UMA Centers

Brunswick
East Millinocket
Ellsworth
Houlton
South Paris
Rockland
Rumford
Saco

Sites:

Many of UMA’s online courses can be video streamed at site locations around the state. Students can also take exams from online courses at designated site locations.

Brunswick Region
Brunswick Center –Thomas Nickerson, Director 442-7736
Wiscasset – Wiscasset H.S., Jean McGuigan 882-9710

East Millinocket Region
Katahdin Region Higher Education Center – Deb Rountree, Director 746-5741
Lincoln – Mattanawcook Academy, Linda Kimball 794-6711
Sherman Station – Katahdin Area H.S., Rowena Harvey 365-4284
Greenville – Greenville H.S., Melanie Breton  695-2666 ext. 256
Jackman – Forest Hills CSD/MSAD 12, Terry Crawford 668-5291- Delayed Viewing Site

Ellsworth Region
Hancock Higher Education Center – Ann Delaney, Director 667-3897
Bucksport – RSU 25 Adult & Community Education, Leslie Murauckas 469-2129
Deer Isle – Deer Isle/Stonington High School, Mike Wood 348-9100
East  Sullivan – Sumner Memorial H.S., Ander Thebaud 422-4794
Mount Desert – Mount Desert Island H.S., Anne Patterson 288-4703
Newport – Nokomis Regional H.S., Laurie Giles 368-3290
Dover-Foxcroft – Penquis Higher Education Center, Christina Garneau 564-2942

Houlton Region
Houlton Higher Education Center – Tracy Rockwell, Director 521-3100
Caribou – Eastern Aroostook Adult and Community Education, Karen Rockwell 493-4272 – Delayed Viewing Site
Eastport – Shead High School, Catherine Lee 853-6254 – Delayed Viewing Site
Island Falls – Southern Aroostook Community School, Ann St. Pierre 757-8206 – Delayed Viewing Site
Madawaska – Madawaska High School, Stacey Cyr 728-6314 – Delayed Viewing Site
Van Buren – MSAD 24 Adult/Community Education, Charlis Sullivan 868-5758 – Delayed Viewing Site

Lewiston/Auburn Region
Lewiston/Auburn College – Lynn Poor: 753-6600

Norway/South Paris Region
The Education Exhibition Hall– James Bradley, Director 364-7882
Bethel – Telstar H.S. Lois Ruff 824-2136 ext. 1340
Winthrop – Winthrop H.S., Wendy Shoppe 377-2265 – Delayed Viewing Site

Rockland Region
Rockland Center – Deb Meehan, Director 596-6906
North Haven – North Haven Community School, Patty Sparhawk 867-4707 – Delayed Viewing Site
Thorndike – Mount View H.S., Tammie Leach 568-3426 – Delayed Viewing Site
Vinalhaven – Vinalhaven School, Kathy Warren 863-4800 – Delayed Viewing Site

Rumford/Mexico Region
Rumford Center – James Bradley, Director 364-7882
Fairfield – Lawrence H.S., Kathy Cote 453-4200 ext. 3114
Farmington (Mt.Blue) – Foster Technical School, Paul Brown 778-3460
Livermore Falls – Spruce Mt. Adult Learning Center, Janet Benedetto (Site/ITV coordinator) 897-6406 ext. 203
Skowhegan – Skowhegan Area H.S., Kalee Baker 474-7553

Saco Region
Saco Center – Dan Philbrick, Director 282-4111
Bridgton/Casco – Darlene Perry, 627-4291/888-825-4291
Sanford Site – Sanford Community and Adult Education, Allen Lampert 490-5145
South Berwick – Marshwood H.S., Joan Wade 384-5703 – Delayed Viewing Site

Centers, Sites & Campuses of UMA