randolph; Sarah Goodman, Randolph; Kellie Mckay, Randolph; Sean Clark, Readfield; Trisha Cote, Readfield; Sarah Dyer, Readfield; Albert Allen, Sidney; Jada Gastia, Sidney; Amy McKenna, Sidney; Lydia Philbrick, Sidney; Mike Sprague, Sidney; Casey Whitehouse, Sidney; Angie Beaulieu, South China; Cody Bentley, South China; Josh Robbins, South China; Dustin Ward, South China; Jenna Clifford, Vassalboro; Kristina Haiss, Vassalboro; Chris Kimball, Vassalboro; Alicia Lemieux, Vassalboro; Stacy Thorndike, Vassalboro; Danielle Mason, Vienna; Esther Atkinson-Turmelle, Waterville; Brenda Buchanan, Waterville; Jordan Buckley, Waterville; Rachel Leak, Waterville; Lance Libby, Waterville; Ben Morris, Waterville; Keeley Moseley, Waterville; Christopher Nason, Waterville; Emily Wertz, Waterville; Susie Witt, Waterville; Natalie Brann, West Gardiner; Amber Casey, Windsor; Regan Cote, Windsor; Brenda Bolduc, Winslow; Jeannie Farnsworth-Jones, Winslow; Paul Gregory, Winslow; Ashley Guptill, Winslow; Megan Jacobs, Winslow; David LaFountain, Winslow; Amanda Lawrence, Winslow; Michelle Roderick, Winslow; Benjamin Biddlecom, Winthrop; Jessica Folsom, Winthrop; Bob Kaczorowski, Winthrop; Solon Merrill, Winthrop; Elizabeth Peters, Winthrop.

Knox

Jason Decker, Appleton; Ryan Ford, Appleton; Caitlin Harrington, Appleton; Jennifer Messier, Appleton; Dina Amsel, Camden; Sarah Duggan, Camden; Laurie Tommasino, Camden; Jasmine Poland, Cushing; Allie Feener, Hope; Therese O’Hara, Owls Head; Chelsea Summers, Owls Head; Victoria Mathiau, Port Clyde; Nicole Thomas, Port Clyde; Jacquelyn Betts, Rockland; Kristen Koenig, Rockland; Chris Lane, Rockland; Michael O’Shea, Rockland; Cindy Powers, Rockland; Alison Weaver, Rockland; Katie Bradshaw, Rockport; Amanda Brown, South Thomaston; Julia Smith, South Thomaston; Lindsey Banda, Tenants Harbor; Charlie Lorentsen, Tenants Harbor; Julie Sirois, Tenants Harbor; Finley Ganz, Union; Jazmine Arey, Vinalhaven; Megan Day, Vinalhaven; Cheyenne Augustine, Warren; Heidi Obuchon, Warren; Ashley Ramsdell, Warren; Felicia St Clair, Warren; Sherry Casas, Washington; Sarah Lewis, Washington.

Lincoln

Darcie Hutchins, Alna; Valerie Reny, Boothbay; Stephanie Fowles, Bristol; Julia Goode, Damariscotta; Neal Ross, Damariscotta; Kristen Norton, Edgecomb; Mattias Covel, Jefferson; Rebekah Sousa, Jefferson; Joseph McKitrick, New Harbor; Erin Murphy, Newcastle; Stephanie Angelico, Waldoboro; Cynthia Kaboskie, Waldoboro; Rebecca Tucker, Waldoboro; Carol Acedo, Whitefield; Kyrstin Cote, Whitefield; Michael Cote, Whitefield; Sean McCormick, Whitefield; Audra Seigars, Whitefield; Jacob Walmer, Whitefield; Haley Bailey, Wiscasset.

Oxford

Kaitlyn Brown, Bethel; Derek Laughton, Buckfield; Brittney Johnson, Canton; Wendell Proulx, Denmark; Sara Griffin, Mexico; Ashley Conkright, Newry; Shannon Simons, Norway; Casondra Whitney, Oxford; Candace Arsenault, Rumford; Angela Blair, Rumford; Sara Estes, South Paris; Aurora Ingemi, South Paris; Michelle Corriveau, Waterford; Misty Yates, West Paris.

Penobscot

Crystal Beaulieu, Bangor; Crystal Boone, Bangor; Ashley Chandler, Bangor; Diana Harper, Bangor; Arwen Joseph, Bangor; Brooke Lee, Bangor; Sara Miller, Bangor; Tiffany Mitchell, Bangor; Kim Nalewajek, Bangor; Luke Rand, Bangor; Amber Sprague, Bangor; Alex Tapley, Bangor; Brittney Thomas, Bangor; Brittany Varney, Bangor; Schemell Weech, Bangor; Mary Spreng, Bradley; Adrianna Bither, Brewer; Joseph Johnston, Brewer; Joey Kelley, Brewer; Kat Monahan, Brewer; Madison Winslow, Brewer; Alycia Bradley, Corinna; Kevin Godin, Corinth; Breanna Bowman, Dexter; Heidi Lacroix, Dexter; Emily Bragg, Eddington; Demian Quimby, Eddington; Jenifer Mason, Edinburg; Katie Bucklin, Etna; Catherine Draper, Etna; Sam Draper, Etna; Josh Hall, Exeter; Julia Supp, Garland; Leland Bonenfant, Greenbush; Jon Bergman, Hampden; Vincent Gilmore, Hampden; Elizabeth Schulz, Hampden; Katelin Varney, Hampden; Carrie Tweedie, Hermon; Valerie Erhardt, Holden; Kristi Mitchell, Indian Island; Sarah Ashmore, Lincoln; Makenna Hanson, Lincoln; Matt Levasseur, Medway; Hannah Taft, Medway; Kendall Wilcox, Milford; Michael Zeitlin, Milford; Krystle Garand, Millinocket; Marlena Boron, Newburgh; Heather Roach, Newburgh; Becca Buzanoski, Newport; Tabby Croce, Newport; Angela Champney, Old Town; Arianna Gordon, Old Town; Jordyn Garland, Orono; Jess Patterson, Orono; Joshua Sanders, Orrington; Geneva Ray, Stacyville.

Piscataquis

Kimberly Lapointe, Brownville; Valerie Saunders, Dover Foxcroft; Michael Watkins, Dover Foxcroft; Kaitlyn Watson, Guilford; Amanda Bessey, Milo; Nichol Levensalor, Milo; Casey Riitano, Sangerville; Amanda Patterson, Wellington.

Sagadahoc

Nichole Branch, Bath; Jennifer Hagen, Bath; Jay Bickford, Bowdoin; Wesley Brown, Bowdoin; Carissa Jefferson, Bowdoinham; Kim Leslie, Bowdoinham; Janice Lewis, Bowdoinham; Abby Deschaine, Richmond; Jayne King, Richmond; Ashley Patten, Richmond; Brianna Perkins, Richmond; Christina Ryder, Richmond; Jessica Anthony, Topsham; Lauren Haskell, Topsham; Jennifer Peavey, West Bath; Brittany Smith, West Bath; Sheri Malcolm, Woolwich.

Somerset

Elizabeth Richardson, Anson; Adam Hewey, Cornville; Gabrielle Tenan, Cornville; Brianna Horan, Fairfield; Tammy Luce, Fairfield; Brad Marcoux, Fairfield; Rebecca Quinn, Fairfield; Kathleen Viekman, Fairfield; Isabelle Maheux, Harmony; Teresa Pratt, Harmony; Sarrah Fitzmaurice, Hartland; Dale Furno, Norridgewock; Kaleb Chute, Pittsfield; Brittanie Holt, Pittsfield; Christina May, Pittsfield; Chelsae Everett, Skowhegan; Jessica Gleason, Skowhegan; Jennifer McCarthy, Skowhegan; Michelle McCauley, Skowhegan; Sunny Tschornobia, Skowhegan; Jami-Lyn Young, Skowhegan; Bethany Clayton, Solon.

Waldo

Leah Bannister, Belfast; Christine Lesan, Belfast; Lindsey Mullins, Belfast; Travis Nestor, Belfast; Amber Southard, Belfast; Veronica Maresh Mead, Belmont; Renee Duplisea, Burnham; Kayla Spencer, Burnham; Colleen Dove, Islesboro; Allura Bryant, Jackson; Amanda Ingraham, Jackson; Megan Raymond, Liberty; Kelli Ditullio, Monroe; Robin Rosie, Monroe; Christina Dimmitt, Montville; Wendi Luther, Montville; Laura Matthews, Montville; Nicole Murdock, Montville; Chris Beaulieu, Northport; Norman Brimer, Northport; Linda Chambers Clifford, Northport; Sheila Lynch, Northport; Kara Littlefield, Palermo; Rebecca Lux Soc, Palermo; Angela Crawford, Searsmont; Erica Cyr, Searsmont; Desi Dodd, Searsmont; Missy Harding, Searsmont; Jill O¿Brien, Searsmont; Christopher O’Brien, Searsmont; Norma Krumbholz, Searsport; Chris Poulin, Stockton Springs; Iris Piersiak, Thorndike; Sharon Coolen, Unity; Carol Bullock, Waldo; Samantha Morrison, Winterport.

Washington

Krista Mozelak, Cherryfield; Sean Ellis, Machias; Courtney Hooper, Machias; Caleb Ross, Machias; Colby Ross, Machias; Denise Curtis, Milbridge; Stephanie Moores, Milbridge; Terri Stanwood, Steuben.

York

Kelley Herrick, Biddeford; Joann Cope, Cornish; Melissa Meserve, Limington; Jennifer Weiss, Lyman; Stephane Carrier, North Berwick; Sierra Stillberger, North Berwick; Shaun Barter, North Waterboro; Johanna Reppucci, Old Orchard Beach; Kristy Allie, Saco; Gabe Nodarse, Saco; Katrina Thibodeau, Saco; Steven Smith, York.

National

Valerie Leyva, Kingman AZ; Jessica Jacobson-Mielnicki, Tucson AZ; Amy Sallee, Santa Maria CA; Magi Wren, Beulah CO; Michelle Provinzano, Pueblo CO; Benjamin Howe, Taftville CT; Jeremy French, Apopka FL; Sean Bartram, Seminole FL; Raf Wagoner, Winter Park FL; Michele Maiden, Deland FL; Amy Spalding, Anamosa IA; Rachel Carter, Robinson IL; Adam Begin, Antioch IL; Jennifer Baker, Fort Wayne IN; Ryan Skaggs, Lowmansville KY; Melissa Cavill, Mashpee MA; Melissa LeTellier, Attleboro MA; Chase Alexander, Carlisle MA; Regina Simmons, Nantucket MA; Robbie Harriman, Revere MA; Brian Ross, Odenton MD; Bethany Buehrly, Trenary MI; Michele Blom, Minneapolis MN; Kayty Harrelson, Kannapolis NC; Rebecca Ross, Goldsboro NC; Adrienne Wagner, Dover NH; Lindsay Dickerman, Allendale NJ; Rita Sisti, Ramsey NJ; Evian Williams, Huntiungton Station NY; Maggie Noble, Grafton OH; Jess Randau, Cuyahoga Falls OH; Laurie Leriche, Albany OR; Drew Ferguson, South Abington Township PA; Tom Simmons, Spring TX; Rachel Muise, Austin TX; David Girard, Wichita Falls TX; Natasha Tweedie, Herndon VA; Deidre Loiselle-Root, Sheldon VT; Chris Rea, Olympia WA.