Dean’s List Announced for Spring 2021 Full-Time and Part-Time Students

UMA Provost Joseph Szakas has announced the University of Maine at Augusta’s 2021 Spring Full-Time Dean’s list and the Fall 2020/Spring 2021 Part-Time Dean’s List.

The Full-Time Dean’s list is issued once a semester and the Part-Time Dean’s list is issued once a year.

For questions about the Dean’s Lists contact Ann Corbett in UMA’s Registrar’s Office at 207.621.3145 or annie@maine.edu.

To qualify for the full-time Dean’s List, students must a) complete a minimum of 12 credit hours of 100-level or higher UMA coursework (exclusive of pass/fail courses); and b) maintain a semester grade point average in these courses is 3.25 or higher, with no grade below C- in any of these courses.

UMA recognizes part-time students annually by naming them to a part-time Dean’s List. To qualify, students must a) complete a minimum of 12 credit hours of 100-level or higher UMA coursework (exclusive of pass/fail courses) during two consecutive semesters in an academic year (fall and spring); b) take no more than 11 credit hours of 100-level UMA coursework in either semester; and c) achieve a combined grade point average of 3.25 or higher over the two consecutive semesters, with no grades lower than C-.

Names are listed alphabetically by county and city within the state of Maine, followed by national and international.

Androscoggin

Lauren Arneson, Auburn; Nolan Cartwright, Auburn; Jerrie Doerr, Auburn; Quinlan Dubois, Auburn; Emily Grieve, Auburn; Rachel Larrivee, Auburn; Megan Lavigne, Auburn; Elizabeth Merfeld, Auburn; Brandon Vye, Auburn; Robin Woodard, Auburn; Drew Greco, Greene; Bill Longtin, Greene; Zachary Emmons, Leeds; Nicky Sargent, Leeds; Ashley Sturtevant, Leeds; Joshua Caron, Lewiston; Lauren Despins, Lewiston; Charles Ernesto, Lewiston; Jocelyn French, Lewiston; Michayla Griffin, Lewiston; Dru Keenan, Lewiston; Mohamed Khalid, Lewiston; John LeBlond, Lewiston; Mariah Madore, Lewiston; Alex Reblin, Lewiston; Bill Reed, Lewiston; Megan Theriault, Lewiston; Kelli Thum, Lewiston; Michael Umayam, Lewiston; Samantha Augello, Lisbon; Tamara Hull, Lisbon; Jenn Moody, Lisbon Falls; Alexa Harmatys, Livermore; Riley Gray, Livermore Falls; Kevin Mitchell, Mechanic Falls; Kira Gelinas, Poland; Tyler Romano, Poland; Desirae Dumais, Sabattus; Adam Hall, Sabattus; Josh Morin, Sabattus; Kaitie St Jean, Sabattus; Kiera Young, Sabattus; Taylor Day, Turner; April Thrasher, Turner; Amy Burns, Wales.

Aroostook

Xavier Gomez, Caribou; Keely LeBlanc, Connor Twp; Whitney Bridges, Houlton; Jordan Cummings, Houlton; Kyle White, Houlton; Abbie Worthley, Linneus; Kassidy Sirois, Presque Isle.

Cumberland

Adam Ranco, Bridgton; Tiffany Bain, Brunswick; Tracy Belanger, Brunswick; Nicole Canter, Brunswick; Abbey Kenney, Brunswick; Chris Nicholson, Brunswick; Angus Putnam, Brunswick; Mariah Richards, Brunswick; Jes Torres, Brunswick; Walker Elsaesser, Casco; Cara Stevens, Casco; Sid Baxter, Cumberland Center; Vanessa Higgins, Falmouth; Jemayla Nelsonwood, Freeport; Jenny Leo, Gorham; Erica Lowell, Gray; Cameron Landry, Harpswell; Skylar Roberts, North Yarmouth; Rachel Baker, Portland; Stevie Bonnevie, Portland; Elizabeth Erbe, Portland; Sydney House, Portland; Brandt Larson, Portland; Hillary Nash, Portland; Richard Schriewer, Portland; Jenny Thompson, Raymond; Jessica Angelova, South Portland; Jennifer Christensen, Standish; Matt Fardon, Standish; Franz Jerosch, Yarmouth.

Franklin

Miranda Chapman, Farmington; Baylie McLaughlin, Freeman Township; Destiny Daigle, Jay; Justin Proctor, Jay; Jenny Welch, Jay; Jordan Smith, New Sharon; Jared Winslow, New Sharon; Hailey Walker, Strong; Emily Clemens, Wilton; Hailey Ehrig, Wilton; Matt Hosie, Wilton; Nick Richardson, Wilton.

Hancock

Brooke Moores, Amherst; River Francis, Bar Harbor; Heather Halliday, Bar Harbor; Raven Radziewicz, Bar Harbor; Rylie Clough, Bass Harbor; Laura Cass, Blue Hill; Jessica Kardos, Blue Hill; Stephanie McGuire, Blue Hill; Heather Oliver, Blue Hill; Emma Crosby, Brooksville; Heather Chase, Bucksport; Natalee Pyle, Bucksport; Emma Verrill, Bucksport; Alyssa Boyd, Dedham; Farran Gray, Dedham; Cindy Polley, East Orland; Nicole Blair, Eastbrook; Alicia Bell, Ellsworth; Kristen Cartier, Ellsworth; Carol Lyons, Ellsworth; Justin Muniz, Ellsworth; Katherine Pierce, Ellsworth; Peter Starkey, Franklin; Mathew Alley, Hancock; Macey Jordan, Hancock; Adriana Richard, Hancock; Sara Bair, Orland; Rachel Barnes, Orland; Justin Seip, Otis; Jess McVay, Sedgwick; Bryce Coombs, Sullivan; Lauren Hanna, Sullivan; Dori LeMoine, Swans Island; Zach Asbury, Waltham.

Kennebec

Hannah Crommett, Albion; Hadeel Alsaleh, Augusta; Alena Ambers, Augusta; Jason Baker, Augusta; Paige Berube, Augusta; Ryan Boyle, Augusta; Israel Brown, Augusta; Kyia Bryant, Augusta; Emily Cunningham, Augusta; Michele Drew, Augusta; Madeline Duff, Augusta; Barclay Finck, Augusta; Kendra Furber, Augusta; Ryan Gary, Augusta; Annabel Grimshaw, Augusta; Sara Halsey, Augusta; Hannah Harris, Augusta; Shelby Heikkinen, Augusta; Stormy Kittredge, Augusta; Cassie Mangano-Correa, Augusta; Trena Martin, Augusta; Brooklynn Moore, Augusta; Elizabeth Moulton, Augusta; Joy Nelson, Augusta; Michael Nicolosi, Augusta; Alex Robinson, Augusta; Alyssa Schriver, Augusta; Mike Silva, Augusta; Luc Sirois, Augusta; Joseph Spiller, Augusta; Mairi St Amand, Augusta; Allison Walton, Augusta; Liz Wyman, Augusta; Mohammed Yaqoob, Augusta; Elizabeth Young, Augusta; Marcia Coburn, Belgrade; Sarah Cormier, Belgrade; Megan Dickey, Belgrade; Briana Kramer, Belgrade; Jordan Phillips, Belgrade; Kenzie Pratt, Belgrade; Will Wentworth, Belgrade; Melissa Patterson, Benton; Ciarrah Roy, Benton; Emily Whittemore, Benton; Caleb Daggett, Chelsea; Anthony Hammond, Chelsea; Rachael Judkins, Chelsea; Crystal White, Chelsea; Caleb Poulin, Clinton; Renee Bolduc, Fairfield; Doug Andrews, Farmingdale; Lauren Hendrickson, Farmingdale; Lily Marston, Farmingdale; Izzy Martinez, Farmingdale; Cole Kubicki, Fayette; Will Barkalow, Gardiner; Romeo Buentello, Gardiner; Natasha Clarke, Gardiner; William Davis, Gardiner; Emily Frost, Gardiner; Shelby Giannelli, Gardiner; Cheyenne Haley, Gardiner; Ellen Karlberg, Gardiner; Austin Libby, Gardiner; Sierra Nestor, Gardiner; Hillary Ware, Gardiner; Julia Cross, Hallowell; Steven Hubert, Hallowell; Buddy Iaciofano, Hallowell; Noah Jovin, Hallowell; Mathilde Lamezec, Hallowell; David Leon, Hallowell; Francis Ofori, Hallowell; Savannah Paul, Hallowell; Jesse Poole, Hallowell; Antonio Sirabella, Hallowell; Sara Thomas, Hallowell; Jennifer Twadelle, Litchfield; Jaime Coull, Manchester; Taylor Maltese, Manchester; Alyssa Albert, Monmouth; Wade Coulombe, Monmouth; Haylee Langlois, Monmouth; Amanda Morris, Monmouth; Brenda Ouellette, Monmouth; Maddi Duval, Mount Vernon; Emily Williams, Mount Vernon; Kaeti Butterfield, North Monmouth; Caitlin Cram, North Monmouth; Megan Record, North Monmouth; Elizabeth Shardlow, North Monmouth; Deborah Brown, Oakland; Shawn Collins, Oakland; Brandy Dickens, Oakland; Emily Gombos, Oakland; Bailey Hudson, Oakland; Stephen Lewis, Oakland; Kim Sherman, Oakland; Brittany Chesley, Pittston; Michele Heath, Pittston; Kristal Smith, Pittston; Monica Spatafore, Pittston; Ashleigh Champ, Randolph; Ben Godfrey, Randolph; Lauren Goodison, Randolph; Angela Thorpe, Randolph; Emiley Wheeler, Randolph; Abby Whitcomb, Readfield; Kasey Vogt, Rome; Marisha Bernard, Sidney; Daphanie Blair, Sidney; Scott McCallister, Sidney; Dayna Plourde, Sidney; Myranda Wohlford, Sidney; Julia Basham, South China; Michelle Brunton, South China; Alyssa Hale, South China; Eric Languet, South China; Rachel London, South China; Rivers Malcolm, South China; Eli Murphy, South China; Cassidy Penney, South China; Serena Sepulvado, South China; Kim Sollitt, South China; Stephanie Vinson, South China; Jayla Brann, Vassalboro; Robin Brann, Vassalboro; Haley Breton, Vassalboro; Patrick Carter, Vassalboro; Elizabeth Duenne, Vassalboro; Alexis Haskell, Vassalboro; Chris Kimball, Vassalboro; Molly Worthley, Vassalboro; Skylar Addy, Waterville; Dakota Allen, Waterville; Mike Bridges, Waterville; Amber Collman, Waterville; Courtney Gendreau, Waterville; Emma Giannelli, Waterville; Samantha Harvey, Waterville; Leann Hewey, Waterville; Alex Maheux, Waterville; Isaiah Merrill, Waterville; Markayla Morris, Waterville; Cam Vicnaire, Waterville; Emily Wertz, Waterville; Jay Esmahan, Wayne; Megan Barto, West Gardiner; Kyara Dawbin, West Gardiner; Anna Grant, West Gardiner; Ben Jensen, West Gardiner; Audrey Palmer, West Gardiner; Doug Staniszewski, West Gardiner; Abby Haskell, Windsor; Kristen King, Windsor; Alyssa Savage, Windsor; Kimberly Boutin, Winslow; Veronica Burgett, Winslow; Hallie Dugal, Winslow; Nicholas Duperry, Winslow; Courtney Gosselin Pomeroy, Winslow; Aaron Harmon, Winslow; Josh Juskewitch, Winslow; Jake Lapierre, Winslow; Katelynn Larsen, Winslow; Isabella Moody, Winslow; Alexis Powers, Winslow; Michelle Roderick, Winslow; Mackenzie Small, Winslow; Kris Anthony, Winthrop; Catharine Audette, Winthrop; Morgan Crocker, Winthrop; Hannah Eason, Winthrop; Alex Gibson, Winthrop; Alex Johnson, Winthrop; Samantha Mott-Titus, Winthrop; Elizabeth Peters, Winthrop; Shelby Stone, Winthrop; Libby Wright, Winthrop; Maddy Wright, Winthrop.

Knox

Heidi Obuchon, Appleton; Dana Clark, Camden; Creed Griffin, Camden; Samuel Kohlstrom, Camden; River Lombardi, Camden; Jacob Shirey, Camden; Celena Zacchai, Camden; Jieen Zheng, Camden; Paige Colson, Cushing; Nikki Elliott, Cushing; Chris Chaffee, Friendship; Heidi Simmons, Friendship; Chelsea Young, Hope; Jacquelyn Betts, Rockland; Trene Corlis, Rockland; Morgan Heal, Rockland; Molly Mclaughlin, Rockland; Hannah Potter, Rockland; Lisa Spaulding, Rockland; Chaya Stilson, Rockland; Brenda Thomas, Rockland; Taylor Yattaw, Rockland; Mistydawn Bowen, Rockport; Tandra Fielding, Rockport; Phil Lane, Rockport; Sara Wandell, Rockport; Cat Fletcher, Saint George; Anna-Lena Thorbjornson, Tenants Harbor; Nick Bajor, Thomaston; Jalene Blackman, Thomaston; Alexandra Curtis, Thomaston; Brian Haskell, Thomaston; Danelle Kruger, Thomaston; Hamish Bodine, Union; Maddie LaFrance, Union; Nathaniel Small, Union; Grace Anderson, Warren; Esther Chase, Warren; Grace Kurr, Warren; Virginia LaFlamme, Warren; Nicole Obuchon, Warren; Victoria Wheaton, Warren; Isaac Casas, Washington; Daryan Daniello, Washington; Crystal Moody, Washington; Micah Nelson, Washington.

Lincoln

Kyle Levasseur, Alna; Jade Rego, Alna; Amy Henderson, Boothbay; Shawna Tierney, Bristol; Julia Goode, Damariscotta; Arianna Gervais, Jefferson; Sean Lando, Jefferson; Hailey Pitcher, Jefferson; Tara Hire, Monhegan; Carrie Lawrence, Nobleboro; Faith Krause, Somerville; Natashia Bauer, Southport; Lacey Beal, Waldoboro; Nikolas Cole, Waldoboro; Skyla Dyer, Waldoboro; Tyler Lee, Waldoboro; Samantha Pelkey, Waldoboro; Kayla Hodgkins, Whitefield; Myriam Perreault, Whitefield; Falecia Potter, Whitefield; Brendan Surette, Whitefield; Nicole Swift, Whitefield; Sydnie Thayer, Whitefield; Jacob Walmer, Whitefield; Shannon Rose, Wiscasset.

Oxford

Ashley Walker, Canton; Matraca Bellegarde, Dixfield; Casey Simmons, Lovell; Bre Burgess, Mexico; Courtney Harmon, Mexico; Lisa Gallant, Norway; Israel Longoria, Norway; Izabel Wales, Norway; Jessica Paine, Otisfield; Brianna Abbott, Oxford; Brianna Green, Oxford; Devon Willard, Oxford; Erica Arsenault, Peru; Candace Arsenault, Rumford; Emma Casey, Rumford; Lily Pearmain, Rumford; Amanda Petrie, Rumford; Amanda Spitzer, Rumford; Dan Veale, Rumford; Michelle Duchesneau, South Paris; Sara Estes, South Paris.

Penobscot

Chelsea Anderson, Bangor; Elizabeth Andrews, Bangor; Jessica Bouchard, Bangor; Brooke Brehaut, Bangor; Kaitlynn Brown, Bangor; Tiffany Browning, Bangor; Catherine Butterfield, Bangor; Heather Commeau, Bangor; Jaden Crawford, Bangor; Sarah Diehl, Bangor; Heidi England, Bangor; Amanda Feix, Bangor; Felicity Fraser, Bangor; Grace Hills, Bangor; Emerson Jones, Bangor; Thaddeus Jozefowicz, Bangor; Cassandra Landry, Bangor; Nicholas McLaughlin, Bangor; Pretty Neptune, Bangor; Erin Norton, Bangor; Kaleigh Parks, Bangor; Ronnie Pinkham, Bangor; Kiarra Richards, Bangor; Nicole Roberts, Bangor; Yodit Rosenbauer, Bangor; Emily Sala, Bangor; Lindsey Sanders, Bangor; Jessica Shaw, Bangor; Sarah Small, Bangor; Cody Smith, Bangor; Will Sneed, Bangor; Ian Stewart, Bangor; Brittney Thomas, Bangor; Sam Wasielewski, Bangor; Lilyana Aloes, Brewer; Delenn Colson, Brewer; Jake Danforth, Brewer; Joseph Johnston, Brewer; McKenna Porter, Brewer; Jamie Demmons, Charleston; Kayla Buswell, Clifton; Brittany Ireland, Clifton; Lauren Underhill, Corinna; Cassidy Lessner, Corinth; Erin Martin, Corinth; Kaden Stalter, Corinth; Joni Lowell, East Millinocket; Ashleigh Mahoney, East Millinocket; Mikki Barlow, Eddington; Demian Quimby, Eddington; Heidi Toner, Eddington; Jenifer Hogan, Edinburg; Macy Salls, Etna; Delee Springer, Garland; Erin Weeks, Garland; Hannah Gamble, Glenburn; Erin Speed, Glenburn; Faith Tapley, Glenburn; Zach Boss, Hampden; Megan Russell, Hampden; Brady Hurd, Hermon; Emily Smith, Hermon; Ryan Thomas, Hermon; Nicole Turmel, Hermon; Dylan Morin, Howland; Kiara Mitchell, Indian Island; Morgan Crone, Kenduskeag; Catherine Tolman, Kenduskeag; Katherine Waite, Kenduskeag; Virginia Aldrich, Lee; Alisa Pelkey, Levant; Mark Phillips, Levant; Lindsey Gelfuso, Lincoln; April Hanson, Lincoln; Lucas Jordan, Lincoln; Kortnie Trott, Lincoln; Emily Worster, Lincoln; Tom Worster, Lincoln; Kristin Bemis, Milford; Adam Kenny, Milford; Sam Martin, Milford; Lacey Audibert, Millinocket; Sherri Downes, Millinocket; Ellie Fiske, Millinocket; Bethany Sykes, Millinocket; Emma Gagnon, Newburgh; Becca Buzanoski, Newport; Zakary Ellis, Newport; Veronica Hodges, Newport; Lydia Moore, Newport; Naomi Dawson, Old Town; Arianna Gordon, Old Town; Monica Hursh, Old Town; Amber Sudsbury, Old Town; Delaney Veilleux, Old Town; Corey Coombs, Orono; Saige Goodwin, Orono; Jade Hayden, Orono; Hunter Hoague, Orono; Joy Wasson, Orono; Courtney Demmons, Orrington; Mackenzie Chaisson, Passadumkeag; Cheyenne Moody, Prentiss Twp; Benjamin Atkerson, Seboeis Plt; Tammy Littlefield, Veazie; Martina Wing, Veazie; Brett Trapier, West Enfield; May Toby, Winn.

Piscataquis

Jessica Atkinson, Orneville Twp; Madelynn Crosby, Sangerville; Tamarlenea Gilman, Sangerville.

Sagadahoc

Rebecca Bodeen, Bath; Mindy Smith, Bath; Caleb Stahl, Bath; Brittany Shearer, Bowdoin; Narcisse Isafamba, Bowdoinham; Bryanne Lancaster, Bowdoinham; Abby Deschaine, Richmond; Mathew Johnson, Richmond; Jayne King, Richmond; Ashley Patten, Richmond; Elizabeth Porter, Richmond; Jason Downing, West Bath.

Somerset

Malia Witherell, Anson; Arron Richard, Bingham; Chelsea Cookson, Cambridge; Nichole Dishuk, Canaan; Benjamin Dunlap, Canaan; Heather Kirk, Canaan; Allison Mitchell, Canaan; Adam Hewey, Cornville; Elizabeth Bolduc, Fairfield; Eran Dowd, Fairfield; Jada Gauthier, Fairfield; Mamie Matthews, Fairfield; Bryn Mayo, Fairfield; Reagan Parlin, Fairfield; Rowan Saucier, Fairfield; Danny Shifflett, Fairfield; Emily Elwell, Hartland; Josie Holden, Jackman; Kaz Bessey Pease, Lexington Twp; Noah Cowan, Madison; Mary Malcolm, Madison; Kiley Holt, New Portland; Tamera True, Norridgewock; Belinda Barrows, Palmyra; Jamie Haining, Palmyra; Jim Haining, Palmyra; Isaac Sacks, Palmyra; Josh Engelhardt, Pittsfield; Megan Muller, Saint Albans; Chelsey Roy, Saint Albans; Brittany Brown, Skowhegan; Lauren Enright, Skowhegan; Courtney Hayden, Skowhegan; Corinna Huard, Skowhegan.

Waldo

Randi Box, Belfast; Sarah Duval, Belfast; Brandi Rollins, Belfast; Jamie Sanders, Belfast; Mary Weiss, Belfast; Jenn Drew, Freedom; Allura Bryant, Jackson; Alyce Goodridge, Lincolnville; Hope Osgood, Lincolnville; Anastasia Hills, Montville; Nicole Murdock, Montville; Jason Hunter, Northport; Elijah Allen, Palermo; Kris Bishop, Palermo; Caleb Coffin, Palermo; Zac Adolphsen, Searsmont; Erica Cyr, Searsmont; Desi Dodd, Searsmont; Mary Robbins, Searsmont; Piper Stiles, Searsport; Melanie Hieter, Stockton Springs; Andrea Crawford, Swanville; Korey Cioe, Troy.

Washington

Nathan Phelps, Baileyville; Jessica Wood, Baileyville; Lucas Knowles, Calais; Travis McGivery, Calais; Mike Donahe, Eastport; Halle Sullivan, Eastport; Caleb Aarsand, Harrington; Rebecca Burgess, Marshfield; Denise Curtis, Milbridge; Amanda Farrell, Perry; Karissa Holland, Princeton; Stacy Grant, Steuben.

York

Nicholas Smart, Alfred; Christopher Scoville, Arundel; Ayla Aldrich, Biddeford; Katie Delcourt, Biddeford; Jennifer Young, Biddeford; Elizabeth Shepard, Cornish; Tiffany Shaw, Dayton; Christian Ciampa, Eliot; Jennifer Maynard, Kennebunk; Andrew Lambert, Limington; Brenda Plummer, Limington; Daniel Kezar, North Berwick; Rose Cyr, Old Orchard Beach; Jessica Howard, Saco; Rob Rapalus, Saco; Danielle Dunham, Sanford; Aiden Stone, South Berwick; Samuel Livingston, Wells; Marisa Merrifield, Wells; Steven Smith, York.

National

Shunn Frazier, Jonesboro, AR; Rayanna Hancock, Tucson, AZ; Christy Powell, Moreno Valley, CA; Katrina Munoz, Sacramento, CA; Gabriella Martinez, Pueblo, CO; Julie Garrett, West Hartford, CT; Hannah Tyce, Hamden, CT; Amanda Mantegna, West Haven, CT; Isabella Precourt, Brooklyn, CT; Madison Winslow, Panama City, FL; Betsy Short-Nieves, Riverview, FL; Maria Miranda, Miami, FL; Jeremy French, Apopka, FL; Jenifer Hathaway, Orlando, FL; Vishal Joshi, Orlando, FL; Sydney Webster, Orlando, FL; Anthony Portuondo, Windermere, FL; Robyn Keeton, Winter Park, FL; Josh Montanez, Winter Park, FL; Jordy Fernandez, Kissimmee, FL; Lissette Pichardo Taveras, Kissimmee, FL; Victor Pichardo Taveras, Kissimmee, FL; Marlene Fisher, Saint Augustine, FL; Adam Espinal, New Smyrna Beach, FL; Harnish Trivedi, Warner Robins, GA; Melissa Herrin, Waycross, GA; Rebecca Seaborn, Yates City, IL; Karan Storlie, McHenry, IL; Sylvia Phillips, Mascoutah, IL; Tiffany Swopes, Morgantown, IN; David Galan, Lafayette, LA; Lexie Newton, Fort Polk, LA; Kat Keller, Hinsdale, MA; Denise Logan, Newburyport, MA; Theodore Pitman, Swampscott, MA; Michael Jungers, Tyngsboro, MA; Regina Simmons, Nantucket, MA; Natasha Saviano, Wrentham, MA; Evan Ames, Scituate, MA; Julia Taylor, Brookfield, MA; Magda Fidalgo, Leominster, MA; Elizabeth Cluster, Upper Marlboro, MD; Claire Horn, Kalamazoo, MI; Dennis Bergevin, Portage, MI; Tim Aderhold, Minneapolis, MN; Cara Mikaelian, Springfield, MO; John Wicks, Missoula, MT; Jonathan Owens, Harrisburg, NC; Elisabeth Olguin, Cameron, NC; Ariana Ellsworth-Heller, Keene, NH; Stephanie Bolton, West Stewartstown, NH; Ashley Lovas, Londonderry, NH; Bryant Sirois, Newmarket, NH; Christina Dougherty, National Park, NJ; Amanda Silvestri, Seaside Heights, NJ; Jason Broadwell, Albuquerque, NM; Philomena Kern, Buffalo, NY; Zachary Lazarchuck, Redwood, NY; Heather Galetto, Spencerport, NY; Leanna Morris, Laurelton, NY; Vicky DePinto, Patchogue, NY; Samantha Perez, Cortlandt Manor, NY; Brandon Kazimir, Cleveland, OH; Rebecca Forman, York Springs, PA; Danielle Grosz, East Stroudsburg, PA; Nick Bockman, Philadelphia, PA; Abbey Small, Warwick, RI; Ryan Lagasse, West Greenwich, RI; Elizabeth Manfredi, Westerly, RI; Ashley Parker, Easley, SC; Cordale Addison, Rock Hill, SC; Ronnie Whitt, Munford, TN; Gabrielle Vesely, Angleton, TX; Sarah Crosby, Aubrey, TX; Jermaine Figueroa, Houston, TX; Wende Rickett, Jewett, TX; Clarissa Rodriguez, Pecos, TX; Rebekah Wolff, Euless, TX; Brittany Ramirez, Austin, TX; Sunny Girard, Wichita Falls, TX; Ina Samuel, Salt Lake City, UT; Brittany Varney, Appomattox, VA; Lielt Asfaw, Arlington, VA; Martene Battle, Hampton, VA; Angie McGuire, Henrico, VA; Tyler Paul, Fort Lee, VA; Kayla Burnett, Woodbridge, VA; Kaitlyn Leckliter, Front Royal, VA; Mackenzie Cummings, Williamsburg, VA; Daniel Cass, West Richland, WA; Flynn Weeks, Gerrardstown, WV; Robin Pradilla, Inwood, WV.

International

Henri Bizindavyi, Bujumbura, Burundi; Andrey Tytchino, Niagara Falls, Canada; Arisha Daniel, North York, Canada; Jieun Yun, Cheongju-si, South Korea; Matija Andjelkovic, Belgrade, Serbia; Jovan Sisovic, Novi Sad, Serbia; Minjoo Kim, Johannesburg Gauteng, South Africa.

Names are listed alphabetically by county and city within the state of Maine, followed by national.

Androscoggin

Zach Danse, Auburn; Darlene Gardner, Auburn; Jennifer King, Auburn; Kathleen Libby, Auburn; Amanda Monaghan, Auburn; Dezirey Durazo, Greene; Kaeli Strout, Leeds; Ahmed Alasow, Lewiston; Alfred Aloegnikou, Lewiston; Amanda Anderson-LaPointe, Lewiston; Jenna Dupuis, Lewiston; Richard Flores, Lewiston; Lynn Girouard, Lewiston; Melissa Howe, Lewiston; Jessyca Koufidissa, Lewiston; Mohdin Mohamed, Lewiston; Monica Richard, Lewiston; Amy Turner, Lewiston; Katie Bennett, Livermore Falls; Randeelynn Dresser, Mechanic Falls; Erica Baillargeon, Turner; Jamie Huebner, Turner; Michael Pelletier, Wales.

Aroostook

Annette Thompson, Fort Fairfield; Marianne Bell, Houlton; Bonnie Folsom, Houlton; Melissa Morrow, Houlton; Lisa Burress, Limestone; Michelle Foster, Linneus; Jessica Harvey, Monticello; Jemelie McCorison, Woodland.

Cumberland

Shad Lewis, Bridgton; Dawne Wilcox, Bridgton; Heather Gottlieb, Brunswick; Caitlin King, Brunswick; Sarah North, Brunswick; Matt Ruppert, Brunswick; Jay Seiler, Brunswick; Dean Staples, Brunswick; Andrea Williams, Brunswick; Erica Allan, Casco; Matt Shane, Casco; Nicole Cyr, Falmouth; Jennifer Legaspi, Gorham; Allie MacFeat, Gorham; Brett Tirrell, Gray; Desire Caron, Harpswell; Brittney Freitas, Harrison; Claire Horsman, Portland; Allizah Mason, Portland; Wes McInerny, Portland; Dustin Shader, Portland; Adrianna Bither, Scarborough; Kathy Burns, Scarborough; Lizzy Donahue, Windham; Nicole Noke, Windham.

Franklin

Lori Mathers, East Dixfield; Danielle Niles, Eustis; Amanda Costa, Farmington; Emma Haywood, Farmington; Kishia Cox, Jay; Angela Abbott, Phillips.

Hancock

Kristina Hamblen, Bar Harbor; Robert Stewart, Bar Harbor; Susan McIsaac, Bass Harbor; Michelle Smith, Birch Harbor; Denise Black, Blue Hill; Erin Gray, Blue Hill; Kate Turner, Blue Hill; Margrethe Hooper, Brooksville; Brittany Caruso, Bucksport; Jessica Gerrish, Bucksport; Amanda Crowley, Corea; Zachary Dow, Deer Isle; Allison Eaton, Deer Isle; Krystal Emerson, Ellsworth; Chantelle Fitzsimmons, Ellsworth; Alice French, Ellsworth; Cierra Harding, Ellsworth; Darcey Higgins, Ellsworth; Crystal Hobbs, Ellsworth; Treasure Murphy, Ellsworth; Chelsea Salisbury, Ellsworth; Sabrina Stover, Ellsworth; Melissa Verburgt, Ellsworth; Sharon Worcester, Ellsworth; Holly Lounder, Fletchers Landing Twp; Camille Frost, Franklin; Misty Redman, Hancock; Sean Bunnell, Lamoine; Nan Boutin, Orland; Kendall Chapman, Penobscot; Ellen Sarna, Penobscot; Alicia Norberg, Southwest Harbor; Seth Young, Southwest Harbor; Nathaniel Berger, Trenton; Mary Osier, Trenton; Danielle Smith, Trenton.

Kennebec

Nick Lehay, Albion; Nada Al Hoshan, Augusta; David Barron, Augusta; Brandon Cartlidge, Augusta; Camryn Elliott-Proctor, Augusta; Bruce Forbes, Augusta; Mason Glaude, Augusta; Sam Glaude, Augusta; Timothy Grim, Augusta; Patricia Harriman, Augusta; Michael Heinrich, Augusta; Harmony Joskow, Augusta; Christina McIntyre, Augusta; Tony Pushard, Augusta; Kimberly Say, Augusta; Kimberly Scholz, Augusta; Amie Shurman, Augusta; Dylan Small, Augusta; Rachel Small, Augusta; Michelle Spiotta, Augusta; Ashley Whipple, Augusta; Jessica Whitman, Augusta; Warren Fullerton, Belgrade; Nicholas Levenseller, Belgrade; Megan Cooney, Benton; Derek Libby, Chelsea; Jes Wakem, Chelsea; Kayla Bickford, Farmingdale; Coalter Vachon, Farmingdale; Bethany Burgess, Gardiner; Serena Linsky, Gardiner; Quinn Vinal, Gardiner; Galen Brackett, Hallowell; Kate Brann, Litchfield; Breanna Lemieux, Litchfield; Tara McGrath, Manchester; Ashley Goodwin, Monmouth; Andrea Lamoreau, Monmouth; Christie Moreno, Monmouth; Christie Alley, Oakland; Erica Anderson, Pittston; Shelby Berlew, Pittston; Jennifer McCarthy, Pittston; Nicole Ouellette, Pittston; Sharie Giguere, Readfield; Kati Reed, Readfield; Jada Gastia, Sidney; Amanda Lawrence, Sidney; Carmen Lopez, Sidney; Amy McKenna, Sidney; Cody Bentley, South China; Lariah Langis, South China; Susan Smith, South China; Timothy Madison, Vassalboro; Stacy Thorndike, Vassalboro; Lindsay Brackett, Waterville; Brenda Buchanan, Waterville; Kenlyn Clark, Waterville; Rob Conrad, Waterville; Crystal Cullen, Waterville; Jasmine Ellis, Waterville; Macklin Flaherty, Waterville; Crystal Johnson, Waterville; Rachel Leak, Waterville; Krista Lee, Waterville; Lance Libby, Waterville; Ben Morris, Waterville; Jasmine Nicholas, Waterville; Susie Witt, Waterville; Scott Bailey, West Gardiner; Natalie Brann, West Gardiner; Cristian Rodas, West Gardiner; Malarie Clark, Windsor; Montana Coffin, Windsor; Stefanie Faucher, Winslow; Megan Jacobs, Winslow; Chase Karter, Winslow; Billy Lessa, Winslow; Brad Marcoux, Winslow; Mary Poole, Winslow; Suneva Ware, Winslow; Naomi Wixon, Winslow; Benjamin Biddlecom, Winthrop; Brad Galbreath, Winthrop.

Knox

Jason Decker, Appleton; Ryan Ford, Appleton; Caitlin Harrington, Appleton; Dina Amsel, Camden; Anna Carpenter, Camden; Sarah Duggan, Camden; Dustin Dyer, Camden; Ashley Havener, Camden; Sierra Hupper, Cushing; Joseph Dalon, Friendship; Erika Norton, Owls Head; Kaitlyn Fernands, Rockland; Amanda Hutchinson, Rockland; Chelsea Kidd, Rockland; Cathy Lake, Rockland; Chris Lane, Rockland; Stephanie Mank, Rockland; Ciara Murphy, Rockland; Kaylee Ames, Rockport; Katie Bradshaw, Rockport; f Gordon, Rockport; Alexandra Nibby, Rockport; Leah Ellis, South Thomaston; Julia Smith, South Thomaston; Robert Carroll, Spruce Head; Julie Sirois, St. George; Crystal Baughman, Thomaston; Olivia Seibel, Thomaston; Reina Taracena, Thomaston; Finley Ganz, Union; Kasie Robbins, Union; Holly Savage, Union; Brittany Fogg, Warren; Ashley Ramsdell, Warren; Amanda Dever, Washington; Amanda Jones, Washington; Tracy Morgan, Washington; Monika Robinson, Washington.

Lincoln

Julie Markee, Boothbay; Maria Genthner, Damariscotta; Rebekah Oliver, Damariscotta; Neal Ross, Damariscotta; Kristen Norton, Edgecomb; Joseph McKitrick, New Harbor; Veronica Morrison, Waldoboro; Rebecca Tucker, Waldoboro; Kyrstin Cote, Whitefield; Audra Seigars, Whitefield; Lyda Stewart-Libby, Wiscasset.

Oxford

Maria Lourdes Haines, Bethel; Maygan Puiia, Bethel; Lisa Campbell, Bryant Pond; Brittney Johnson, Canton; Eli Johnson, Canton; Shira Waite, Canton; Joshua Gaudette, Carthage; Wendell Proulx, Denmark; Justine Laurinaitis, Mexico; Ashley Conkright, Newry; Carrie Colley, Norway; Paige Lord, Norway; Patti Wilson, Norway; Kathrine Freeman, Peru; Angela Woods, Peru; Shawna Chase, Rumford; Jessica Duguay, Rumford; Shannon Scott, Rumford; Jill Sprague, South Paris; Krysten Townsend, Waterford; David Abbott-Milligan, West Paris.

Penobscot

Dustin Averill, Bangor; Collin Frangos, Bangor; Diana Harper, Bangor; Michael Kashey, Bangor; Michelle LaBree, Bangor; Izzy Mahoney, Bangor; Christy Marin, Bangor; Kat Martinez, Bangor; Dustin Miller, Bangor; Brandy Pelkey, Bangor; Hannah Priest, Bangor; Luke Rand, Bangor; Doug Robillard, Bangor; Birdie Sawyer, Bangor; Cameron Thomas, Bangor; Jacob Decesere, Brewer; Jenny Burrill, Carroll Plt; Elizabeth Richard, Charleston; Alexis Topolski, Charleston; Megan Miller, Corinna; Catherine Draper, Etna; Sam Draper, Etna; Crista Jakacky, Glenburn; Jon Bergman, Hampden; Molly Clifford, Hermon; Camilla Roe, Holden; Erin Iverson, Levant; Sarah Ashmore, Lincoln; Brittany Patterson, Medway; Justin LeBreton, Milford; Jennifer Mooney, Milford; Lynne Woods, Milford; Maggie Hayes, Millinocket; Corinne Reece, Millinocket; Alina Rousseau, Millinocket; Baylee Gagnon, Newburgh; Mikkala Andersen, Newport; Jordin McGinnis, Newport; Kathryn McCullouch, Old Town; Andy Hillman, Orrington; Shelly Kearns, Orrington; Joshua Sanders, Orrington; Geneva Ray, Stacyville; Crystal Willette, Woodville.

Piscataquis

Grace Sage, Dover Foxcroft; Chloe Waugh, Dover Foxcroft; Amanda Bessey, Milo; Erica Bowden, Milo.

Sagadahoc

John White, Arrowsic; Jay Bickford, Bowdoin; Matthew Soulsby, Bowdoin; Amanda Brawn, Richmond; Christina Ryder, Richmond; Jessica Anthony, Topsham; Lauren Haskell, Topsham; Sarahjoy Rosenberg, Topsham; Jennifer Peavey, West Bath; Sheri Malcolm, Woolwich.

Somerset

Lacey Leeman, Anson; Stephen Colby, Fairfield; Brianna Horan, Fairfield; Tammy Luce, Fairfield; Jessica Ricciardelli, Fairfield; Isabelle Maheux, Harmony; Cristina Sirois, Madison; Keith Durland, New Portland; Dale Furno, Norridgewock; Pamela White Weston, Norridgewock; Samantha LeBeau, North Anson; Linda Ackerman, Pittsfield; Tami Farley, Saint Albans; Taylor Turcotte, Saint Albans; Christi Belanger, Skowhegan; Chelsey Carbone, Skowhegan; Michael Mathieu, Skowhegan; Larrah St. Pierre, Skowhegan; Janet Washburn, Skowhegan; Jami-Lyn Young, Skowhegan; Teah Fowle, Smithfield; Cynthia Marceau, Smithfield; Bethany Sabo, Solon.

Waldo

Leah Bannister, Belfast; Carol Gilmore, Belfast; Gina Green, Belfast; Travis Nestor, Belfast; Christopher O’Brien, Belfast; Amber Southard, Belfast; Haylea Lujan, Belmont; Veronica Maresh Mead, Belmont; Molly Mellor, Belmont; Christina Call, Brooks; Renee Duplisea, Burnham; Courtney Green, Lincolnville; Kelli Ditullio, Monroe; Linda Chambers Clifford, Northport; Chelsea Knight, Northport; Rebecca Lux Soc, Palermo; Richard Sutter, Palermo; Tina Cook, Searsmont; Missy Harding, Searsmont; Jon Hoenshell, Searsmont; Rick Azud, Swanville; Tiffany Schofield, Thorndike; Vanessa Harding, Troy.

Washington

Rebecca Robinson, Cutler; Sean Ellis, Machias; Caleb Ross, Machias; Colby Ross, Machias; Stephanie Moores, Milbridge; Samuel Gilbert, Perry; Terri Stanwood, Steuben; Briana West, Steuben; Katrina Long, Vanceboro.

York

Regina Lapointe, Biddeford; Emily Baizley, Hollis Center; Angela Searles, Limerick; Jennifer Weiss, Lyman; Shaun Barter, North Waterboro; Johanna Reppucci, Old Orchard Beach; Kristy Allie, Saco; Justin Chenette, Saco; Katherine Corriveau, Saco; Jamaica Gilliam, Saco; Lisa Wilkinson, Saco; Jenn Berry, Sanford; Jaime OBrien, Sanford; Stephanie Sullivan, Sanford; Donna Andrews, Shapleigh; Hannah Maldonis, South Berwick; Lindsey Boston, Springvale; Savina Hutchinson, Springvale.

National

Heather Riech, Wasilla, AK; Valerie Leyva, Kingman, AZ; Matthew Hotez, Tucson, AZ; Jerean Gianni, Citrus Heights, CA; Ryan Browning, Greenwich, CT; Benjamin Howe, Taftville, CT; Bobbi Estes, Apollo Beach, FL; Stacy Sellers, Dunnellon, FL; Wesley Carr, Christmas, FL; Ron Vanasdale, Winter Garden, FL; Joal Toledo, Kissimmee, FL; Sean Bartram, Seminole, FL; Brenna Moses, Crescent City, FL; Brian Worthing, Saint Johns, FL; Bobby Weismiller, Sanford, FL; Raf Wagoner, Winter Park, FL; Zanuck Lindsey, Honolulu, HI; Amy Spalding, Anamosa, IA; Kristina Feyerherm, Chicago, IL; Rachel Carter, Robinson, IL; Krissy Montello, Mundelein, IL; Jennifer Baker, Fort Wayne, IN; Elizabeth Nicol, New Orleans, LA; Bakhtawar Nayyar, Mansfield, MA; Melissa LeTellier, Seekonk, MA; Dean Sheldon, Amesbury, MA; Chase Alexander, Carlisle, MA; Shannon Brittain, Pepperell, MA; Austin Brower, Somerville, MA; Susanne Miller, Severn, MD; Ashley Tillman, Solomons, MD; Jeffrey Voight, Niles, MI; Nick Davis, Asheville, NC; Kayty Harrelson, Kannapolis, NC; Yadira Conyers, Chapel Hill, NC; Rebecca Ross, Goldsboro, NC; Leah Schultz, Dover, NH; Adrienne Wagner, Dover, NH; Lindsay Dickerman, Allendale, NJ; Jen Bradley, Menands, NY; Lisa Giella, New York, NY; Evian Williams, Huntiungton Station, NY; Jess Randau, Cuyahoga Falls, OH; Shannon Dyer, Oklahoma City, OK; Michelle Wilson, Palmyra, PA; Billie Rodger, Bangor, PA; Rebecca Mercado, Columbia, SC; Amanda Laird, New Braunfels, TX; Amy Sallee, Kingwood, TX; Melonnie Loya, San Marcos, TX; Tom Simmons, Spring, TX; David Girard, Wichita Falls, TX; Zeinab Mohamud, Roanoke, VA; Cliff Jefferson, Spotsylvania, VA; Tracy Jefferson, Spotsylvania, VA; Deidre Loiselle-Root, Sheldon, VT; Dimitar Radev, Guilford, VT; Connie Scott, Vancouver, WA; Kate Filbrandt-Washatko, Antigo, WI.