Home / News / Fall 2017 Full-Time Dean’s List

Fall 2017 Full-Time Dean’s List

posted in: UMA News | 0

University of Maine at Augusta (UMA) Provost Joseph Szakas has announced the 2017 Fall Semester Full-Time* Dean’s List. To be on the Dean’s List, a student must earn a 3.25 grade point average for a given semester and must be enrolled full-time.

Names are listed alphabetically by county within the state of Maine, followed by national and international.

Androscoggin

Avery Chisholm, Auburn; Ahmed Mohamed, Auburn; Alex Brown, Greene; Tessa Benson, Leeds; Kassandra Alimandi, Lewiston; Tina Rousseau, Lewiston; Ronald Seguin, Lewiston; Libby Wade, Lisbon; Stephanie Smith, Lisbon Falls; Hayley Doyen, Livermore; Amanda Milligan, Livermore Falls; Angelika Demers, Poland; Brittany Reul, Poland; Cheryl Carter, Sabattus; Christopher Crowley, Sabattus; Jason Kramer, Sabattus; Amanda Caldwell, Turner; Christianna Caldwell, Turner

Aroostook

Kimberly Baker, Ashland; Kristie Raymond, Easton; Jolynn Stevens, Hodgdon; Emily Hanson, Houlton; Jessica Wotton, Houlton; Keely Beauchamp, Limestone; Samantha Palmer, Linneus; Aspen Cote, Madawaska; Timothy Cook, Monticello; Dawn Denbow, Presque Isle; Susan Hillegass, Saint David; Kendra Furber, Stockholm; Margaret Hart, Stockholm

Cumberland

Ann Wagner, Bridgton; Lindsey Andelman, Brunswick; Jessica Galluze Cantara, Brunswick; Tristan Henthorne, Brunswick; Alfred Hipkins, Brunswick; Jordan Johnson, Brunswick; Michelle Small, Brunswick; Kathryn Breed, Cumberland Center; Nicole Cyr, Falmouth; Rachel St Pierre, North Yarmouth; Henri Bizindavyi, Portland; Rachael Brown, Portland; Julie Lawson, Portland; Krysten Rich, Portland; Meagan Griffeth, Raymond; Rachel Muise, Raymond; Jeffrey Lavoie, Scarborough; Molly Wilson, Scarborough; Molly Christensen, Sebago; Jessica Angelova, South Portland; Alivia Cram, South Portland; David Knowland, South Portland; Richard Schriewer, South Portland; Anna Stockman, South Portland; Bethany Wooster, South Portland; Michelle Aliberto, Standish; Kevin Martin, Westbrook; Griffin Bourassa, Windham; Gretchen Miller, Windham; Ashlie Myer, Windham

Franklin

Patricia Hastings, Chesterville; Michael Mikrut, Chesterville; Devin Phelps, Farmington; Michaela Hutchinson, Industry; Savannah Paul, Jay; Conrad Rier, Jay; Danielle Walsh, Jay; Benjamin Hitchcock, Kingfield; Janna Winslow, New Sharon; Patrick Carlton, Wilton

Hancock

Mckenzie Young, Bar Harbor; Jessica Bass, Bass Harbor; Erin Efron, Brooklin; Alana Boisvert, Bucksport; Eric Davis, Bucksport; Brandon Kelley, Bucksport; Marissa Thompson, Bucksport; Chelsea Frederick, Dedham; Leeanna Conners, Ellsworth; Jayne Kelton, Ellsworth; Normand Roberge, Ellsworth; Ashleen Sullivan, Ellsworth; Nathan Eisworth, Franklin; Jani Mesiniemi, Mount Desert; Molly Orcutt, Orland; Elas Seip, Otis; Rachelle Bell, Penobscot; Kiersten Rounseville, Seal Harbor; Kirsten Tenney, Sorrento; Saige Brages, Stonington; Tori Jones, Sullivan; Jennifer Stanley, Surry

Kennebec

Chad Welch, Albion; Fatimah Aleem, Augusta; Courtney Allen, Augusta; Christeena Billings, Augusta; Cassie Bouton, Augusta; Hannah Bridges, Augusta; Maggie Coffin, Augusta; Craig Colby, Augusta; Alexander Day, Augusta; Michael Emerson, Augusta; Sean Finn, Augusta; Jon Fortin, Augusta; Lee Haskell, Augusta; Noah Hoffman, Augusta; Amber Hosier, Augusta; Jason Kengott, Augusta; Pierre Laot, Augusta; Krista Lee, Augusta; Alexis Martin, Augusta; Kelly Martineau, Augusta; Cassandra McKenna, Augusta; Lynn Merrill, Augusta; Alaina Murray, Augusta; Lian Oyerbides, Augusta; Raven Parker, Augusta; Blake Redimarker, Augusta; Vanessa Roldan, Augusta; Serena Schnepper, Augusta; Jessica Sidelinger, Augusta; Michael Silva, Augusta; Andrew Simard, Augusta; Koriana Thompson, Augusta; Lauren Wallace, Augusta; Allison Walton, Augusta; Sierra Ware, Augusta; Martina Wing, Augusta; Matthew Withee, Augusta; Amani Yaqoob, Augusta; Bradley Bickford, Belgrade; Alexis Bradford, Belgrade; Sarah Cormier, Belgrade; Jamie Dionne, Belgrade; Anthony Guimond, Belgrade; Margaret May, Belgrade; Kianna Nickless, Belgrade; Umberto Serio, Belgrade; Thomas Stinson, Belgrade; Devon Mehuren, Benton; Ashley Whittemore, Benton; Emily Whittemore, Benton; Jennesa Fabbri, Chelsea; January Hapworth, Clinton; Marc Weymouth, Clinton; Rowan Saucier, Fairfield; Jennifer Hayes, Farmingdale; Dustin Palmer, Fayette; Susan Crawford, Gardiner; Megan Kenyon, Gardiner; Paul Migliaccio, Gardiner; Katy Owen, Gardiner; Christopher Pester, Gardiner; Richard Ross, Gardiner; Ethan Ballew, Hallowell; Torey Jones, Hallowell; Sydney Perry, Hallowell; Eli Trask, Hallowell; Shannon Crocker, Jefferson; Tobias Knausenberger, Litchfield; Jessica Ames, Manchester; Amber White, Manchester; Bethany Larrabee, Monmouth; River Mullan, Monmouth; Heather Duquette, North Monmouth; Ashleigh Hartford, North Monmouth; Violet Norris, North Monmouth; Rachel St Germain, Oakland; Lauren Vensel, Oakland; Jessie Kendall, Pittston; Krysty Woodcock, Pittston; Ryan Nadeau, Randolph; Amy Bley, Readfield; Joshua Davis, Readfield; Jonathon Lawrence, Readfield; Callie Cunningham, Rome; Carolyn Anderson, Sidney; Meaghan Bowers, Sidney; Sophie Del Valle, Sidney; Jeanne Durand, Sidney; Kyle Hanson, Sidney; Alexander Miller, Sidney; Arik Ross, Sidney; Brian Tibbetts, Sidney; Peggy Breault, South China; Katherine Buzzell, South China; Jordan Fitch, South China; Brandi Lawler, South China; Olivia Preservati, South China; Bonnie Nichols, South Gardiner; Tyler Salley, South Gardiner; Mary Brochu, Vassalboro; Alysia Csengery, Vassalboro; Lilly Sawtelle, Vassalboro; Ezra Shepherd, Vassalboro; Dorothy Bolduc, Waterville; Katrina Gossage, Waterville; Alan Martin, Waterville; Jessica Morton, Waterville; Elizabeth Phillips, Waterville; Dayna Plourde, Waterville; Olivia Shepherd, Waterville; Katie Wing, Waterville; Jieun Yun, Waterville; Sara Duplisea, Wayne; Samuel Currie, Winslow; Amanda Labrie, Winslow; Katelynn Larsen, Winslow; Julie Robertson, Winslow; Stephen Spencer, Winslow; Earl Watts, Winslow; Elizabeth Bellegarde, Winthrop; Charles Lynn, Winthrop; Sarah Pettengill, Winthrop

Knox

Tegan Atwell, Camden; Dawn Emery, Camden; Ashley Smith, Camden; Saphrona Stetson, Camden; Rachel Robinson, Cushing; Julie Gee, Owls Head; Nicole Strickland, Owls Head; Nathaniel Boggs, Rockland; Meredith Day, Rockland; Brendon Finnemore, Rockland; Marissa Heal, Rockland; Myles Ouellette, Rockland; Destiny Powers, Rockland; Gavyn Powers, Rockland; Rita Robbins, Rockland; Carrie Sachse, Rockland; Karissa Sachse, Rockland; Caroline Albertson, Rockport; Violet Bemis, Rockport; Stephanie Colson, Rockport; Craig Payson, Rockport; Jason McLean, South Thomaston; Tabbitha Johnston, Thomaston; Alayna Joyce, Thomaston; Ashely Wiggins, Thomaston; Mari Grover-Blum, Warren; Ryan Verrill, Warren

Lincoln

Reilly Kane, Boothbay; Shyanne Bryant, Dresden; Ida Chapman, Edgecomb; Kaitlin Cosgrove, Jefferson; Allina Diaz, Jefferson; Jessica Grady, Jefferson; Nicole Mahoney, New Harbor; Travis Carrigan, Newcastle; Christina Hold, Nobleboro; Kaitlyn Rooks, Nobleboro; Kristen Barter, Southport; Patricia Carriere, Waldoboro; Alexa Genthner, Waldoboro; Zachary Melvin, Waldoboro; Luke Myers, Waldoboro; Zoe Scharf, Waldoboro; Benjamin Garthoff, Whitefield; Nicole Swift, Whitefield; Haley Bailey, Wiscasset; Nicole Taylor, Wiscasset

Oxford

Adeline Merrill, Andover; Tia Jeselskis, Bryant Pond; Kerri Kimball, Canton; Lisa Godbois, Carthage; Marianne Young, Carthage; Jennifer Averill, Dixfield; Grace Hebert, Dixfield; Marissa Crosby, Mexico; Brittney Ducas, Mexico; Tonia Mason, Mexico; Maria Brown, Norway; Cherise Letourneau, Norway; Chelsea Allison, Rumford; Amber Ramsey, Rumford; Alicia White, Rumford; Sarah Bernard, South Paris; Jennifer Cousins, South Paris; Russell Seams, South Paris; Melissa Taylor, Sumner

Penobscot

Htet Aung, Bangor; Bryce Bailey, Bangor; Tanya Brown, Bangor; Velvet Brown, Bangor; Jennifer Cyr, Bangor; Marissa Davis, Bangor; Sharon Eastman, Bangor; Raven Gamber, Bangor; Tyler Gordon, Bangor; Kelly Gould, Bangor; Hayley Holt, Bangor; Traci Hosmer, Bangor; Amy Jones, Bangor; Emerson Jones, Bangor; Celena Kent, Bangor; Sarah Martin, Bangor; Anthony Miles, Bangor; Maria Miranda, Bangor; Linda Murch, Bangor; Donna Nason, Bangor; Janelle Newell, Bangor; Bailey Parent, Bangor; Joseph Plourde, Bangor; Nicole Roberts, Bangor; Bethany Smith, Bangor; Garret Swazey, Bangor; Samantha Townsend, Bangor; Karyssa Upham, Bangor; Chase Von Beulwitz, Bangor; Jessica Walsh, Bangor; Allyson Aucoin, Brewer; Amber Clukey, Brewer; Ashley Clukey, Brewer; Cynthia Dinardo, Brewer; Megan Hughes, Brewer; Ali Karim, Brewer; Kelley Murray, Brewer; Patrick Nolan, Brewer; Jennifer Stano, Brewer; Caitlynn Dionne, Carmel; Alyssa Nelson, Carmel; Andrea Robinson, Carmel; Mackenzie Buswell, Clifton; Sheila Chesley, Corinth; Roberta Trafton, Corinth; Josie Wallace, Corinth; Jasminne Drouin, Dexter; Catherine Draper, Etna; Brandi-Jo Dewitt-Perreault, Glenburn; Vivian Dewitt-Perreault, Glenburn; Andrew Johnson, Greenbush; Daniel Prygrocki, Greenbush; Zachary Boss, Hampden; Samantha Bowler, Hampden; Hannah Hood, Hampden; Chelsea Hoyt, Hampden; Ryan Johnson, Hampden; Sabrina Tatseos, Hampden; Michelle Hardy, Holden; Miranda Milne, Howland; Teresa Daly, Levant; Ryan Feeney, Levant; Kali Rush, Levant; Carly McDonald, Lincoln; Dylan Martin, Millinocket; Tina McLeod, Millinocket; Nicole Mohoff, Millinocket; Lily Young, Millinocket; Kimberly Dunham, Newburgh; Courtney Dunton, Newburgh; Sandy Pottle, Newburgh; Cameron Arcidi, Newport; Drew Graves, Newport; Christina Levesque, Old Town; Zachary Levesque, Old Town; Aaron Pinkham, Old Town; David L’Heureux, Orono; Staci Linnell, Orono; Elisha Machado, Orono; Nicole Rust, Orrington; Katelin Varney, Orrington; Candace Roy, Plymouth; Courtney Stevens, Stacyville; Jenifer Adams, Stetson; Amy Butler, Stetson; Kelsey Osnoe, Stetson; Victoria Toby, Winn

Piscataquis

Tucker Dow, Dover Foxcroft; Melissa Higgins, Dover Foxcroft; Brittany Robinson, Dover Foxcroft; Tianna Breau, Greenville; Stephen Morse, Milo; Heather Warner, Orneville Twp; Carla Arno, Parkman; Josie Knowles, Sangerville

Sagadahoc

Tiffany Bowman, Bath; Nicole Labbay, Bowdoin; Tiffany Hemond, Bowdoinham; Kimberly Leslie, Bowdoinham; Carmen Bragg, Richmond; Nicholas McDaniels, Richmond; Caitlin LaFountain, Topsham; Jenna Sullivan, Topsham; Darren Thiboutot, Topsham; Linzi Fitzgerald, Woolwich

Somerset

Britani Cabassa, Bingham; Jennifer Snowman, Canaan; Joschka Winterling, Canaan; Katie Hewett, Cornville; Patrick Daubenberger, Embden; Kayla Quimby, Fairfield; Nathan Michaud, Hartland; Sarah Sinclair, Madison; Sydney Lyman, Norridgewock; Jessica Sales, North Anson; Jennifer Bradley, Palmyra; James Haining, Palmyra; Jeffrey Heskett, Palmyra; Isaac Sacks, Palmyra; Crystal Neace, Pittsfield; Samantha Brown, Saint Albans; Cassandra Connor, Saint Albans; Chloe Gustin, Saint Albans; Chelsey Roy, Saint Albans; Ariana Bacon, Skowhegan; Peterson Campbell, Skowhegan; Rebecca Chretien, Skowhegan; Kyle Davis, Skowhegan; Morgan Saunders, Skowhegan; David Sincyr, Skowhegan; Jacob Tracy, Skowhegan; Ryan Bender, Smithfield; Robin Cochrane-Crane, Solon; Kate Stevens, Solon

Waldo

Heather Marlow, Belfast; Cassandra Thayer, Belfast; Ashley Cass, Belmont; Dasha Palmer, Belmont; William Spaulding, Brooks; Chelsea Lydem, Burnham; Patricia Quillia, Frankfort; Dayna Woods, Knox; Jamie Potvin, Lincolnville; Piper Stiles, Lincolnville; Monica Gilbert, Palermo; Jennifer Bennett, Prospect; Shana Larrabee, Prospect; Melissa Harding, Searsmont; Crystal Martz, Searsmont; Melanie Hieter, Searsport; Brittany Ward, Searsport; Daniel Wing, Searsport; Tiffani Donlin, Winterport; Dylan Hill, Winterport

Washington

Hannah Alley, Addison; Samantha Gray, Addison; Lauren Cook, Baileyville; Charlotte Southard, Baileyville; Jennifer Mathews, Cherryfield; Ashley Preston, Danforth; Jasmine Boone-Batchelder, Eastport; Rachael Cox, Eastport; Christina Jodway, Lubec; Caleb Ross, Machias

York

Danielle Gray, Arundel; Ashley Nadeau-Belanger, Biddeford; Neil Yarumian, Buxton; Austin Joyce, Dayton; Dennis Simmons, Eliot; Andrew Lambert, Limington; Heather Rowe, Limington; Stacy Casvikes, Saco; Evan Gilbert, Saco; Gabriel Nodarse, Saco; Gabrielle Willette, Saco; Lacey Bailey, Sanford

National

Bruce Engelfried, Castro Valley, CA; Marisol Cuevas, Hemet, CA; Rondy Scippio, Stockton, CA; Samantha Kim, Colorado Springs, CO; Michelle Ledesma, Pensacola, FL; Jonna Duvall-Williams, Weiser, ID; Tess Hurt, East Moline, IL; Jessica Dervin, Bloomington, IN; Ashley Viator, Ipswich, MA; Christopher Dzengelewski, Cambridge, MA; Natasha Saviano, Wrentham, MA; Rhiannon Thai, Plymouth, MA; Sharon Rhoades, Lunenburg, MA; Destiny Posso, Waldorf, MD; Jarek Gramzinski, Clarksburg, MD; Thomas Magnuson, Escanaba, MI; Chantel Cartier, Bemidji, MN; Benjamin Maynard, Londonderry, NH; La Tanya Wilkins, Binghamton, NY; Kenneth Ferko, Wexford, PA; Alexis Yocum, Harrisburg, PA; David Saunders, Rogersville, TN; Kayla Presnell, Knoxville, TN; Nicholle Worcester, Red Oak, TX; Mariah Olinger, Bumpass, VA; Erin Miller, Newport News, VA