Home / News / UMA Announces Fall 2018 Full-Time Dean’s List

UMA Announces Fall 2018 Full-Time Dean’s List

University of Maine at Augusta (UMA) Provost Joseph Szakas has announced the 2018 Fall Semester Full-Time Dean’s List. Students eligible for the full-time students’ Dean’s List must earn a 3.25 grade point average for the given semester and must be enrolled full-time.

Students, along with their hometown, are listed alphabetically by county within the state of Maine, followed by national and international students.

For questions about the Dean’s Lists contact Ann Corbett in UMA’s Registrar’s Office at 207.621.3145 or annie@maine.edu.


Androscoggin

Joshua Caron, Auburn; Paula Caron, Auburn; Jake Pelletier, Auburn; Kathryn Peterson, Auburn; Thomas Saunders, Auburn; Alex Brown, Greene; Zachary Emmons, Leeds; Kyle Knight, Leeds; Tina Rousseau, Leeds; Andrea Varney, Leeds; Gordon Cahoone, Lewiston; Sean Dyer, Lewiston; Abdi Hassan, Lewiston; Arline Howe, Lewiston; Ronald Seguin, Lewiston; Lynda Wylde, Lewiston; Michael Freeman, Lisbon; Sarah Jama, Lisbon Falls; Katie Bennett, Livermore Falls; Whitney Casavina, Poland; Chris Crowley, Sabattus; Jason Kramer, Sabattus; Amanda Caldwell, Turner; Christi Caldwell, Turner; Amanda Fields, Turner; Emily Grieve, Turner; Sarah Landry, Wales.

Aroostook

Meghan Hebert, Amity; Lizzi Flint, Bridgewater; Keely LeBlanc, Connor Twp; Dustin Cash, Houlton; Michael Dobbs, Houlton; Jacob Jones, Houlton; Laura McEwen, Houlton; Jessica Wotton, Houlton; Samantha Palmer, Linneus; Aspen Cote, Madawaska; Mersia Thibodeau, New Limerick; Jenna Neece, Presque Isle; Hannah Quinn, Presque Isle; Kendra Furber, Stockholm.

Cumberland

Ann Wagner, Bridgton; Lindsey Andelman, Brunswick; Tiffany Bowman, Brunswick; Jordan Johnson, Brunswick; Elizabeth Kinsella, Brunswick; Christopher Langtry, Brunswick; Chris Nicholson, Brunswick; KC Breed, Cumberland Center; Nicole Cyr, Falmouth; Anthony Preston, Falmouth; Brooke Safferman, Freeport; Kayleigh Smith, Gorham; Lindsay Strout, Harpswell; Rachel Merrill, Naples; Rachel St Pierre, North Yarmouth; Sameera Aryaie, Portland; Alexis Casagrande, Portland; Sam Ellis, Portland; Richard Schriewer, Portland; Meagan Griffeth, Raymond; Kelly Jordan, Scarborough; Sarah Kayser, Scarborough; Ann Marie Ray, Scarborough; Molly Wilson, Scarborough; Jessica Angelova, South Portland; Bethany Wooster, South Portland; Melissa Hutchins, Windham.

Franklin

Patricia Hastings, Chesterville; Mike Mikrut, Chesterville; Michael Chapman, Farmington; Addisyn Davis, Farmington; Danielle Brotherton, Jay; Jenny Welch, Jay; Benjamin Hitchcock, Kingfield; Janna Winslow, New Sharon; Chelsea Kane, Wilton; Veronica Leblanc, Wilton; Bill McCrillis, Wilton.

Hancock

Jessica Bass, Bass Harbor; Stephi Davis, Blue Hill; Alana Boisvert, Bucksport; Kateri Valliere, Bucksport; Emma Verrill, Bucksport; Bekah Nutter, Deer Isle; Leeanna Conners, Ellsworth; Bernice Fallon, Ellsworth; Ashleen Sullivan, Ellsworth; Melissa Verburgt, Ellsworth; Nathan Eisworth, Franklin; Elas Seip, Otis; Saige Brages, Stonington; Jennifer Stanley, Surry; Kendra Merrill, Trenton; Cory Richards, Trenton; Katlyn Cox, Waltham.

Kennebec

Aly Diviney, Albion; Lina Ahmed, Augusta; Isiah Anderson, Augusta; Kimmy Baker, Augusta; Hunter Beaton, Augusta; Christeena Billings, Augusta; Ryan Boyle, Augusta; Emily Coates, Augusta; Maggie Coffin, Augusta; Sean Collyer, Augusta; Ashleigh Cote, Augusta; Dakota Douglas, Augusta; Michael Emerson, Augusta; Alexis Evans, Augusta; Sean Finn, Augusta; Amber Hansen, Augusta; Lee Haskell, Augusta; Noah Hoffman, Augusta; Rayna Knight, Augusta; Brad Kraft, Augusta; Luke Krebs, Augusta; Taylor Maltese, Augusta; Christina McIntyre, Augusta; Jacqueline Mingo, Augusta; Ryan Nadeau, Augusta; Arie Rietdyk, Augusta; Serena Schnepper, Augusta; Kathryn Shipman, Augusta; Jessica Sidelinger, Augusta; Andrew Simard, Augusta; Sierra Sirois, Augusta; Kendall Smith, Augusta; Mairi St Amand, Augusta; Emily Stetson, Augusta; Earl Stevens, Augusta; Koriana Thompson, Augusta; Noah Thompson, Augusta; Allison Walton, Augusta; Sierra Ware, Augusta; Martina Wing, Augusta; Lexi Bradford, Belgrade; Sarah Cormier, Belgrade; Kianna Nickless, Belgrade; Thomas Stinson, Belgrade; Kacey Bickford, Benton; Libby McDonald, Benton; Ashley Whittemore, Benton; Emily Whittemore, Benton; Faith Kitchen, Chelsea; Martie Young, Chelsea; Hunter Chesley, Clinton; Kassidy Martin, Clinton; Lauren Masse, East Vassalboro; Rowan Saucier, Fairfield; Leah Allen, Farmingdale; Kayla Bickford, Farmingdale; Jenny Hayes, Farmingdale; Michael Jungers, Farmingdale; Sierra Kelsey Bailey, Gardiner; Anna Grant, Gardiner; Freda Keyser, Gardiner; CJ Pester, Gardiner; Rosalia Rodriguez-Bumpus, Gardiner; Mike Silva, Gardiner; Devan Sutton, Gardiner; Ethan Ballew, Hallowell; Blair Final, Hallowell; Antonio Sirabella, Hallowell; Torey Steward, Hallowell; Eli Trask, Hallowell; Arthur Turner, Hallowell; Regina Wilson, Hallowell; Shannon Crocker, Jefferson; Kenyon Fraser, Litchfield; Drew Gordon, Litchfield; Siri Norman, Litchfield; Kaleigh Parks, Manchester; Wade Coulombe, Monmouth; Beth Larrabee, Monmouth; River Mullan, Monmouth; Madison Richard, Monmouth; Alycia Jajliardo, Mount Vernon; Emily Williams, Mount Vernon; Amy LaVerdiere, Oakland; Daniel Malloy, Oakland; Seth Noel, Oakland; Hannah Dyer, Pittston; Shana Jackson, Pittston; Jazmyne Marks, Pittston; Krysty Woodcock, Pittston; Michael McLaughlin, Randolph; Amy Bley, Readfield; Trisha Cote, Readfield; Ellie Nazar, Readfield; Leo Porter, Readfield; Lisa Struck, Readfield; Callie Cunningham, Rome; Brittany Cates, Sidney; Candace Leland, Sidney; Dayna Plourde, Sidney; Arik Ross, Sidney; Danika Tondreau, Sidney; Peggy Breault, South China; Mallory Chamberlain, South China; Harald Christiansen, South China; Alaina Murray, South China; Olivia Preservati, South China; Heather Seigars, South China; Tyler Young, South China; Mary Brochu, Vassalboro; Charlene Beringer, Waterville; Bradie Castonguay, Waterville; Jaime Coull, Waterville; Danielle Doyon, Waterville; LeeAnne Duda, Waterville; Emma Giannelli, Waterville; Alex Maheux, Waterville; Christina May, Waterville; Jessica Morton, Waterville; Shelley O’Connell, Waterville; Elizabeth Phillips, Waterville; Ariel Roy, Waterville; Kristin Smart, Waterville; Jay Esmahan, Wayne; Kathrine Daniels, West Gardiner; Daniel Philbrick, West Gardiner; Regan Cote, Windsor; Olin Moody, Windsor; Stephanie Brawn, Winslow; Veronica Burgett, Winslow; Joshua Hughes, Winslow; Isaac Mercier, Winslow; Ciarrah Roy, Winslow; Mackenzie Small, Winslow; Morgan Beland, Winthrop; Rayanna Hancock, Winthrop; Raven Parker, Winthrop; Sarah Pettengill, Winthrop; Monika Riney, Winthrop; Jessica Wheeler, Winthrop.

Knox

Jessica Bickis, Appleton; Madisen Maxwell, Appleton; Benjamin McKenna, Appleton; Megan Bruns, Camden; Dawn Emery, Camden; Tricia Pendleton, Camden; Celena Zacchai, Camden; Lexie Genthner, Friendship; Ashley Ranco, Friendship; Sophia Landry, Hope; Julie Gee, Owls Head; Mandy Dennison, Rockland; Marissa Heal, Rockland; Maddie Mills, Rockland; Rita Robbins, Rockland; Brenda Thomas, Rockland; Stephanie Barley, Rockport; Violet Bemis, Rockport; Jenna Wells, Rockport; Danielle Weaver, Saint George; Julia Batty, South Thomaston; Naomi Harkins, South Thomaston; Alayna Joyce, Thomaston; Danelle Kruger, Thomaston; Ashely Wiggins, Thomaston; Gordon Garnett, Washington; Sean Lando, Washington.

Lincoln

Emily Carroll, Boothbay; Shawna Tierney, Bristol; Allen Cherkis, Dresden; Chris Bridgham, Jefferson; Kaitie Cosgrove, Jefferson; Niki Mahoney, New Harbor; Natashia Bauer, Southport; Melinda Butterfield, Waldoboro; Patty Carriere, Waldoboro; Shania Melvin, Waldoboro; Olivia Wheeler, Waldoboro; Stephanie Doe, Whitefield; Aubrey Hendsbee, Whitefield; Myriam Perreault, Whitefield; Nicole Swift, Whitefield; Haley Bailey, Wiscasset; Clifford Hendricks, Wiscasset; Kennedy Orr, Wiscasset.

Oxford

Kerri Kimball, Canton; Tonia Roberson, Canton; Jennifer Averill, Dixfield; Megan Hartzell, Dixfield; Diane Hinckley, Dixfield; Micayla Hill, Hartford; Brittney Ducas, Mexico; Jodi Sage, Mexico; Maria Brown, Norway; Jennifer Gillis, Norway; Peter Langelier, Norway; Danielle Atter, Oxford; Elizabeth Lussier, Oxford; Matt Hosie, Rumford; Alicia White, Rumford; Sarah Bernard, South Paris; Jennifer Cousins, South Paris; Heather Hayes, South Paris; Christopher Scoville, South Paris; Russell Seams, South Paris; Emma Files, West Paris; Susan Gillis, West Paris; Marina Slover, Woodstock.

Penobscot

Alicia Antiuk, Bangor; Bayley Caouette, Bangor; Denise Case, Bangor; Delenn Colson, Bangor; Jaden Crawford, Bangor; Shelby Cyr, Bangor; Carrie DeBeck, Bangor; Collin Frangos, Bangor; Adam Franz, Bangor; Emily Giffin, Bangor; Tyler Gordon, Bangor; Grace Hebert, Bangor; Amy Jones, Bangor; Emerson Jones, Bangor; Thaddeus Jozefowicz, Bangor; Kayla Kalel, Bangor; Alyssa Keezer, Bangor; Christina Levesque, Bangor; Zach Levesque, Bangor; Sarah Martin, Bangor; Anthony Miles, Bangor; Dustin Miller, Bangor; Kate Mitchell, Bangor; Samantha Parent, Bangor; Joseph Plourde, Bangor; Briana Reazor, Bangor; Nicole Roberts, Bangor; Tyrus Steinman, Bangor; Sam Wasielewski, Bangor; Athena Witham, Bangor; Jillanne Jandreau, Bradley; Allyson Aucoin, Brewer; Ashley Clukey, Brewer; Jacob Decesere, Brewer; Nathan Green, Brewer; Michelle Hardy, Brewer; Brent Houde, Brewer; Megan Hughes, Brewer; McKenna Porter, Brewer; Ashley Richardson, Brewer; Emily Whittaker, Brewer; Andie Babcock, Carmel; Sabrina Growe, Carmel; Amber Tapley, Charleston; Kenzie Buswell, Clifton; Brittany Ireland, Clifton; Brandi Cossar, Corinna; Megan Miller, Corinna; Cassidy Lessner, Corinth; Roberta Trafton, Corinth; Katelyn Montgomery, East Millinocket; Mikki Barlow, Eddington; Demian Quimby, Eddington; Ashley Bonneville, Exeter; Julia Supp, Garland; George Keefe, Glenburn; Daniel Prygrocki, Greenbush; Hannah Hood, Hampden; Chelsea Hoyt, Hampden; Ryan Johnson, Hampden; Sam Scott, Hampden; Eric Adams, Hermon; Lindsay Carrico, Hermon; Kristi Mitchell, Indian Island; Sherri Mitchell, Indian Island; Angelic Leonard, Kenduskeag; Ashlee Nason, Kenduskeag; Erica Nelson, Levant; Nicole Richards, Lincoln; Grace Tibbetts, Lincoln; Tom Worster, Lincoln; Matt Levasseur, Medway; Kristin Bemis, Milford; Peter Leach, Milford; Lauri Legere, Milford; Tianna Milton, Milford; Renee Burby, Millinocket; Emily Jackson, Millinocket; Tina McLeod, Millinocket; Nicole Mohoff, Millinocket; Abby Russell, Millinocket; Emma Gagnon, Newburgh; Veronica Hodges, Newport; Chad Buote, Orono; Samuel Gerken, Orono; Katie Holzwarth, Orono; Staci Linnell, Orono; Taylor Bower, Orrington; Nicole Rust, Orrington; Candace Roy, Plymouth; Jenifer Adams, Stetson; Amy Butler, Stetson; Matt Hewitt, Stetson; Ethan Bagley, Veazie; Vu Nguyen, Veazie; Erynn Rancourt, West Enfield; Brett Trapier, West Enfield; Ashley Jandreau, Woodville.

Piscataquis

Camille Bozzelli, Dover Foxcroft; Becky Grant, Dover Foxcroft; April Sargent, Dover Foxcroft; Tianna Breau, Greenville; Paige Thibodeau, Medford; Steve Morse, Milo.

Sagadahoc

Amanda Hart, Bath; Alexander Bessey, Bowdoin; Nicole Labbay, Bowdoin; Abby Deschaine, Richmond; Jeremiah Elwell, Richmond; Nick McDaniels, Richmond; Emily Rogers, Richmond; Jaclyn Brown, Topsham; Caitlin LaFountain, Topsham; Matt Munster, Topsham; Brittany Smith, West Bath; Melissa Whittaker, West Bath.

Somerset

Tiffany Taylor, Canaan; Joschka Winterling, Canaan; Britney Holt, Cornville; Whitney Holt, Cornville; Patricia Ouellette, Cornville; Emily Blakney, Fairfield; Cindy Kitchin, Fairfield; Bella Moody, Fairfield; Marie Kuntz, Madison; Samantha LeBeau, North Anson; Jessica Sales, North Anson; Elizabeth Carrier, Palmyra; Jim Haining, Palmyra; Isaac Sacks, Palmyra; Fred Giordano, Pittsfield; Rosanna Greene, Pittsfield; Samantha Brown, Saint Albans; Cassandra Littlefield, Saint Albans; Brittany Brown, Skowhegan; Kate Stevens, Solon.

Waldo

Lindsey Mullins, Belfast; Jamie Sanders, Belfast; Randi Box, Belmont; Hailey Begin, Monroe; Krista Ryan, Montville; Norman Brimer, Northport; Caleb Coffin, Palermo; Monica Gilbert, Palermo; Shana Larrabee, Prospect; Zach Baldwin, Searsport; Melanie Hieter, Searsport; Beth DePalma, Unity; Tiffani Donlin, Winterport.

Washington

Josie Wallace, Alexander; Deanna Bowen, Calais; Kaylee Johnson, Calais; Ashlee Worsham, Calais; Jenny Mathews, Cherryfield; Dakota McGuire, Cherryfield; Donna Haire, Columbia; Rachael Cox, Eastport; Hillery Trickett, Machias; Lydia Day, Machiasport; Samuel Gilbert, Perry; Tisheena Foss, Weston.

York

Kelley Herrick, Biddeford; Griffin Bourassa, Buxton; Neva Carroll, Eliot; Christopher Groman, Kennebunkport; Melissa Meserve, Limington; Jo-Dee Troiani, North Waterboro; Jeana Coggins, Saco; Katherine Corriveau, Saco; Emily Drake-Michaud, Saco; Jessica Howard, Saco; Dawn Tarbox, Saco; Marisa Merrifield, Wells.

National

Chantel Cartier, Anniston, AL; Adam Hall, Peoria, AZ; Chris Coolman, Yuma, AZ; Deshia Lattinville, Apple Valley, CA; Ariel Avis, Turlock, CA; Deanna Grande, Colorado Springs, CO; Samantha Kim, Colorado Springs, CO; Lynette Dimock, Colchester, CT; Meganne Radway, Waterford, CT; Jonna Duvall-Williams, Weiser, ID; Micah Helgeson, Creston, IL; Joseph Brown, O Fallon, IL; Laura Suarez Salamanca, Malden, MA; Patrick Guziewicz, Brookline, MA; Natasha Saviano, Wrentham, MA; Sharon Rhoades, Lunenburg, MA; Destiny Posso, Waldorf, MD; Jarek Gramzinski, Clarksburg, MD; Jeffrey Voight, Niles, MI; Abigail Jaskari, Duluth, MN; Matt Zeiss, Troy, MO; Lori Hinton, Greensboro, NC; Sophia Broulidakis, Manchester, NH; Melisa Sehic, Manchester, NH; Ben Maynard, Londonderry, NH; Grant Cuomo, Washington, NJ; Evan Kern, Las Vegas, NV; Courtney Harden, Windsor, NY; Aaron Sawyer, Columbus, OH; Maggie Noble, Grafton, OH; Sue Casalino, Hominy, OK; Alexandria Smiley, Madras, OR; Alexis Yocum, Harrisburg, PA; Rebecca Mercado, Columbia, SC; Jacob Brackins, Newport, TN; Yuri Maldonado, Dallas, TX; Kory Kerico, Sterling, VA; Mariah Olinger, Bumpass, VA; Dimitar Radev, Guilford, VT; Brenda Gilliam, South Royalton, VT.

International

Henri Bizindavyi, Bujumbura, Burundi; Jani Mesiniemi, Helinski, Finland; Mathilde Jean, Cherveux, France; Pierre Laot, Guipavas, France; Lisa Quinquis, Locmaria-Plouzane, France; Joshua Wilson, Busan, Korea; Jieun Yun, Cheongju-si, South Korea; Jisu Kim, Siheung-si, South Korea; Minjoo Kim, Johannesburg Gauteng, South Africa.


Revised 2/11/18